Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
78 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 772.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

78 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERMGS000:15-ANVT*013:45-13h 30m2
S      
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB1,200:40+1:33NDLS*12,1312:30+5:0211h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+8NDLS*1610:00+159h 5m2
 M     
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS3,700:57+27NDLS*1610:00+329h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+32NDLS*1510:20+439h 13m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+46ANVT*112:50+5:5711h 40m6
 M     
II
GNWL746 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+27NDLS*1410:25+299h 8m1
SMTWTFS
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+38NDLS*1110:40+389h 13m1
SM  T  
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+44NDLS*1310:40+569h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+52NDLS*1513:55+1:0012h 15m3
S  W   
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+31NDLS*1013:55+2512h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+22NDLS*1610:50+368h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+28NDLS*610:50+418h 53m1
 M   F 
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+44NDLS*1310:50+2:068h 53m2
  TW  S
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+22NDLS*1213:00+5:0810h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:38NDLS*1213:00+5:4210h 53m2
S   T  
II
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:45NDLS*1013:00+6:2110h 53m2
   W   
II
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+57ANVT*2,312:50+6:2210h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+19ANVT*413:55+3:5511h 40m2
 M  T S
II
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+46NDLS*911:30+2:118h 58m1
 MT TF 
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+57ANVT*1,,211:20+3:018h 48m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS302:40+1:27NDLS119:40+6:1317h 0m39
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL801 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:51ANVT*413:55+5:3911h 10m2
  TW F 
II
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMGS303:45+6:41ANVT*016:30+5:5112h 45m2
  T  F 
II
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+28ANVT*217:05+4:0711h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+35NDLS*1317:05+4:2811h 45m5
S T TF 
II3A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+1:02DLI*1122:40+2:0916h 55m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+13DLI520:45+1:3114h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+1:25NDLS*1221:45+3:3214h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+53DLI??21:35+4:0914h 45m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL751 km51 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m21
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL751 km51 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRMGS607:20+58ANVT*219:20+4:4812h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS5,609:07+9NDLS*1420:55+3:3411h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+46ANVT*120:50+3:4311h 43m1
 M  T  
II
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+29ANVT*120:50+3:0111h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS409:37+1:13ANVT*121:00+5:1811h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:08DLI*1004:40+2:2418h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+39DLI*1004:40+3:0218h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL849 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY211:17+2:27DLI1204:50+3:2417h 33m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY211:17+1:47DLI504:50+3:0017h 33m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY211:17+3:47DLI1204:50+5:4517h 33m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+7NDLS*706:15+1:2216h 15m30
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+55NDLS*705:10+1:3614h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km54 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+14DLI*1011:55+4021h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km39 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+1:29ANVT*004:35+3:5013h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+3DLI1206:20+2:1114h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
22433Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRARJ016:37+8ANVT*??07:10+3:1914h 33m8
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km55 km/hr
04043Gaya - Anand Vihar (...ExpNRMGS??16:55+2:35ANVT*005:10+3:2712h 15m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+25DLI*506:05+3:0813h 8m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS6,717:25+39NDLS*704:30+2:1811h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL787 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS4,717:47+34NDLS*604:40+2:4510h 53m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS4,818:02+33NDLS*1606:05+3:2612h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS6,718:17+24DLI510:25+1:3516h 8m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17+3DLI1010:25+2:3016h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRARJ018:20+3ANVT*008:10+1:1213h 50m9
SM W F 
II
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0NDLS*1,208:25+1:0213h 30m7
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Anand Viha...ExpECRMGS4,519:10+11ANVT*310:40+5715h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+4ANVT*110:15+4414h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+0NDLS*1008:10+3112h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL755 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+20NDLS*15,1606:05+3:4810h 18m5
 MT  FS
II2A1A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+20ANVT*1,2,308:00+3:3411h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS520:50+1:16DLI*011:55+1:4315h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+1:11NDLS*1006:25+3:129h 28m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS420:57+45NDLS*1006:25+3:019h 28m1
 M   F 
2A1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS421:22+6NDLS*1307:50+1:2210h 28m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRMGS422:17+4:35NDLS*6,711:50+5:5413h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+3NDLS*1212:20+4413h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+1NDLS*1407:40+179h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMGS323:00+14ANVT*108:20+2:389h 20m3
 M   F 
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRMGS623:00+3:41ANVT*1,308:20+5:089h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS623:12+8NDLS*514:40+5015h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+0ANVT*014:35+4015h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+29ANVT*311:50+2:4212h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+21DLI*11,1212:05+2:4912h 48m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+35DLI912:05+2:4112h 48m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+3ANVT*011:50+1:4712h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS723:17+22ANVT*411:50+2:2112h 33m3
 M     
II
RLWL775 km62 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+23BINAArr +52/Dep +141h 40m-38NDLS??05:00+1:1923h 55m17
S T  F 
1238 kmCheetah*^~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+22LKOArr +53/Dep +442h 15m-9DLI??02:50+1:4219h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +18/Dep +271h 5m+9DLI??02:50+1:4219h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +2:54/Dep +484h 35m-2:06DLI??02:50+1:4218h 38m10
     F 
814 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +2:54/Dep +81h 30m-2:46NDLS??22:15+2114h 3m-20
     F 
818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +2:54/Dep +1:544h 40m-1:00DLI??04:10+3:2719h 58m4
     F 
814 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7TDLArr +4:08/Dep +226h 5m-3:46DLI??05:35+1121h 23m-7
     F 
814 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+14KTEArr +1:25/Dep +141h 10m-1:11NZM??05:15+1920h 18m10
S      
1226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+0MKPArr +22/Dep +02h 37m-22NZM??05:25+3119h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+1SREArr +1:11/Dep 1h 20m+0NZM??07:05+1118h 15m12
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+1MBArr +57/Dep +151h 30m-42DLI??03:55+1515h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+8MTJArr +3:07/Dep +1:042h 10m-2:03NDLS??12:10+5820h 25m17
 M WTF 
828 kmMohd Arif-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+1:00LKOArr /Dep +92h 5m+0DLI??07:05+1:3215h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+13LKOArr +48/Dep +91h 5m-39DLI??07:05+1:3214h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??16:45+14ROUArr +43/Dep +251h 35m-18NZM??14:40+2345h 55m66
 M  T  
2163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:31/Dep +3950m-52NDLS??14:40+1:0020h 55m41
  T  FS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+46LKOArr +1:35/Dep +2:4545m+1:10NDLS??12:10+3:3114h 48m9
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+31AGCArr +3:03/Dep +64h 15m-2:57NZM??21:00+2821h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.