Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1548.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+10PUNE*1,3,605:30+2026h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+17PUNE*208:05+229h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1543 km53 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PUNE*208:05+1:0627h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY210:47-PUNE304:40-41h 53m56
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1554 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+12PUNE1,319:15+3347h 3m28
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2160 km46 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+12PUNE*3,604:05-1130h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr

51 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+35RNCArr +41/Dep +18h 40m-40PUNE??02:45+3249h 20m14
 M   F 
2332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+1:11CNBArr +3:22/Dep +191h 15m-3:03PUNE??08:05+1:0629h 58m4
S      
1756 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+14CNBArr +2:30/Dep +211h 20m-2:09PUNE??11:05+3032h 50m0
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB??02:20+1:27BSLArr +2:43/Dep +472h 10m-1:56PUNE??06:50+2828h 30m25
  T    
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+11ETArr +34/Dep +454h 15m+11PUNE??09:15+2430h 8m12
 M     
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+31BPLArr +39/Dep +1:361h 50m+57PUNE??15:10+5834h 5m51
S T  F 
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:29PUNE??15:10+5834h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:33/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:26PUNE??15:10+5834h 5m51
      S
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:33/Dep +216h 12m-2:12PUNE??16:20+5535h 15m2
      S
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:36/Dep +216h 12m-2:15PUNE??16:20+5535h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+3ETArr +16/Dep +451h 0m+29PUNE??09:15+2427h 43m7
 M     
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+3:41HTEArr +3:52/Dep +13h 15m-3:51PUNE??02:45+3243h 45m14
     F 
2305 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...MGS??07:00+13MMRArr +1:08/Dep +2:071h 15m+59PUNE??15:10+5832h 10m51
    T  
1558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...MGS??07:00+13MMRArr +1:08/Dep +1:053h 15m-3PUNE??16:20+5533h 20m2
    T  
1558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+52MMRArr +1:16/Dep +2:072h 18m+51PUNE??15:10+5830h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+52MMRArr +1:16/Dep +1:054h 18m-11PUNE??16:20+5531h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^~-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+25ETArr +1:00/Dep +1:473h 30m+47PUNE??15:10+5830h 13m59
S      
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+25ETArr +1:00/Dep +1:036h 0m+3PUNE??16:20+5531h 23m10
S      
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...MGS??09:22+59BRCArr +3:07/Dep +193h 8m-2:48PUNE??04:40+2243h 18m9
no arr/dep
2054 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+0KYNArr +30/Dep +201h 46m-10PUNE??15:45+3029h 20m6
  TWT S
1595 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+28TATAArr +58/Dep +185h 37m-40PUNE??06:50+2844h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2328 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 50m-1:08PUNE??23:45+1561h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2755 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BCY??10:47+15LTTArr +1:03/Dep +05h 0m-1:03PUNE??02:05+3639h 18m-7
  T  F 
1654 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...KEI??11:33+10MMRArr +1:03/Dep +1:051h 35m+2PUNE??16:20+5528h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1560 kmsudhir-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??11:35+1:20TATAArr +1:26/Dep +183h 47m-1:08PUNE??06:50+2843h 15m16
    T S
2327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +13h 35m-2:08PUNE??11:05+1944h 38m-16
  T T  
2383 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +05h 45m-2:09PUNE??07:10+1240h 43m-14
S  W   
2303 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+1:33CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:002h 15m-1PUNE??04:05+1:4937h 10m-11
    T  
1727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+5AGCArr +3:45/Dep +203h 10m-3:25PUNE??09:15+2441h 30m9
S      
2079 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+9MMRArr +1:09/Dep +1:031h 43m-6PUNE??02:45+3234h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+1:19KYNArr +2:21/Dep +112h 33m-2:10PUNE??21:55+1728h 48m-2
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+1:19LTTArr +1:30/Dep +05h 35m-1:30PUNE??02:05+3632h 58m-9
     F 
1653 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+1:19LTTArr +1:30/Dep +45h 5m-1:26PUNE??01:50+4032h 43m-8
     F 
1653 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +2:02/Dep +2:002h 35m-2PUNE??04:05+1:4934h 40m-5
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+32CNBArr +2:02/Dep +2:002h 25m-2PUNE??04:05+1:4934h 18m10
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+36KYNArr +43/Dep +304h 22m-13PUNE??01:50+4031h 55m-24
 M  T  
1583 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:03KYNArr +56/Dep +304h 22m-26PUNE??01:50+4031h 55m-31
   W   
1583 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+36KYNArr +43/Dep +163h 17m-27PUNE??00:50+2330h 55m-25
no arr/dep
1583 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+33MMRArr +1:28/Dep +1:035h 8m-25PUNE??02:45+3232h 50m-4
     F 
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:03MMRArr +1:33/Dep +566h 23m-37PUNE??04:40+1634h 45m-2
   W   
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+20BSLArr +1:01/Dep +525h 5m-9PUNE??02:45+3232h 38m3
 M     
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +4:57/Dep +19h 55m-4:56PUNE??02:45+3256h 35m-31
S   T  
2363 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+57AFArr +4:00/Dep +202h 40m-3:40PUNE??09:15+2439h 0m15
S      
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:11BBSArr +3:46/Dep +24h 55m-3:44PUNE??23:45+1553h 30m27
 M WT S
2687 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:24/Dep +221h 31m-1:02PUNE??00:30+2728h 10m6
      S
1581 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:24/Dep +241h 51m-1:00PUNE??00:50+2828h 30m4
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:24/Dep +181h 51m-1:06PUNE??00:50+2628h 30m4
      S
1581 kmDP~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+3:22BBSArr +4:37/Dep +220m-4:35PUNE??23:45+1550h 25m17
S T  F 
2761 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+1:03LKOArr +2:20/Dep +03h 45m-2:20PUNE??08:05+1:0634h 43m5
      S
1782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+6JHSArr +3:25/Dep +173h 55m-3:08PUNE??09:15+2434h 6m3
S      
1755 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+29CNBArr +3:40/Dep +214h 40m-3:19PUNE??11:05+3035h 48m10
   W   
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.