Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 2006.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS820:12+2:50RU009:15+4:3537h 3m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2088 km56 km/hr

33 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS001:54+24HWHArr +39/Dep +61h 5m-33RU010:15+5332h 21m0
S TW F 
2257 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+47KGPArr +55/Dep +44h 55m-51RU??17:05+4139h 0m13
S      
2193 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+23BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5RU??14:20+4136h 15m17
 M     
2111 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...MGS102:05+23BBSArr +52/Dep +1:021h 5m+10RU010:15+5356h 10m0
 MT   S
2095 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+15KOAAArr +42/Dep +134h 35m-29RU??18:15+1:1839h 55m5
     F 
2276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:04KOAAArr +3:45/Dep +132h 55m-3:32RU??18:15+1:1839h 20m1
     F 
2276 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+5:49KGPArr +5:59/Dep +37h 50m-5:56RU??22:55+4444h 0m21
   W   
2187 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:49SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28RU??02:50+3047h 55m19
   W   
2401 kmwdp4dizn~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:38HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 40m-2:30RU??22:55+4442h 25m19
SM  TF 
2352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+26HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 40m-33RU??22:55+4440h 25m17
  TW  S
2272 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+2:49KGPArr +3:20/Dep +34h 20m-3:17RU??22:55+4440h 15m21
   W   
2195 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+3:56HTEArr +4:10/Dep +01h 40m-4:10RU??21:30+3138h 30m13
S T    
2078 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+22BZAArr +47/Dep +433h 5m-4RU??21:30+3136h 33m12
S      
2082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+22BZAArr +47/Dep +434h 20m-4RU??22:55+4437h 58m21
S      
2082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+22BZAArr +47/Dep +436h 25m-4RU??00:55+4239h 58m5
S      
2082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+22OGLArr +59/Dep +135h 16m-46RU??23:45+1038h 48m12
S      
2083 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...MGS??08:57+22OGLArr +59/Dep +571h 5m-2RU??20:40+5335h 43m55
S      
2083 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS010:35+27BBSArr +1:11/Dep +282h 15m-43RU200:55+4262h 20m3
      S
2250 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+33ALDArr +1:24/Dep +1:085h 50m-16RU??09:15+1:3039h 28m3
     F 
2098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+3:15KURArr +4:00/Dep +32h 45m-3:57RU??15:48+3745h 33m63
   WT S
2145 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+4PBHArr +40/Dep +411h 57m+1RU??09:15+1:3038h 58m5
     F 
2151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:20ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 46m-2:54RU??14:05+2442h 55m34
S      
2252 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS119:10+1:20HWHArr +2:58/Dep +63h 25m-2:52RU010:15+5339h 5m-2
 MT TFS
2336 kmDB*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+46ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:084h 0m-30RU??09:15+1:3037h 28m-5
     F 
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MGS??20:12+12DDArr +5/Dep +242h 15m+19RU??12:45-164h 33m23
 M     
2961 kmCheetah*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+12NEDArr +5/Dep +578h 25m+52RU??05:35+857h 23m21
 M     
2402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+12NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:187h 55m-20RU??16:20+3344h 8m7
 M     
2089 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS120:15+2:49HWHArr +3:18/Dep +64h 10m-3:12RU010:15+5338h 0m-15
  T T S
2256 kmDB*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:20/Dep +1:472h 35m+27RU??09:15+1:3036h 55m12
     F 
2081 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:10ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11RU??14:05+2441h 40m13
S      
2172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:59ALDArr +6:05/Dep +1:081h 0m-4:57RU??09:15+1:3034h 58m-5
     F 
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+2ALDArr +6/Dep +1:081h 15m+1:02RU??09:15+1:3034h 40m10
     F 
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+24ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07RU??20:30+3945h 30m-1
 M   F 
2904 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.