Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 92 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1621.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   New Delhi   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+4:22SC*006:55+6:4830h 25m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1627 km53 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+6SC*221:30+4629h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1627 km55 km/hr

92 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   New Delhi   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...BSB??01:25+25NGPArr +1:54/Dep +1:362h 50m-18KCG??07:05+1:4429h 40m1
  T T  
1625 kmHarsh*^~-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...BSB??01:25+25NGPArr +1:54/Dep +12h 30m-1:53SC??08:25+731h 0m9
  T T  
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...BSB??01:25+25WLArr +1:54/Dep +4223h 17m-1:12SC??05:40-852h 15m12
  T T  
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...BSB??01:25+25WLArr +1:54/Dep +481h 15m-1:06SC??07:15+1429h 50m11
  T T  
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29SC??17:00+1:0539h 6m53
SMTWTF 
2245 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35SC??14:25+5836h 31m15
   W   
2242 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+45KGPArr +54/Dep +121h 27m-42SC??17:00+1:0538h 55m54
S  WTF 
2165 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+14CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:336h 12m-57SC??15:10+2:4136h 55m14
      S
1824 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+14CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:356h 12m-55SC??15:10+3:3036h 55m4
 M     
1824 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +33h 20m-5:45SC??19:00+740h 5m10
   W   
2158 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...MGS??03:07+11NGPArr +59/Dep +1:362h 50m+37KCG??07:05+1:4427h 58m1
 M     
1627 kmHarsh*^~-
19507
--
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...MGS??03:07+11NEDArr +18/Dep +402h 35m+22SC??14:30+1235h 23m26
 M     
1765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+39ETArr +28/Dep +3:032h 30m+2:35SC??15:10+2:4134h 48m17
      S
1621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+39ETArr +28/Dep +3:492h 30m+3:21SC??15:10+2:5634h 48m17
   W   
1621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+39ETArr +28/Dep +3:163h 40m+2:48SC??15:10+3:3034h 48m7
 M     
1621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:36/Dep +408h 25m-1:56SC??19:00+3937h 55m1
 M WT  
1784 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:33/Dep +408h 25m-1:53SC??19:00+3937h 55m1
      S
1784 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+24CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:532h 57m-44SC??15:10+2:5633h 50m24
   W   
1824 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+24CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:332h 57m-1:04SC??15:10+2:4133h 50m24
      S
1824 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+3ETArr +16/Dep +3:166h 20m+3:00SC??15:10+3:3033h 38m11
 M     
1621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:33HWHArr +1:31/Dep +312h 30m-1:28SC??09:05+4048h 30m15
S      
2209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...MGS??08:37+52ETArr +35/Dep +425h 20m+7MJF??21:44+3837h 7m9
S      
1683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...MGS??08:57+25WLArr +1:26/Dep +324h 44m-54SC??16:25+1531h 28m9
S      
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16431
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??08:57+25WLArr +1:26/Dep +531h 27m-33SC??13:45+628h 48m18
S      
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16432
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??08:57+25WLArr +1:26/Dep +3628m-50SC??11:55+1126h 58m3
S      
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16510
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??08:57+25NGPArr +1:25/Dep +253h 55m-1:00SC??14:00-929h 3m1
S      
1620 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??08:57+25ETArr +1:00/Dep +426h 45m-18MJF??21:44+3836h 47m22
S      
1683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20848
--
Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dh...MGS??08:57+25BZAArr +48/Dep +14h 50m-47KCG??09:55+1948h 58m50
S      
2329 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+28KGPArr +59/Dep +134h 55m-46SC??04:20+2741h 45m23
    T  
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +05h 0m-1:10SC??07:30+444h 55m33
SMTWTFS
2150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +4010h 20m-30SC??09:05+4046h 30m18
SMTWTFS
2123 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 50m-1:08SC??11:35+1949h 0m17
SMTWTFS
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BCY??10:47+15LTTArr +1:03/Dep +05h 0m-1:03SC??11:05+1448h 18m-5
  T  F 
2250 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:09HWHArr +2:32/Dep +34h 10m-2:29SC??09:05+4042h 40m16
S   T  
2288 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+57HWHArr +1:32/Dep +34h 10m-1:29SC??09:05+4042h 40m17
 MTW FS
2289 kmVinay Kumar~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +01h 15m-2:09KCG??07:05+1:4440h 38m-17
SM W FS
2458 kmxxx-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+1:33ALDArr +1:17/Dep +506h 5m-27MJF??01:13+1:1634h 18m-12
    T  
1606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+3BPLArr +1:47/Dep +356h 40m-1:12KCG??07:05+1:4439h 53m2
     F 
1856 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+35BPLArr +2:28/Dep +356h 40m-1:53KCG??07:05+1:4439h 53m2
 M     
1897 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BSB??15:50+9MMRArr +1:09/Dep +03h 23m-1:09SC??08:50+1141h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2013 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSB??15:50+9MMRArr +1:09/Dep +71h 28m-1:02SC??09:00+3941h 10m23
 M W  S
2087 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??15:50+9MMRArr +1:09/Dep +31h 28m-1:06SC??09:00+3341h 10m24
  T    
2088 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BSB??15:50+9MMRArr +1:09/Dep +21h 28m-1:07SC??09:00+2341h 10m24
S    F 
2088 kmDinesh Gada-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:04HWHArr +2:01/Dep +33h 25m-1:58SC??09:05+4040h 0m8
SMTWTFS
2209 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+1:19LTTArr +1:30/Dep +05h 35m-1:30SC??11:05+1441h 58m-7
     F 
2249 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17761
Σ Patna- Hyderabad/ ...MGS??17:07+1:19ETArr +2:09/Dep +223h 25m-1:47SC??00:05+1:3330h 58m6
     F 
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+1:19ETArr +2:09/Dep +337h 25m-1:36SC??04:05+3334h 58m30
     F 
1621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+1:19JBPArr +1:46/Dep +65h 40m-1:40MJF??01:14+632h 7m-4
     F 
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:56HWHArr +1:54/Dep +64h 50m-1:48SC??17:00+1:0547h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:33/Dep +225h 10m-1:11KCG??07:05+1:4437h 20m4
SM W FS
1788 kmSudarshan*^~-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:10/Dep +202h 40m-50KCG??23:40+5329h 54m20
   W   
1635 kmSaurabh*^~-
13928
Σ Chhapra - Itarsi -...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:10/Dep +221h 45m-48SC??00:05+1:3330h 19m8
   W F 
1705 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:10/Dep +335h 45m-37SC??04:05+3334h 19m32
S TW FS
1629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...KEI??17:46+25JBPArr +1:38/Dep +64h 15m-1:32MJF??01:14+631h 28m-2
     F 
1625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:10/Dep +105h 35m-1:00SC??07:30+2037h 44m20
      S
1695 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+32ALDArr +1:23/Dep +505h 5m-33MJF??01:13+1:1631h 26m9
    T  
1634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...MGS??17:55+33MMRArr +1:28/Dep +24h 53m-1:26SC??09:00+2339h 5m3
S    F 
1933 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+1ETArr -3/Dep +334h 30m+36SC??04:05+3334h 10m40
      S
1622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+33ETArr +29/Dep +335h 10m+4SC??04:05+3334h 10m22
S T  F 
1621 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+33JBPArr +1:30/Dep +64h 55m-1:24MJF??01:14+631h 19m-12
     F 
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+36ETArr +30/Dep +593h 35m+29MJF??01:13+1:1631h 18m-11
    T  
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+36ETArr +30/Dep +202h 5m-10KCG??23:40+5329h 45m2
 M     
1627 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+1:03ETArr +58/Dep +202h 5m-38KCG??23:40+5329h 45m-5
   W   
1627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MGS??17:55+1:03MMRArr +1:33/Dep +74h 53m-1:26SC??09:00+3939h 5m-13
   W   
1932 kmDinesh Gada-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+23ALDArr +53/Dep +503h 15m-3MJF??01:13+1:1631h 11m5
    T  
1634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+20ETArr +1:04/Dep +202h 40m-44KCG??23:40+5329h 33m17
 M     
1627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+20ETArr +1:04/Dep +335h 45m-31SC??04:05+3333h 58m29
 M  T  
1621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+20MKPArr +1:14/Dep +1:104h 22m-4MJF??01:13+1:1631h 6m4
    T  
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:11KGPArr +3:28/Dep +44h 15m-3:24SC??09:05+4038h 50m18
 M WT S
2055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:11BBSArr +3:46/Dep +24h 55m-3:44SC??11:35+1941h 20m17
 M WT S
2091 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:21KGPArr +1:19/Dep +41h 20m-1:15SC??09:05+4037h 20m18
 M     
2130 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...MGS??20:12+12NGPArr +1:30/Dep +1:366h 50m+6KCG??07:05+1:4434h 53m-3
 M     
1633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14530
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??20:12+12NGPArr +1:30/Dep +462h 15m-44SC??04:05+3331h 53m36
 M     
1627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17333
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??20:12+2:54NGPArr +4:48/Dep +462h 35m-4:02SC??04:05+3331h 53m40
  T    
1627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...MGS??20:12+12PBNArr +41/Dep +1:092h 37m+28BMT??19:06+3746h 54m36
 M     
1956 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...MGS??20:12+12NEDArr +6/Dep +405h 5m+34SC??14:30+1242h 18m22
 M     
1770 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+12NEDArr +6/Dep +558h 25m+49KCG??17:40+2645h 28m14
 M     
1775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...MGS??20:12+12NGPArr +1:30/Dep +16h 30m-1:29SC??08:25+736h 13m5
 M     
1627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:04/Dep +103h 15m-54SC??07:30+2035h 10m31
      S
1685 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:04/Dep +333h 25m-31SC??04:05+3331h 45m43
  T  FS
1619 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+1MMRArr +1:36/Dep +73h 0m-1:29SC??09:00+3936h 40m23
      S
1930 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+1MMRArr +1:36/Dep +33h 0m-1:33SC??09:00+3336h 40m24
  T    
1931 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+1MMRArr +1:36/Dep +23h 0m-1:34SC??09:00+2336h 40m24
     F 
1931 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...BSB??21:05+0MMRArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42SC??08:50+1135h 45m21
    T S
1871 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSB??21:05+0MMRArr +42/Dep +755m-35SC??09:00+3935h 55m23
      S
1945 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...BSB??21:05+0SURArr +27/Dep +311h 30m+4BMT??11:25+1438h 20m13
    T S
2006 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS??21:20+3:22BBSArr +4:37/Dep +1:174h 20m-3:20SC??17:00+1:0543h 40m40
S T  F 
2165 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+3:22BBSArr +4:37/Dep +220m-4:35SC??11:35+1938h 15m7
S T  F 
2165 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??21:20+3:22KGPArr +3:31/Dep +74h 30m-3:24SC??14:25+5841h 5m2
  T    
2165 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+1ALDArr +5/Dep +5030m+45MJF??01:13+1:1626h 38m16
    T  
1635 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??23:52+1:40WLArr +1:32/Dep +4223h 17m-50SC??05:40-853h 48m7
  T    
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??23:52+1:40WLArr +1:32/Dep +392h 22m-53SC??09:25+1133h 33m27
  T    
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.