Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 36 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1352.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+2:05BRC602:25+6:0523h 5m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+19BRC702:25+4:0423h 3m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+58BRC006:55+1:5227h 10m15
    T  
Unreserved
 1507 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+54BRC015:20+1:2030h 0m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:02BRC715:44+3:1030h 22m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:37BRC308:35+4:1523h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+33BRC020:10+030h 8m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+25BRC001:03+1:5034h 33m49
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+5:05BRC016:20+7:3025h 8m13
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1462 km58 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+1BRC000:30+3:3330h 8m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km50 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+5BRC620:10+4:2122h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km65 km/hr

36 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+3:01NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +164h 15m-5:24BRC??08:16+2631h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB200:40+3:01NDLSArr +5:40/Dep +23h 55m-5:38BRC103:24+1626h 44m-10
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57+15NDLSArr +36/Dep +25h 35m-34BRC103:24+1625h 27m0
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +595h 10m-1:41BRC??15:10+1:2936h 55m8
 M     
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +365h 10m-2:04BRC??15:20+4937h 5m11
    T  
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+41NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +24h 55m-2:20BRC103:24+1624h 52m0
 MT TF 
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+47LTTArr +26/Dep +73h 5m-19BRC??20:10+2539h 48m-7
S  W F 
1866 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+35UJNArr +55/Dep +111h 15m-44BRC??07:00+1225h 55m9
S      
1353 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+35UJNArr +55/Dep +555m-50BRC??06:21+1825h 16m-3
S T  F 
1353 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+21GWLArr +2:28/Dep +2:141h 35m-14BRC??10:33+2:0329h 28m3
 M     
1464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:316h 20m+1BRC??15:10+1:2934h 5m11
 M     
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:056h 20m-25BRC??15:20+4934h 15m14
    T  
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+14BSLArr +46/Dep +133h 55m-33BRC??16:36+4633h 36m23
    T  
1526 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+3SWMArr +3:05/Dep +361h 39m-2:29BRC??12:06+2927h 54m-6
     F 
1492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+55STAArr +40/Dep +34h 40m-37BRC??15:48+2731h 11m-3
 M     
1519 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+3BSLArr +15/Dep +133h 20m-2BRC616:36+4678h 11m35
SMTWTFS
1972 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI??11:33+11DRArr +53/Dep +71h 14m-46BRC??19:33+1632h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1858 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+0SREArr +1:19/Dep +21h 20m-1:17BRC??22:55+4134h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+4GZBArr +1:32/Dep +61h 0m-1:26BRC??22:55+4132h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1777 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:05NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +132h 10m-2:16BRC??22:55+4132h 28m8
SMTWTFS
1778 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:05NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +05h 45m-2:29BRC??22:26+1431h 59m-19
S  W   
1778 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...MGS??15:12+6UJNArr +1:46/Dep +2010h 10m-1:26BRC??05:19+2038h 7m27
     F 
1426 kmHarsh*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+51KOTAArr +4:08/Dep +212h 45m-3:47BRC??22:18+1330h 33m-5
  T   S
1580 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+29CNBArr +1:44/Dep +1:302h 35m-14BRC??01:03+1:5932h 6m12
 M W  S
1452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+1:10BSLArr +1:18/Dep +123h 15m-1:06BRC??22:11+5429h 4m2
     F 
1520 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...KEI317:46+29STArr +1:13/Dep +13h 20m-1:12BRC223:47+1054h 1m-4
S TW FS
1527 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+24ALDArr +1:17/Dep +01h 15m-1:17BRC??22:11+5428h 24m6
     F 
1535 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+42BSLArr +59/Dep +164h 45m-43BRC??01:21+1531h 26m-12
  T  F 
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+57NDLSArr /Dep +273h 57m+0BRC??03:08+3731h 21m1
  T   S
1744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS??20:12+17ETArr +1:08/Dep +175h 40m-51BRC??05:19+1733h 7m21
 M     
1387 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS??20:12+17NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:552h 30m+16BRC??08:27+1:5236h 15m22
 M     
1909 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS??20:12+17NGPArr +1:39/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??11:10+1:4938h 58m51
 M     
1909 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+46NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +12h 55m-3:02BRC??03:08+2230h 11m9
 M   F 
1840 kmxxx-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+47JBPArr +48/Dep +32h 20m-45BRC??05:19+1730h 19m14
 MTWT S
1372 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+12LKOArr +29/Dep +194h 30m-10BRC??15:20+4940h 20m0
   W   
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS023:12-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRC103:24-28h 12m-8
  T   S
1804 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.