Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
0 Trains / 67 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: VSKP   

No Trains

67 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Patna   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Raipur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+7HWHArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7VSKP??04:00+1:1526h 6m5
      S
1625 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +255h 0m-10VSKP??04:00+1:1526h 6m5
SMTWTF 
1545 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29VSKP??03:45+1:1425h 51m32
SMTWTF 
1545 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35VSKP??01:50+1:1723h 56m9
   W   
1542 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+45KGPArr +54/Dep +44h 55m-50VSKP??04:30+4326h 25m7
S      
1465 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+45KGPArr +54/Dep +121h 27m-42VSKP??03:45+1:1425h 40m33
S  WTF 
1465 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+22BBSArr +50/Dep +1:251h 35m+35VSKP??01:10+4823h 5m11
      S
1383 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+22BBSArr +50/Dep +473h 0m-3VSKP??01:50+3723h 45m6
      S
1383 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+22BBSArr +50/Dep +493h 0m-1VSKP??01:50+3623h 45m10
 M     
1383 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+22BBSArr +50/Dep +1:013h 0m+11VSKP??01:50+1:1423h 45m9
  T    
1383 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+19KOAAArr +42/Dep +144h 35m-28VSKP??05:35+1:0927h 15m1
     F 
1549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+19ASNArr +58/Dep +382h 12m-20VSKP??05:35+1:1927h 15m34
  T    
1524 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:13HWHArr +2:52/Dep +03h 5m-2:52VSKP??05:35+1726h 40m-5
 M     
1545 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:07KOAAArr +3:48/Dep +142h 55m-3:34VSKP??05:35+1:0926h 40m-3
     F 
1549 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +281h 55m-5:20VSKP??04:00+1:1525h 5m4
   W   
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +132h 40m-5:35DVD??05:18+1:1026h 23m1
   W   
1460 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +33h 20m-5:45VSKP??05:35+4526h 40m5
   W   
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +37h 50m-5:45VSKP??10:40+2131h 45m9
   W   
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:38SRCArr +5:20/Dep +46h 20m-5:16VSKP??14:05+1335h 10m9
   W   
1674 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:21HWHArr +2:09/Dep +23h 40m-2:07VSKP??10:40+2130h 10m7
SM  TF 
1625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:21HWHArr +2:09/Dep +66h 50m-2:03VSKP??13:50+3933h 20m11
SM  TF 
1625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:04SDAHArr +2:20/Dep +93h 0m-2:11DVD??05:18+1:1024h 35m3
   W   
1560 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:04SDAHArr +2:20/Dep +252h 15m-1:55VSKP??04:00+1:1523h 17m6
  TW FS
1558 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+26HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 40m-32VSKP??10:40+2128h 10m5
  TW  S
1545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+2:47KGPArr +3:14/Dep +34h 20m-3:11VSKP??10:40+2128h 0m9
   W   
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:45ASNArr +2:57/Dep +286h 58m-2:29VSKP??14:05+5931h 15m22
     F 
1446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+3:41HTEArr +3:52/Dep +01h 40m-3:52VSKP??09:30+1826h 30m7
S T    
1350 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+4PNBEArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14VSKP??14:05+5929h 40m10
     F 
1525 kmGopal*^-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:33HWHArr +1:31/Dep +312h 30m-1:28VSKP??21:10+4336h 35m4
S      
1545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +253h 55m+5VSKP??04:00+1:1542h 10m7
 MT TFS
1735 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +41h 15m-16VSKP??01:50+1:1440h 0m11
 M     
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +40/Dep +261h 25m-14VSKP??05:35+1:1943h 45m41
 M     
1861 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +40/Dep +521h 25m+12VSKP??05:35+1:3743h 45m30
     F 
1861 kmSBG Loop~-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +03h 35m-1:10VSKP??14:50+1328h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1459 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+28KURArr +53/Dep +51h 40m-48VSKP??12:45+326h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1459 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +272h 15m-43VSKP??12:30+3325h 55m-1
S      
1459 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +1:403h 0m+30VSKP??14:05+1:3027h 30m18
 M     
1459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+28KGPArr +59/Dep +134h 55m-46VSKP??15:05+1:0428h 30m19
    T  
1459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +05h 0m-1:10VSKP??16:10+1529h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +4010h 20m-30VSKP??21:10+4334h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+28BBSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 50m-1:08VSKP??22:15+1735h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+15KTEArr +2:00/Dep +1:1455m-46VSKP??23:50+1:4337h 3m35
SM  T  
1719 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+1:04BSPArr +2:28/Dep +5740m-1:31VSKP??23:50+1:4335h 53m33
SM  T  
1718 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
17793
--
Σ Chhapra-Vishakhapa...BCY??11:57+1:04RArr +2:52/Dep +471h 10m-2:05VSKP??18:10+4830h 13m28
 MT TFS
1374 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:09HWHArr +2:32/Dep +34h 10m-2:29VSKP??21:10+4330h 45m5
S   T  
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+57HWHArr +1:32/Dep +34h 10m-1:29VSKP??21:10+4330h 45m6
 MTW FS
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS??16:05+6KZJArr +1:24/Dep +443h 22m-40VSKP??07:40+1239h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2053 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:04HWHArr +2:01/Dep +33h 25m-1:58VSKP??21:10+4328h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1545 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:56HWHArr +1:54/Dep +64h 50m-1:48VSKP??03:45+1:1434h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1557 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:11BBSArr +3:46/Dep +01h 30m-3:46VSKP??18:45+1424h 30m0
 M     
1391 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:11BBSArr +3:46/Dep +111h 30m-3:35VSKP??18:45+2424h 30m0
   W   
1391 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+3:11BBSArr +3:46/Dep +11h 30m-3:45VSKP??18:45+924h 30m-3
    T  
1391 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+3:11KURArr +3:55/Dep +42h 45m-3:51VSKP??23:15-429h 0m25
   WT S
1391 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+3:11KURArr +3:55/Dep +105h 5m-3:45VSKP??22:30+3228h 15m1
    T  
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:11KGPArr +3:28/Dep +44h 15m-3:24VSKP??21:10+4326h 55m7
 M WT S
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:11BBSArr +3:46/Dep +24h 55m-3:44VSKP??22:15+1728h 0m3
 M WT S
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:27ASNArr +2:52/Dep +04h 46m-2:52VSKP??01:10+3530h 0m26
S      
1525 kmDB*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:21KGPArr +1:19/Dep +41h 20m-1:15VSKP??21:10+4325h 25m7
 M     
1466 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:08ASNArr +1:08/Dep +04h 34m-1:08VSKP??01:10+3528h 45m5
S      
1445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS??21:20+3:22BBSArr +4:37/Dep +1:174h 20m-3:20VSKP??03:45+1:1430h 25m19
S T  F 
1465 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...MGS??21:20+3:22BBSArr +4:37/Dep +2:111h 0m-2:26VSKP??23:50+1:4326h 30m30
S      
1465 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+3:22BBSArr +4:37/Dep +220m-4:35VSKP??22:15+1724h 55m-7
S T  F 
1465 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??21:20+3:22KGPArr +3:31/Dep +74h 30m-3:24VSKP??01:50+1:1728h 30m-4
  T    
1465 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+3:47BBSArr +4:29/Dep +01h 10m-4:29VSKP??18:45+1420h 45m4
no arr/dep
1388 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+1:44ASNArr +1:53/Dep +382h 30m-1:15VSKP??05:35+1:1931h 20m26
 M     
1604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+1:54HWHArr +1:33/Dep +93h 50m-1:24DVD??05:18+1:1029h 43m-27
  T    
1547 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+1:54HWHArr +1:33/Dep +04h 25m-1:33VSKP??05:35+1930h 0m-24
   W  S
1545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.