Search Trains
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEX/Mukerian to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒MEX   Filters   Dep: MEX   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMEX102:17-PDPL216:49-38h 32m54
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1915 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRMEX102:17-RDM213:50-35h 33m36
  T    
IISL3A
 1898 km53 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRMEX102:17-RDM216:35-38h 18m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1898 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRMEX102:17-RDM216:35-38h 18m36
     F 
IISL
2A
 1898 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRMEX102:17-RDM213:50-35h 33m36
  T    
IISL
2A
 1898 km53 km/hr

26 ΣChains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...MEX??00:29-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RDM??09:30-33h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1881 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...MEX??00:29-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 30m+0RDM??15:23-38h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1881 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??00:29-UMBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0RDM??13:50-37h 21m9
 M   F 
1940 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC??00:30-MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0RDM??00:45-48h 15m22
  T    
2577 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30-MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0RDM??00:02-47h 32m21
 MT  F 
2577 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0RDM??13:50-37h 20m13
 M   F 
1980 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30-SREArr /Dep 4h 0m+0RDM??13:50-37h 20m15
 M   F 
1980 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05-UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0RDM??13:50-36h 45m13
 M     
1980 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05-SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0RDM??13:50-36h 45m15
 M     
1980 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0RDM??13:50-35h 30m14
 M   F 
1914 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...PTKC??02:20-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0RDM??15:23-37h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
23674
--
Σ SVDK-Ambala-Madura...PTKC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 50m+0RDM??13:50-35h 30m12
 M   F 
1980 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45-AGCArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RDM??17:58-35h 13m29
    T  
1930 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...PTKC??06:45-DSJArr /Dep 2h 25m+0RDM??15:23-32h 38m10
    T  
1932 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...PTKC106:45-KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0MCI219:27-60h 42m26
no arr/dep
2504 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...MEX??11:24-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PDPL??23:53-36h 29m29
SMTWTFS
1892 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MEX??11:24-INDBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0RDM??10:28-47h 4m10
S      
2408 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MEX??11:44-ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RDM??13:50-50h 6m7
  T    
2486 kmRailway privatisatio...-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...PTKC??13:05-MTJArr /Dep 55m+0PDPL??23:53-34h 48m34
  TW FS
1939 kmRony-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...PTKC??21:23-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0RDM??05:08-31h 45m5
  T T S
1914 kmDrPraveen-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49-SREArr /Dep 4h 50m+0RDM??13:50-39h 1m9
S   T  
1940 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49-UMBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0RDM??13:50-39h 1m7
S   T  
1940 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0RDM??09:30-34h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1921 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...PTKC??22:50-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0RDM??05:08-30h 18m2
  T T S
1914 kmHussain*^~-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52-UMBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0RDM??13:50-37h 58m10
S   T  
1940 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52-SREArr /Dep 4h 20m+0RDM??13:50-37h 58m12
S   T  
1940 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.