Search Trains
MAR/Mulanur ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAR/Mulanur to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒MAR   Filters   Dep: MAR   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRKPN201:15+34MYS*506:50+255h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRMAR102:30+1:08AP110:42+448h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 260 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+7MYS*008:20+235h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+45MYS*023:30+1:045h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+1:49MYS*103:45+1:416h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km47 km/hr

29 ΣChains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +10/Dep +131h 45m+3MYS??08:40+117h 25m13
  T T  
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+11SBCArr +2/Dep +131h 45m+11MYS??08:40+117h 25m13
 M     
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+5SBCArr +3/Dep +221h 20m+19MYS??09:15+316h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+13ASKArr +17/Dep +253h 5m+8MYS??14:30+1011h 55m21
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+7YPRArr +3/Dep +34h 30m+0MYS??13:30+410h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+7YPRArr +3/Dep +171h 0m+14MYS??09:45+277h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+40SBCArr +1:00/Dep +221h 5m-38MYS??09:15+316h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+7YPRArr +3/Dep +91h 40m+6MYS??11:00+188h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??02:45+7ASKArr +13/Dep +251h 10m+12MYS??14:30+1011h 45m25
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+31YPRArr +13/Dep +925m-4MYS??11:00+186h 50m0
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+22SBCArr +10/Dep +33h 10m-7MYS??13:30+49h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+2:07YPRArr +2:21/Dep +31h 25m-2:18MYS??13:30+48h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...MAR105:05+12SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4MYS??13:30+48h 25m4
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...MAR105:05+12SBCArr +7/Dep +155m+8MYS??11:00+185h 55m27
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +6/Dep +423h 50m-2MYS??12:35+2129h 30m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+55YPRArr +39/Dep +33h 10m-36MYS??17:30-29h 50m-30
   W   
290 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+39SBCArr +16/Dep +32h 30m-13MYS??17:30-27h 35m-27
SMTWTFS
243 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+39SBCArr +16/Dep +111h 0m-5MYS??16:15+176h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
243 kmBMTIR*^~-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+29ASKArr +54/Dep +235m-52MYS??21:25+311h 5m11
   W   
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+29ASKArr +54/Dep +221h 55m-32MYS??22:15-411h 55m3
   W   
406 kmIBRAHIM-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+25SBCArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0MYS??17:30-26h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+32SBCArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2MYS??17:30-25h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+1:49YPRArr +1:22/Dep +01h 35m-1:22MYS??21:05+07h 55m-9
S      
290 kmGopal*^-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...MAR114:40+37SBCArr +12/Dep +215m-10MYS??22:20+157h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+9ASKArr +17/Dep +132h 20m-4MYS??07:00-312h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+27ASKArr +28/Dep +132h 20m-15MYS??07:00-312h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+32SBCArr +9/Dep +162h 20m+7MYS??04:00+58h 35m7
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+5SBCArr +5/Dep +1630m+11MYS??04:00+56h 20m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+10GTLArr +15/Dep +1:002h 10m+45MYS??02:50+2227h 30m1
S    F 
1161 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.