Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1751.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2ASR*319:20+1831h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,713:40+45ASR*322:50+5833h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km56 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0ASR*205:30+3632h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRCSTM*1523:30+2ASR*416:30+1:1241h 0m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km50 km/hr

26 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...KYN??04:40+22ADIArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15ASR??23:15+2942h 35m13
S      
1925 kmWhy not three langua...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BCT305:45+2ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ASR423:15+2941h 30m25
S      
1930 km~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +12/Dep +1:5550m+1:43ASR??07:50+3:2749h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2420 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...KYN??07:50+16ADIArr +24/Dep +02h 55m-24ASR??23:15+2939h 25m12
no arr/dep
1924 kmGaneshShirke82-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +28/Dep +12h 45m-27ASR??13:45+1029h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28ASR??13:45+1729h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+5ETArr +11/Dep +243h 50m+13ASR??20:20+1:0936h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1991 kmAtharva45^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +11/Dep +2220m+11ASR322:05+3083h 10m21
 M     
2986 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...CSTM??11:05+0ETArr +26/Dep +2410m-2ASR??20:20+1:0933h 15m35
   W   
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+9BSLArr +1:11/Dep +3655m-35ASR??20:20+1:0933h 10m35
SMTWTFS
1974 kmHussain*^~-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +7/Dep +2:541h 55m+2:47ASR??21:05+3:3532h 20m20
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL612:55+31NZMArr +1:10/Dep +1:241h 2m+14ASR223:30+1:0882h 35m17
S  WT  
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:55+31NZMArr +1:10/Dep +43h 15m-1:06ASR??22:30+2133h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...PNVL??13:40+30NDLSArr +24/Dep +2730m+3ASR??21:45+4132h 5m-1
S T    
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...PNVL??13:40+30CDGArr +50/Dep +123h 45m-49ASR??21:25+655h 45m-10
S T    
1893 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23549
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...PNVL??13:40+30UMBArr +55/Dep +211h 40m-34ASR??22:05+2132h 25m-5
S T    
1850 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 8m+47ASR??20:20+1:0927h 45m35
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +10/Dep +42h 45m-6ASR??22:30+2129h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +1:17/Dep +3:122h 45m+1:55ASR??19:45+3:4427h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT??17:40+3NZMArr +14/Dep +1:0053m+46ASR??20:20+1:0926h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT??17:40+3NZMArr +14/Dep +3:121h 30m+2:58ASR??19:45+3:4426h 5m13
     F 
1825 kmrommelpandit-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...KYN??17:45+23JPArr +9/Dep +86h 30m-1ASR??14:45+445h 0m26
   W   
2029 kmapsaxena1956-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +423h 35m-5ASR??22:30+2149h 45m-12
   W FS
1842 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??20:45+24NZMArr +9/Dep +2720h 45m+18ASR??21:45+4149h 0m-5
   W FS
1842 kmkushanmaths-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +17/Dep +01h 30m-17ASR??10:45+837h 50m24
S T    
1822 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +17/Dep +01h 30m-17ASR??14:45+441h 50m29
   W F 
1981 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.