Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
FZR/Firozpur Cantt.  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FZR⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: FZR   

Shortest Route: 1637.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Jodhpur => Merta Road => Bikaner => Suratgarh => Bathinda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBCT*407:25+0FZR*122:20-238h 55m92
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL1772 km46 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRCSTM*1719:40+3FZR*105:50+4334h 10m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1928 km56 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +29/Dep +13h 25m-28FZR??09:55+833h 50m30
   W  S
1632 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +10/Dep +94h 10m-1FZR??08:00+2931h 10m9
S      
1605 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BCT305:45-ADIArr /Dep +04h 25m+0FZR018:50-37h 5m22
S      
1734 km~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+1ADIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18FZR??18:50+1836h 30m8
S      
1687 kmWhy not three langua...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+11ADIArr +29/Dep +02h 55m-29FZR??18:50+1833h 40m8
no arr/dep
1686 kmGaneshShirke82-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR??20:00+2JPArr +7/Dep +86h 30m+1FZR??08:00-236h 0m14
   W   
1727 kmapsaxena1956-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55+0ADIArr +16/Dep +95h 55m-7FZR??08:00+2935h 5m11
      S
1642 kmrdb*^-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21FZR??08:00-235h 5m21
   W F 
1722 kmRony-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...PNVL??21:25+32ADIArr +19/Dep +93h 10m-10FZR??08:00+2934h 35m-20
      S
1669 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30+1ADIArr +16/Dep +95h 30m-7FZR??08:00+2934h 30m11
      S
1642 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0FZR??09:55+835h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1638 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +93h 50m+8FZR??08:00+2934h 0m11
      S
1653 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+11ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10FZR??09:55+835h 0m4
   W F 
1590 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BSR??22:55+5ADIArr +8/Dep +14h 25m-7FZR??09:55+835h 0m6
  T T  
1591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -6/Dep +94h 30m+15FZR??08:00+2932h 35m11
      S
1653 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+6ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 35m+0FZR??09:55+834h 5m24
 M     
1591 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1FZR??09:55+834h 5m21
      S
1591 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.