Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to INDB/Indore Junction BG
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: INDB   

Shortest Route: 772.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Maksi   Ujjain   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRPNVL714:55+48INDB*008:15+5117h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km49 km/hr
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWRKYN717:45+35INDB*308:30+314h 45m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL828 km56 km/hr
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBCT*419:10-INDB*409:15-14h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL830 km59 km/hr
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWRPNVL720:35+13INDB*011:25+314h 50m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km57 km/hr
12227Mumbai Central - Ind...DrntWRBCT*223:15+0INDB*111:05+511h 50m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL812 km69 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Maksi   Ujjain   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18636
Σ Pune Indore Link&n...PNVL??02:55+12UJNArr -3/Dep +91h 30m+12INDB??19:30+1216h 35m12
 M     
845 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18638
Σ Pune Indore link&n...PNVL??02:55+12MKCArr -14/Dep +281h 22m+42INDB??21:00+1318h 5m11
 M     
882 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18639
Σ Pune Indore Link&n...PNVL??02:55+12MKCArr -14/Dep +261h 59m+40INDB??21:30+418h 35m2
 M     
882 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BDTS??12:15+4JUArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31INDB??22:30+1034h 15m27
      S
1848 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...PNVL612:55-BPLArr +56/Dep 1h 45m+0DWX009:48-68h 53m40
SMTWTFS
1742 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...PNVL??12:55+46BPLArr +56/Dep +123h 20m-44INDB??09:55+1421h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1039 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...CSTM1713:30-ETArr +13/Dep 5m+0DWX009:48-44h 18m70
  T T S
1309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13273
--
Σ BCT INDB chain&nbs...BCT??14:20+2BRCArr +16/Dep +92h 26m-7INDB??06:30-916h 10m17
 MTWTFS
830 kmkushanmaths-
16719
--
Σ Mangalore Indore C...PNVL??14:55+30BRCArr +31/Dep +922h 48m-22INDB??06:30-939h 35m-1
  TW   
845 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
8679
Σ Nashik/Manmad/Bhus...LTT??16:25+1BPLArr +23/Dep +1:162h 45m+53INDB??12:50+4920h 25m48
 M W  S
1086 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +11/Dep +3645m+25INDB??05:15+536h 40m49
      S
1705 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11INDB??06:50+2238h 15m12
S      
1705 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1709
Σ Mumbai Central - I...BCT??17:00+0BRCArr +7/Dep +941m+2INDB??06:30-913h 30m17
SMTWTFS
830 kmS K Jain*^~-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...CSTM??21:10+1PAUArr +38/Dep +5123h 50m+13INDB??05:15-756h 5m32
  T    
1566 kmbring back ellora ex...-
800
Σ Mangalore-Indore W...PNVL??21:25+29NADArr +22/Dep +2722h 52m+5INDB??11:40+1338h 15m0
 M     
846 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
17540
--
Σ Mumbai Indore alte...BCT??21:25+0NADArr /Dep +2757m+0INDB??11:40+1314h 15m20
SMTWTFS
830 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.