Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1115.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRPNVL510:40+23JP*4,506:35+2019h 55m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km59 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15+0FL006:20+318h 5m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1054 km58 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0JP107:05+718h 20m11
S TW F 
3A
PQWL1131 km62 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*212:55+2FL007:50+518h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1054 km56 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*315:50+5JP*410:45+1618h 55m15
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*216:35+0JP*410:45+918h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km63 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRKYN717:45+23JP*413:40+919h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1156 km58 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBCT*1,218:50+1JP*312:40+1317h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km65 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*520:55+0JP*118:55+2522h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL721:25+17JP517:30+5420h 5m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1176 km59 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBCT*123:15+0JP*214:35+615h 20m3
S T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km76 km/hr

42 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +31/Dep +12h 10m-30JP??23:05+1023h 0m20
   W  S
1136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...BSR??00:50+13ADIArr +22/Dep +13h 50m-21JP??23:05+1022h 15m18
S T  F 
1094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KYN??04:40+37ADIArr +22/Dep +184h 35m-4JP??04:30+4123h 50m-14
      S
1114 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KYN??04:40+37ADIArr +22/Dep +53h 0m-17JP??04:05+2223h 25m-15
      S
1114 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...KYN??04:40+22ADIArr +15/Dep +63h 45m-9JP??02:45+2122h 5m-7
S TW   
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...KYN??04:40+22ADIArr +15/Dep +53h 0m-10JP??04:05+2223h 25m-5
S TW   
1115 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...KYN??04:40+22ADIArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15JP??07:35+1126h 55m-1
S      
1115 kmWhy not three langua...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BCT305:45+2ADIArr +9/Dep +183h 50m+9JP104:30+4122h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1120 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BCT305:45+2ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9JP607:35+1125h 50m11
S      
1120 km~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+2ADIArr -2/Dep +54h 10m+7JP??04:05+2221h 40m7
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+2ADIArr -2/Dep +64h 55m+8JP??02:45+2120h 20m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...PNVL??06:25+24KTEArr +35/Dep +1750m-18JP??15:20+3932h 55m21
    T  
1866 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KYN707:50+17ADIArr +37/Dep +61h 30m-31JP102:45+2142h 55m-20
  T    
1612 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KYN707:50+17ADIArr +37/Dep +182h 20m-19JP104:30+4144h 40m-17
  T    
1612 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KYN707:50+17ADIArr +37/Dep +84h 10m-29JP008:30+1248h 40m-5
no arr/dep
1613 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...KYN??07:50+16MJArr +9/Dep +3523m+26JP??04:05+2220h 15m-6
 M    S
1114 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...KYN??07:50+16ADIArr +24/Dep +02h 55m-24JP??07:35+1123h 45m-2
no arr/dep
1114 kmGaneshShirke82-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +0/Dep +81h 15m+8JP??09:00+824h 40m7
    T  
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...KYN011:03+23MJArr +10/Dep +2059m+10JP108:30+2145h 27m-3
      S
1797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??12:00+2SWMArr +21/Dep +612m-15JP??06:15+1018h 15m42
S    F 
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+2RTMArr +9/Dep +4020m+31JP??09:25+1821h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1155 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BDTS??12:15+4JUArr +29/Dep +21h 35m-27JP??10:50+1822h 35m8
      S
1248 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+12JUArr +13/Dep +293h 0m+16JP??15:30+2426h 0m9
S  W F 
1248 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...PNVL??13:40+30KOTAArr +4/Dep +111h 40m+7JP??11:50+1522h 10m5
S T    
1176 kmxxx-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+1AIIArr +23/Dep +02h 50m-23JP??13:10+822h 35m1
 M     
1114 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BDTS??14:35+5MTDArr +1:29/Dep +2321m-1:06JP??12:35+1522h 0m20
  T    
1248 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??16:35+1KOTAArr +6/Dep +111h 20m+5JP??11:50+1519h 15m19
S  W   
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??17:00+0KOTAArr +23/Dep +2255m-1JP??08:20+1215h 20m6
 M    S
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...PNVL??19:55+47KOTAArr +31/Dep +451h 10m+14JP??15:20+3819h 25m20
   W   
1176 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...PNVL??20:45+24KOTAArr +18/Dep +191h 50m+1JP??16:45+1020h 0m0
   W FS
1176 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...PNVL??20:45+24KOTAArr +18/Dep +1120h 55m-7JP??11:50+1539h 5m1
   W FS
1176 kmNazeer*^~-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BCT??21:25+0SWMArr +27/Dep +52h 10m-22JP??16:45+1019h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1160 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+34ADIArr +22/Dep +84h 20m-14JP??23:20+2525h 55m-24
    T  
1136 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...PNVL??21:25+26ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3JP??23:05+1025h 40m-16
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...KYN??21:30+25ADIArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6JP??23:05+1025h 35m-1
S      
1137 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...KYN??21:30+23AIIArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6JP??21:50+2324h 20m-21
   W F 
1114 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...KYN??22:20+21MJArr +10/Dep +252h 32m+15JP??23:05+1024h 45m17
S      
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...KYN??22:20+21ADIArr +42/Dep +12h 20m-41JP??23:05+1024h 45m17
 M     
1138 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...KYN??22:20+21ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1JP??23:05+1024h 45m13
      S
1137 kmCheetah*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -2/Dep +210m+4JP??18:00+1318h 35m7
 M     
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS223:25+1UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1JP105:45+3830h 20m7
  T T S
1383 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +21/Dep +13h 45m-20JP??23:05+1023h 20m20
S  W F 
1131 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.