Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
VRL/Veraval Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mumbai Central/BCT  -  Rajkot Junction/RJT  -  Veraval Junction/VRL

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VRL⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: VRL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Dwarka   Vadodara  

Mumbai Central/BCT to Rajkot Junction/RJT
16 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...KYN04:40
IISL
3A2A
RJT*18:50
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...KYN04:40
II3A2A
RJT*18:50
19201Secunderabad - Porba...KYN04:40
IISL
2A
RJT19:08
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...KYN07:50
II3A2A
RJT20:50
19215Saurashtra ExpressBCT*08:20
IISL3A
FC
RJT00:49
22991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:45
IISL
3A2A
RJT01:08
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...PNVL14:55
IISL
3A2A
RJT04:58
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...PNVL14:55
IISL
3A2A
RJT05:22
19217Saurashtra Janta Exp...BDTS*17:10
IISL
3A2A
RJT06:45
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...PNVL18:15
IISL
3A2A
RJT08:20
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...PNVL21:25
IISL
3A2A
RJT11:42
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL21:25
IISL
3A2A
RJT11:42
22945Saurashtra MailBCT*21:35
IISL3A
2A1A
RJT10:05
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipBCT*21:35
IISL
3A2A
RJT10:05
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...KYN22:20
IISL3A
2A1A
RJT12:25
22951Bandra Terminus - Ga...BDTS*23:55
IISL
3A2A
WKR11:16

Rajkot Junction/RJT to Veraval Junction/VRL
13 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RJT01:1322991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...VRL*04:45
IISL3A2A
RJT01:2819252Okha - Somnath Expre...VRL04:50
IISL3A2A1A
RJT02:1022957Somnath SF ExpressVRL*06:00
IISL3A2A
RJT*05:3059507Rajkot - Somnath Pas...VRL09:35
Unreserved
RJT*07:5059421Rajkot Veraval Passe...VRL*12:15
Unreserved
RJT*11:1519569Rajkot Veraval Expre...VRL*15:40
Unreserved
RJT11:1522945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipVRL*15:45
IISL3A2A
RJT11:5716334Thiruvananthapuram -...VRL*16:45
IISL3A2A
RJT12:3011088Pune - Veraval Expre...VRL*16:45
IISL3A2A1A
RJT13:0711464Jabalpur - Somnath E...VRL17:25
IISL3A2A1A
RJT13:0711466Jabalpur - Somnath E...VRL17:25
IISL3A2A1A
RJT15:1519119Ahmedabad - Somnath ...VRL19:30
Unreserved
RJT*18:1559423Rajkot Somnath Passe...VRL22:50
Unreserved

22 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and VRL/Veraval Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Dwarka   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
786
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot-Juna...BDTS??17:10-RJTArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VRL??12:15-19h 5m19
SMTWTFS
914 kmRAAJ 25-
2189
Σ MUMBAI-RAJKOT-SOMN...BCT??21:35-RJTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VRL??15:40-18h 5m11
SMTWTFS
925 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.