Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
16 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 667.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+0BD210:30+810h 15m8
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km63 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BD210:30+210h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km63 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+7BD216:10+2810h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL658 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+8BD222:00+2810h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL658 km60 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0BD222:30-1211h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km58 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+0BD202:35+1111h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-BD202:35+711h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+2BD210:50+318h 10m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km46 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+2BD205:50+1110h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL658 km62 km/hr
12111Mumbai CSMT - Amrava...SFCRCSTM*1620:05+3AMI*108:15-1312h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL668 km55 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD207:10+110h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+2BD207:40+2011h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD206:40+810h 5m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL642 km64 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD207:10+1210h 35m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL642 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0BD209:40+911h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km55 km/hr
01272Karmali- Ajni O­ne w...ExpCRPNVL023:15-BD010:50-11h 35m10
   W   
IISL3A
 641 km55 km/hr

19 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...LTT??00:15+25BSLArr +1:38/Dep +372h 20m-1:01BD??13:00+412h 45m45
    T  
642 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +61h 40m-7BD??23:05+417h 25m6
S  W   
905 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+34PUNEArr +19/Dep +615m-13BD??23:05+416h 40m-12
   W   
835 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +648m-8BD??23:05+416h 25m6
S  W   
905 kmCheetah*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM1608:20+6BSLArr +25/Dep +152h 40m-10BD221:05+660h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1642 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:09/Dep +322h 10m-37BD??23:05+411h 55m6
S  W   
642 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+3MMRArr +38/Dep +111h 0m-27BD??23:05+410h 50m6
S  W   
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +2/Dep +82h 58m+6BD??06:40+317h 0m14
S  WT  
816 kmGopal*^-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+0DDArr +21/Dep +2640m+5BD??06:55+916h 55m10
SMTWTFS
905 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+32STArr +31/Dep +82h 14m-23BD??06:40+316h 5m14
S  W   
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+15STArr +32/Dep 2h 14m+0BD??06:40-16h 5m13
    T  
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11AMI??15:00-221h 50m16
S    F 
1010 kmDP~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+1MMRArr +10/Dep +211h 9m+11BD??06:20-312h 5m5
 M W  S
659 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +20/Dep +1755m-3BD??13:00+418h 30m30
    T  
894 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+26DDArr +43/Dep +321h 20m-11BD??13:00+418h 30m37
      S
895 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+1DDArr +26/Dep +321h 20m+6BD??13:00+418h 30m29
  T    
895 kmCheetah*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+9STArr +10/Dep +153h 38m+5BD??14:50+1317h 55m24
SMTWTFS
805 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
5792
--
Σ parbhani amravati ...CSTM??21:10+1PAUArr +29/Dep +401h 40m+11AMI??14:50+617h 40m22
  T   S
870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...CSTM??21:10+1PAUArr +29/Dep +3823h 50m+9NAVI114:32-641h 22m18
  T    
867 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.