Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to MAS/Chennai Central
9 Trains / 46 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1257.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0CGL100:55+1724h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1256 km51 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0MS411:00+2522h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL1267 km55 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0CGL1,613:50+725h 40m27
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km50 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0MAS*413:10-1323h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+0MAS*116:30-126h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km48 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBSR717:05+13MAS*617:10+2024h 5m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1271 km53 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+0MS*719:45+323h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBSR722:10-MAS*022:35-24h 25m9
 M     
3A
RLWL1271 km52 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45-MAS*303:30-27h 45m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km46 km/hr

46 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +8/Dep +501h 42m+42MAS??06:20+2530h 5m40
  T    
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BSR??03:10+9CBEArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46MAS??13:50+834h 40m-8
     F 
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BSR??03:10+9CBEArr +46/Dep +221h 55m-24MAS??14:40+2935h 30m12
     F 
1794 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BSR??03:15+3MAOArr +27/Dep +745m-20MAS??11:55-232h 40m20
    T  
1583 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BSR??03:15+3MAJNArr +15/Dep +91h 40m-6MAS??14:40+2935h 25m27
 M WT  
1793 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +22/Dep +723h 20m-15MAS??11:55-254h 30m23
   W   
1576 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM1806:00+6WRArr /Dep +1:131h 45m+0MAS513:30+779h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +20/Dep +1:021h 35m+42MAS??16:45+2934h 30m25
 M     
1647 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+20PNBEArr +17/Dep +261h 45m+9MAS??03:40+5169h 15m24
    T  
3785 kmGopal*^-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT306:55-SURArr +36/Dep +3345m-3MAS1109:40-74h 45m22
   W   
2512 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT306:55-BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22MAS813:00-54h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1927 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+6BSLArr +20/Dep +382h 40m+18MAS??16:05+2731h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1769 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:34SRRArr +1:26/Dep 55m+0MAS??21:55+1836h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1731 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BSR??11:00+3KCVLArr +1:00/Dep +222h 25m-58MS??08:20+1069h 20m21
    T S
2301 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +38/Dep +4140m+3MS??04:45-1641h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1864 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +38/Dep +391h 10m+1MAS??23:05+3735h 25m22
 MT   S
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...CSTM??12:10+0EDArr +15/Dep +191h 5m+4MS??04:45-1640h 35m51
S  WTF 
1912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...CSTM??15:10+1BBSArr /Dep +452h 5m+0MAS??03:50+3260h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3156 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...CSTM??15:45+0RUArr +42/Dep +164h 10m-26MAS??21:45+1130h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1279 kmคภנคคภ~-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...CSTM??15:45+0KPDArr +6/Dep +312h 22m+25MAS??22:25+2130h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...CSTM??15:45+0KPDArr +6/Dep +1747m+11MAS??21:05+529h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BSR??18:30+0BWTArr +47/Dep +165h 35m-31MAS??04:45+734h 15m-9
     F 
1447 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BSR??18:30+29BZAArr +25/Dep +1:033h 45m+38MAS??03:50+3233h 20m25
      S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +425h 10m+43MAS406:20+2558h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BSR??20:30+13SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1423h 10m-49MAS??08:00+1859h 30m-1
   W   
1781 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+1NGPArr /Dep +421h 25m+0MAS??06:20+2533h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+1CBEArr +10/Dep +023h 55m-10MAS??06:45+1258h 5m7
     F 
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BSR??20:40+0SRRArr +10/Dep +1423h 10m+4MAS??08:00+1859h 20m1
     F 
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +25/Dep +22h 45m-23MAS??05:55+332h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1583 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25MS??07:25+734h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+45ERSArr +46/Dep +201h 15m-26MS??20:35+1647h 10m45
S  W   
2244 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+45SRRArr +55/Dep +2623h 45m-29MAS??05:40+1656h 15m30
S  W   
1718 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+45TCRArr +1:13/Dep +4522h 16m-28MAS??05:50+4556h 25m23
S  W   
1795 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+8HWHArr +1:38/Dep +04h 25m-1:38MS??19:55+2470h 25m14
  T  F 
3827 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +18/Dep +1745m-1MAS??05:40+1632h 10m31
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +18/Dep +381h 5m+20MAS??05:50+4532h 20m24
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BSR??21:45+0ASKArr -5/Dep +261h 33m+31MAS??11:55-938h 10m-8
     F 
1631 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BSR??21:45+7ASKArr +5/Dep +331h 33m+28MAS??11:55-238h 10m3
   W   
1630 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr /Dep +04h 20m+0MS??07:25+733h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM1422:00-MAJNArr /Dep +21h 5m+0MAS408:00-34h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1783 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep +351h 20m+38MAS??07:10+1633h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1907 kmJOSH*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM1422:00-MAJNArr /Dep +97h 5m+0MAS1114:40-40h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1796 kmKishor*^~-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT422:35+2SBCArr +51/Dep +1050m-41MAS604:45+754h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1873 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT422:35+2SBCArr +51/Dep +121h 55m-39MAS1107:00+1156h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1873 kmPurna-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BSR??23:45+0SBCArr -9/Dep +22h 45m+11MAS??11:00+735h 15m-7
  T    
1567 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BSR??23:45+1UBLArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3MAS??11:55-936h 10m-1
     F 
1568 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.