Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
31 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 992.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*15,1800:10+17JBP516:10+5416h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km62 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+2JBP516:30+4415h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+1JBP420:40+5315h 17m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JBP520:40+3015h 17m9
 M  TF 
II3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23+0JBP420:40+3415h 17m12
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+12JBP523:00+2416h 35m7
    T  
II
GNWL976 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+1JBP4,500:55+3018h 20m33
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL976 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JBP4,523:00+015h 10m10
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP4,523:20+3215h 15m11
S T T  
II3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+2JBP523:20+2415h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+5715h 15m12
     F 
IISL
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+5JBP501:45+3914h 50m8
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JBP501:45+2014h 50m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERCSTM*1511:05+0JBP502:25+3715h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km65 km/hr
82356Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0JBP502:25+2515h 20m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL993 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0JBP402:25+3015h 5m7
 M     
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0JBP502:25+4015h 5m7
    T  
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+6JBP4,503:50+4415h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRBDTS*012:55+0JBP509:40+2520h 45m6
S      
3A
PQWL1131 km55 km/hr
12188Mumbai CSMT - Jabalp...GRWCRCSTM*17,1813:30+14JBP*206:00+216h 30m14
  T T S
3A
GNWL993 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JBP504:30+1:0714h 0m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+2716h 50m6
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0JBP508:40+2116h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*215:50+1JBP512:35+1320h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km55 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JBP509:50+1018h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+3:22JBP509:10+3:4216h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km59 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL6,720:55+33JBP*012:45+1:0815h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km62 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERCSTM*1821:30+2JBP513:10+3915h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km63 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0JBP515:55+2517h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km55 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+18JBP514:15+1:0414h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km67 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*123:35+0JBP*2,321:40+322h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km57 km/hr

17 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...CSTM??06:00+7WRArr +36/Dep +92h 17m-27JBP??06:55+824h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1376 kmAwes Khan*^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr +41/Dep +41h 17m-37JBP??12:20+2330h 5m9
     F 
1594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+6BSLArr +26/Dep +291h 0m+3JBP??00:01+3415h 41m13
  T   S
993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+6MMRArr +20/Dep +51h 42m-15JBP??17:05+4432h 45m26
     F 
1596 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +43/Dep +2445m-19JBP??08:40+1620h 30m10
   W   
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +43/Dep +1:0345m+20JBP??08:40+5620h 30m7
    T  
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL??12:55+20ETArr +45/Dep +285h 20m-17JBP??09:50+3120h 55m-23
  T    
975 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +7/Dep +83h 3m+1JBP??12:35+922h 55m6
      S
1143 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+1BLArr +10/Dep +82h 48m-2JBP??12:35+922h 15m6
      S
1143 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+16STArr +30/Dep +02h 56m-30JBP??14:05+2123h 30m8
    T  
1265 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +282h 30m+12JBP??08:40+1617h 40m10
   W   
976 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+10BLArr +17/Dep +81h 27m-9JBP??12:35+921h 30m6
      S
1131 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +314m-1JBP??14:05+2122h 15m8
    T  
1260 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +814m+4JBP??12:35+920h 45m6
      S
1131 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+2RTMArr +5/Dep +1957m+14JBP??14:05+2120h 25m8
    T  
1271 kmVinay Kumar~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+1DDArr +24/Dep +221h 20m-2JBP??00:55-30h 25m37
  T    
1229 kmCheetah*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BCT??22:40+0STArr +7/Dep +13h 45m-6JBP??00:01+2925h 21m14
S TWT S
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.