Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to KCVL/Kochuveli
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: KCVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRPNVL704:30+21TVC*108:00-527h 30m13
 M WT  
3A
2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:09TVC*414:20+3830h 10m14
  T    
II3A
2A1A
RLWL1461 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:14TVC*414:20+1:0430h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0TVC*319:25+4031h 45m44
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1499 km47 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0TVC*203:20-1239h 10m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+36KCVL*317:45+2429h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+42KCVL*117:45+4029h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km49 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+25KCVL*117:45+5729h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+39KCVL*217:45+829h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+29TVC018:15+1:1929h 0m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15KCVL*018:30+2129h 15m19
   W   
II3A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRCSTM*915:45+0TVP109:53+1242h 8m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2041 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+10KCVL*123:00-630h 5m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0KCVL*123:00+2530h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+30KCVL*105:35-831h 30m24
   W   
II
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+48TVP104:44-30h 39m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+37TVP104:44-30h 39m35
    T  
II
RLWL1459 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:47KCVL*005:35-1331h 30m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+39TVC*005:30+430h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr

29 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+26SRRArr +59/Dep +1023h 40m-49TVP??08:49+2052h 19m32
     F 
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL709:30+1:40CLTArr +1:01/Dep +1323h 10m-48TVC213:50+1852h 20m-3
S TWT S
1654 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...CSTM??12:10+0MDUArr +15/Dep +82h 15m-7KCVL??07:00+2242h 50m20
S  WTF 
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...CSTM??14:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3TVP??11:04+1445h 4m18
SMTWTFS
2193 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...CSTM??14:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +03h 20m+3TVC??11:55+045h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2073 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+0SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57TVP??14:08+1947h 8m39
SMTWTFS
2619 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...CSTM??15:10+2WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28TVP??14:08+1946h 58m39
SMTWTFS
2415 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...CSTM??15:10+2SCArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11TVC??18:20+2551h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2343 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+17ERSArr +17/Dep +2023h 25m+3TVC??20:55+1250h 55m5
S      
1449 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BSR??18:30+2SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TVC??18:20+2547h 50m29
 M WT  
2333 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...BSR??18:30+0MDUArr +36/Dep +3355m-3TVC??11:55+041h 25m12
     F 
1910 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BSR??18:30+0KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28TVP??12:10+4241h 40m26
S      
1958 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BSR??18:30+26GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10TVC??18:20+2547h 50m33
      S
2333 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +20/Dep +019h 30m-20KCVL??06:30+259h 45m21
 M     
2022 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04TVP??18:38-46h 23m69
  T    
2769 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+54ERSArr +18/Dep +181h 15m+0TVC??03:35+1030h 10m17
S  W   
1449 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +112h 50m-5TVC??18:20+2544h 50m41
  TW  S
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +6/Dep +114h 35m+5TVC??23:15+1449h 45m27
SM   F 
2237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +13/Dep +2:352h 2m+2:22TVC??17:15+3:3943h 45m61
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +13/Dep +362h 2m+23TVC??17:15+1:1243h 45m52
 M     
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0TENArr +5/Dep +1550m+10TVC??15:25+2841h 55m11
  TW  S
1989 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +10/Dep +023h 5m-10TVP??03:59+1053h 59m46
SMTWTFS
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15TVC??01:20+5051h 20m27
 M     
2754 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+3SBCArr +52/Dep +122h 10m-51TVP??12:10+4261h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1975 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+3CBEArr +18/Dep +101h 45m-8TVC??18:20+2543h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+3CBEArr +18/Dep +2:3845m+2:20TVC??17:15+3:3942h 40m61
S   TF 
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TVC??18:20+2543h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+21MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10TVC??17:15+1:1241h 35m48
 M     
2116 km~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...CSTM??23:45+2MASArr -2/Dep +24h 45m+4TVC??23:15+1447h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.