Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
MAJN/Mangaluru Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
29 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAJN⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAJN   

Shortest Route: 876.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL704:00+41MAJN320:45+1:0716h 45m13
S      
II
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRPNVL704:30+21MAJN220:40+1816h 10m5
 M WT  
 828 km51 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+26MAJN320:40+5316h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+45MAJN220:40+1:5815h 40m10
      S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:09MAJN101:20+4417h 10m5
  T    
II2A1A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:14MAJN101:20+1:0617h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL709:30+1:40MAJN202:20+1:2716h 50m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0MAJN1,305:50+4118h 10m18
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL877 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+36MAJN104:35+2516h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+42MAJN104:35+2816h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+25MAJN304:35+2416h 20m3
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+39MAJN104:35+3016h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+29MAJN306:20+5817h 5m4
S     S
II
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15MAJN1,206:20+3917h 5m8
   W   
II3A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRLTT*415:20+0MAQ*1,310:25+2119h 5m22
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL883 km46 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+10MAJN110:15+4017h 20m10
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL877 km51 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0MAJN110:15+1:0317h 20m10
  T   S
IISL3A
1A
PQWL877 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+17MAJN1,210:15+4716h 15m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0MAJN114:25+1817h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL885 km50 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+1MAJN112:15+2015h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL877 km57 km/hr
22150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...SFCRPNVL521:25+54MAJN213:50+4716h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
12133Mumbai CSMT - Mangal...SFCRCSTM*1422:00+3MAJN*115:15+1017h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+30MAJN116:10+3518h 5m9
   W   
II
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+37MAJN116:10+518h 5m12
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+48MAJN216:10+3518h 5m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+37MAJN116:10+2618h 5m11
    T  
II3A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:47MAJN116:10+3818h 5m10
S      
II3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
09001Mumbai Central - Man...ExpWRBCT*023:15-MAJN*019:30-20h 15m23
   W   
3A2A
GNWL938 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+39MAJN117:50+1518h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km45 km/hr

14 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL??04:30+59MAOArr +51/Dep +151h 40m-36MAQ??23:00+718h 30m3
S     S
833 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL??04:30+59MAOArr +51/Dep +3323h 40m-18MAJN??21:24+3740h 54m22
S     S
827 kmKonkan Railway KR-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:00+39MAOArr +54/Dep +151h 0m-39MAQ??23:00+718h 0m0
S T    
833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+39MAOArr +54/Dep +566h 0m+2MAJN??03:00+5622h 0m-5
S      
828 kmAkshay Nair~-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +37/Dep +150m-22MAQ??23:00+717h 35m8
SMTWTFS
891 kmKonkan Railway KR-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...CSTM??07:10+3MAOArr +1:00/Dep +5650m-4MAJN??03:00+5619h 50m3
S      
895 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +21/Dep +183h 7m-3MAQ??03:55+2439h 50m29
      S
2026 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...CSTM??12:10+0EDArr +11/Dep +3555m+24MAQ??03:55+2439h 45m29
S  WTF 
1942 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...CSTM??15:45+0PGTArr +5/Dep +243h 35m+19MAQ??12:25+2244h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2028 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +43h 5m-10MAJN??23:15+5230h 5m19
      S
1056 kmKonkan Railway KR-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...CSTM??17:50+0PUNEArr +17/Dep +41h 35m-13MAJN??23:15+5229h 25m19
      S
1056 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+27MAOArr +5/Dep +1123h 30m+6MAJN??11:43+2141h 43m15
    T  
827 kmKonkan Railway KR-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...DR??21:30+0MYSArr +9/Dep 1h 40m+0MAJN??09:09+1:2835h 39m13
    T  
1526 kmKonkan Railway KR-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNVL??21:55+34MAOArr +23/Dep +157h 20m-8MAQ??23:00+725h 5m-6
S      
833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.