Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to BSB/Varanasi Junction
28 Trains / 67 ΣChains

 
 
16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1483.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Surat   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*15,1800:10+15BSB*904:40+1828h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1509 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+2BSB*503:45-127h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1492 km55 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0BSB*107:05+2525h 42m15
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km57 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+14MGS508:10+1125h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km57 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+1BSB512:40+3030h 5m58
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1477 km49 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0MGS308:10-424h 20m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1479 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0MGS008:55+524h 50m16
S T T  
II
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+2MGS108:55-724h 50m15
   W  S
II
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MGS108:55+1724h 50m17
     F 
II
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+2ZBD112:47+4225h 52m14
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km56 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0ZBD112:47+5225h 52m13
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km56 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERCSTM*1511:05+0MGS212:15+2725h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0MGS212:15-425h 10m7
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0MGS012:15-124h 55m11
 M     
Unreserved
 1479 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0MGS012:15-224h 55m12
    T  
Unreserved
 1479 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+3BSB113:55+4625h 40m25
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
PQWL1467 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+3BSB*819:25+3430h 45m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1635 km53 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRBDTS*012:55-MGS118:40-29h 45m10
S      
3A
GNWL1634 km55 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JNU014:35+1:4224h 5m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km60 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0BSB019:45+1:1227h 55m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1467 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0BSB119:45+5027h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*215:50+1MGS022:10+4630h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSB020:50+829h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1492 km51 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+2:51JNU223:00+2:0830h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1456 km48 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERCSTM*1821:30+2MGS1,223:15+1:2125h 45m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1496 km58 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0MGS203:55+4029h 40m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km50 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBDTS*423:25+0ARJ209:50+2:3834h 25m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1883 km55 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+20MGS1,200:40+2625h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1479 km59 km/hr

67 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Surat   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+3BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7MGS??16:50+1:4340h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1855 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+3MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??20:00+2:0943h 55m20
S      
2029 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+3BXNArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35BSB??14:20+3:4138h 15m11
      S
1857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+18GWLArr +12/Dep +194h 5m+7MGS??20:00+2:2841h 5m14
 M     
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+0JHSArr +32/Dep +1:012h 10m+29MGS??20:00+2:2838h 50m17
   W   
1846 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+1ALDArr +24/Dep +2:2912h 0m+2:05MGS??18:10+3:5936h 47m6
   W  S
1496 kmAtharva49^~-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??05:23+1ALDArr +24/Dep +4:4240m+4:18CAR??06:17+4:5524h 54m2
   W   
1464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr +37/Dep +31h 17m-34MGS??22:10+3239h 55m12
     F 
2097 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15MGS??18:10+3:5934h 15m6
SM  TF 
2150 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3BSB??05:40+1:0645h 20m19
    T  
2197 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+6BSLArr +25/Dep +281h 0m+3MGS??09:30+1:0425h 10m21
  T   S
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+6MMRArr +19/Dep +41h 42m-15BSB??04:45+1644h 25m32
     F 
2087 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+6CNBArr +6/Dep +1:176h 15m+1:11MGS??18:10+3:5933h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1699 kmSukhwant Singh-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+3LJNArr +1:14/Dep +101h 30m-1:04BSB??20:25+1833h 15m9
SMTWTF 
1708 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+1NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15BSB??02:25+4838h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2149 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +43/Dep +2345m-20BSB??19:45+4431h 35m17
   W   
1730 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +43/Dep +5945m+16BSB??19:45+1:1631h 35m12
    T  
1730 kmCheetah*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21MGS??02:22+3:4937h 37m5
S T    
2210 kmkushanmaths-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL??12:55+21ETArr +43/Dep +275h 20m-16MGS??18:35+1:3829h 40m-19
  T    
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+12JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6BSB??10:30+2:0645h 0m35
S  W F 
2138 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...CSTM??13:30+13JBPArr +2/Dep +344h 0m+32MGS??18:35+1:3829h 5m11
  T    
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +6/Dep +83h 3m+2BSB??22:10+1:0832h 30m12
      S
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+1BLArr +11/Dep +82h 48m-3BSB??22:10+1:0831h 50m12
      S
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +15/Dep +302h 30m+15BSB??19:45+4428h 45m17
   W   
1467 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+10BLArr +17/Dep +81h 27m-9BSB??22:10+1:0831h 5m12
      S
1647 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+1BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 23m+2BSB??05:40+4437h 50m22
     F 
1893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+3BLArr +6/Dep +814m+2BSB??22:10+1:0830h 20m12
      S
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+7LJNArr +1:35/Dep +62h 25m-1:29BSB??22:15-629h 50m3
 M     
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+1LKOArr +2:15/Dep +374h 10m-1:38BSB??02:25+4833h 45m9
S      
1690 kmxxx-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13BSB??22:15-729h 15m3
   W  S
2160 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +113h 0m-2BSB??04:45+2335h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +28h 20m-11MGS??01:44+1332h 44m2
SMTW FS
2173 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +371h 46m+30MGS??02:45+3:2133h 35m10
      S
1844 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +910m-14BSB??16:10+3822h 45m33
 M   F 
1478 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +2:293h 15m+2:06MGS??18:10+3:5924h 45m6
 M   F 
1496 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +4:194h 20m+3:56MGS??19:45+5:2926h 20m6
 M   F 
1496 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +1:111h 35m+48MGS??16:50+1:4323h 25m15
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-23h 25m17
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep 2h 58m+0CAR??17:45-24h 20m48
 M   F 
1464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +2:012h 40m+1:38MGS??18:00+2:4324h 35m5
     F 
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +1:363h 5m+1:13BSB??18:00+1:3824h 35m2
 M   F 
1465 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +43h 13m-19BSB??19:25+5726h 0m21
 M   F 
1499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +454h 45m+22MGS??20:10+4626h 45m25
 M   F 
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +74h 45m-16MGS??20:00+2:2826h 35m17
 M   F 
1486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+3SWMArr +16/Dep +1:352h 29m+1:19BSB??05:40+1:3836h 0m18
      S
1903 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+3BRCArr +15/Dep +101h 34m-5MGS??00:50+3:1031h 10m13
 M W   
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+3NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9BSB??02:25+4832h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2153 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+1DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4BSB??12:40-42h 10m62
  T    
1730 kmCheetah*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+2KOTAArr +15/Dep +311h 5m+16MGS??02:45+3:3931h 55m21
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0BSB??08:45+1:3337h 55m30
 M  T S
2009 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31BSB??08:50+3:3838h 0m32
  T    
2028 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11MGS??04:55+3:0634h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2002 kmHarsh*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+2JHSArr +27/Dep +473h 20m+20BSB??09:35+1637h 55m54
 MT T S
1748 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...CSTM??19:40+2GWLArr +44/Dep +64h 45m-38BSB??10:50+5839h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1852 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr +0/Dep +1353m+13MGS??02:45+3:3930h 45m14
  T    
1807 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+3INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5BSB??11:30+4039h 30m5
  T    
1912 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+17NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3MGS??02:05+1829h 20m-16
   W FS
2182 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+17KOTAArr +2/Dep +2720h 45m+25BSB??05:40+4456h 55m4
no arr/dep
1919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+15KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11BSB??12:20+5:1939h 35m0
    T  
1970 kmS VeRmA*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +43/Dep +373h 57m-6BSB??08:45+1:3335h 20m30
 M  T S
1873 kmDont run empty premi...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT??22:00+0DURGArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31BSB??16:10+3842h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1959 kmxxx-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BCT??22:40+0STArr +7/Dep +13h 45m-6BSB??10:40+2236h 0m24
S TWT S
1666 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+4CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43MGS??11:45+4:1237h 5m2
  T    
1844 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+1CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32MGS??11:45+4:1237h 5m2
      S
1844 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+1CNBArr +18/Dep +1:395h 45m+1:21MGS??11:30+3:0036h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1682 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+1CNBArr +18/Dep +2:011h 40m+1:43MGS??06:45+3:4832h 0m2
S  W F 
1682 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +28/Dep +045m-28MGS??02:05+1826h 50m2
 M   F 
2173 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.