Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Mettupalayam/MTP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MTP   

Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM to Chennai Central/MAS
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...LTT*00:15
IISL
3A2A
CGL00:55
01031Mumbai CSMT - Velank...CSTM*11:05
CGL15:20
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...LTT*12:05
IISL
MS11:00
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...CSTM*12:10
IISL
3A2A
CGL13:50
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...LTT*13:20
IISL
3A2A
MAS*13:10
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...CSTM*14:00
II
MAS*16:30
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PNVL18:30
IISL
3A2A
MAS*17:10
12163Dadar Central - Chen...DR*20:30
II1A
MS*19:45
09027Bandra (T) - Velanka...BDTS*22:50
IISL
3A2A
CGL04:15
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PNVL23:40
3A
MAS*22:35
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...CSTM*23:45
IISL
3A2A
MAS*03:30

Chennai Central/MAS to Mettupalayam/MTP
30 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS01:5513351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS01:5518189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
MAS04:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS04:5512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*06:1512675Kovai SF ExpressCBE*13:45
II2SCC
MAS*07:1512243Chennai Central - Co...CBE*14:15
CCEC
MAS10:1012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...CBE*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*11:3022637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:25
IISL3A2A
MAS*14:3012679Chennai Central - Co...CBF21:44
II2SCC
MAS*15:1512697Chennai Central- Thi...PTJ22:23
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:2512695Chennai Central - Th...CBE23:07
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:3022207Chennai Central - Th...CBE22:57
3A2A1A
MAS*17:0012685Chennai Central - Ma...PTJ00:33
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*19:4512623Chennai Central - Th...CBE02:47
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*20:2012601Chennai - Mangaluru ...PTJ03:28
IISL3A2A
MAS*20:4522639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE03:52
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1512671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MTP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:1012673Cheran SF Express (P...CBF05:24
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...CBF10:14
II2SSL3A2A1A
MAS*22:3012681Chennai Central - Co...CBE*06:40
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:3006005Chennai Central - Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MAS*22:3082631Chennai Central – Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MS*22:4006033Chennai Egmore – Ern...CBE06:48
IISL3A2A
MS*22:4082613Chennai Egmore - Ern...CBE06:48
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5022645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5022647Korba - Thiruvananth...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012521Barauni - Ernakulam ...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A

40 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and MTP/Mettupalayam

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...CSTM??14:00-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CBE??02:47-36h 47m3
SMTWTFS
1773 kmคภנคคภ~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CBE??07:40-32h 0m30
 M     
1703 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.