Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM  -  Katpadi Junction/KPD  -  Mettupalayam/MTP

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MTP   

Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM to Katpadi Junction/KPD
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...CSTM*15:45
IISL
3A2A
KPD17:43
11005Chalukya Express (PT...DR*21:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD02:30

Katpadi Junction/KPD to Mettupalayam/MTP
48 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KPD00:0512681Chennai Central - Co...CBE*06:40
IISL3A2A
KPD00:0506005Chennai Central - Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
KPD00:0582631Chennai Central – Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
KPD00:2018567Visakhapatnam - Koll...CBE06:25
IISL3A2A
KPD00:2022837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...CBE06:25
3A2A
KPD00:5006033Chennai Egmore – Ern...CBE06:48
IISL3A2A
KPD00:5082613Chennai Egmore - Ern...CBE06:48
IISL3A2A
KPD01:3522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A
KPD01:3522647Korba - Thiruvananth...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
KPD01:3512511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
KPD01:3512521Barauni - Ernakulam ...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A
KPD02:3517230Sabari Express (PT)CBE08:40
IISL3A2A
KPD03:3516318Himsagar Express (PT...CBE09:55
IISL3A
KPD04:1513351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
KPD04:1518189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
KPD05:3512660Gurudev SF Express (...CBE11:25
IISL3A2A
KPD06:1022644Patna - Ernakulam SF...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
KPD06:1022642Shalimar - Thiruvana...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
KPD06:4012508Guwahati - Thiruvana...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
KPD06:4012516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
KPD08:0012675Kovai SF ExpressCBE*13:45
II2SCC
KPD08:4216688Navyug ExpressCBE15:00
IISL3A2A
KPD11:2022619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...CBE17:17
IISL3A2A
KPD11:2022815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...CBE17:17
IISL3A2A
KPD11:5512970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...CBE*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
KPD12:3016360Patna - Ernakulam (R...CBE18:45
IISL3A2A
KPD12:3507115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...CBE18:45
IISL3A2A
KPD13:2022637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:25
IISL3A2A
KPD16:0512679Chennai Central - Co...CBF21:44
II2SCC
KPD16:1005906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...CBE22:30
IISL3A2A
KPD16:1015906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...CBE22:30
IISL3A2A
KPD16:3522615Tirupati-Coimbatore ...CBE*22:40
II2SCC
KPD16:5012697Chennai Central- Thi...PTJ22:23
IISL3A2A
KPD17:0512695Chennai Central - Th...CBE23:07
IISL3A2A
KPD17:4516381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...CBE23:45
IISL3A2A
KPD18:0022207Chennai Central - Th...CBE22:57
3A2A1A
KPD18:3512685Chennai Central - Ma...PTJ00:33
IISL3A2A1A
KPD19:2012646Millennium Express (...CBE01:17
IISL3A2A
KPD19:2012644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...CBE01:17
IISL3A2A
KPD19:2022851Santragachi - Mangal...CBE01:17
IISL3A2A
KPD19:2204426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...CBE01:17
3A2A1A
KPD19:3017606Kacheguda - Mangalur...CBE02:05
IISL3A2A
KPD20:2522877Howrah - Ernakulam A...CBE01:37
Unreserved
KPD21:1512623Chennai Central - Th...CBE02:47
IISL3A2A1A
KPD22:0012601Chennai - Mangaluru ...PTJ03:28
IISL3A2A
KPD22:2022639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE03:52
IISL3A2A
KPD22:5012671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MTP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KPD23:1212626Kerala Express (PT)CBE05:05
IISL3A2A

40 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and MTP/Mettupalayam

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.