Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM  -  Madurai Junction/MDU  -  Rameswaram/RMM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMM⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: RMM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Aurangabad   Madurai   Erode   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Tirunelveli  

Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM to Madurai Junction/MDU
6 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...LTT*00:15
IISL
3A2A
MDU*11:10
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...CSTM*12:10
IISL
3A2A
MDU20:55
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...CSTM*12:10
IISL
3A2A
MDU21:55
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...BSR18:30
IISL
3A2A
MDU03:25
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...DR*20:40
IISL
3A2A
MDU05:30
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...DR*21:30
IISL
3A2A
MDU08:00

Madurai Junction/MDU to Rameswaram/RMM
13 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MNM01:5022661Sethu SF ExpressRMM*04:35
IISL3A2A1A
MDU02:2022622Kanniyakumari - Rame...RMM*05:20
IISL3A
MNM03:3516618Coimbatore- Rameswar...RMM*06:30
IISL3A2A
MDU04:1016779Tirupati - Rameswara...RMM*07:45
IISL3A
MNM06:2016794Faizabad - Rameswara...RMM*08:50
IISL3A2A
MNM06:3516101Boat Mail (Rameswara...RMM*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
MDU*06:5056723Madurai Rameswaram P...RMM*10:30
Unreserved
MNM09:4056829Tiruchirappalli - Ra...RMM*12:45
Unreserved
MDU*12:4056721Madurai Rameswaram P...RMM*16:35
Unreserved
MDU16:0516734Okha - Rameswaram We...RMM*19:45
IISL3A2A1A
MDU*18:2556725Madurai Rameswaram P...RMM*22:40
Unreserved
MNM19:3518496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...RMM*23:00
IISL3A2A
MNM21:5515120Manduadih - Rameswar...RMM*00:40
IISL3A2A

14 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and RMM/Rameswaram

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Aurangabad   Madurai   Erode   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17817
Σ LTT-Mumbai MDU Ram...LTT??00:15-MDUArr /Dep 7h 15m+0RMM??22:40-46h 25m15
     F 
1855 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
254
Σ Mumbai To Rameswar...CSTM??12:10-MDUArr /Dep 15h 45m+0RMM??16:35-52h 25m15
S  WTF 
1796 kmCheetah*^~-
8065
Σ OKHA-RAMESWARAM CH...BSR??18:30-MDUArr /Dep 3h 25m+0RMM??10:30-40h 0m0
     F 
1769 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
19785
Σ Mumbai-Rameswaram ...DR??20:40-MDUArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RMM??10:30-37h 50m15
     F 
1757 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16349
Σ "CHAINNAI EXPRESS"...DR??21:30-MDUArr /Dep 4h 40m+0RMM??16:35-43h 5m15
  TW  S
1850 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.