Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:42:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  New Delhi/NDLS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NDLS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Daund   Bikaner   Manmad   Ajmer   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM to Nagpur Junction/NGP
21 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...LTT*00:15
IISL
2A
NGP13:40
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...LTT*00:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP13:40
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...LTT*00:15
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP13:40
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...LTT*00:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP13:40
12859Gitanjali Express (P...CSTM*06:00
II3A2A
NGP18:55
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...CSTM*11:05
II2A
NGP01:35
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...LTT*11:30
II
NGP01:35
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PNVL13:05
2SSL
3A2A
NGP01:20
02821Pune - Santragachi S...PNVL13:05
3A2A
NGP01:20
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...LTT*13:20
Unreserved
NGP01:20
12139Sewagram SF ExpressCSTM*15:00
II
NGP*06:10
11401Nandigram Express (P...CSTM*16:35
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP*16:15
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...LTT*16:40
IISL
3A2A
AJNI*14:15
12261Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...CSTM*17:15
3A
2A1A
NGP04:10
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressCSTM*19:10
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP08:55
12289Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur...CSTM*20:15
SL3A
2A1A
NGP*07:20
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...LTT*20:35
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:50
12809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...CSTM*20:35
II3A
2A1A
NGP11:05
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...LTT*20:35
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP09:50
12151Samarsata SF Express...LTT*20:35
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP10:50
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...LTT*22:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP13:10

Nagpur Junction/NGP to New Delhi/NDLS
37 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NGP00:3012645Millennium SF Expres...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
NGP00:3012643Thiruvananthapuram C...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
NGP00:3012803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...NZM*17:10
IISL3A2A
NGP00:4022415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...NDLS*19:05
3A2A1A
NGP02:1012707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A
NGP02:1012651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
NGP02:1012641Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*18:00
IISL3A2A
NGP02:4516031Andaman ExpressNDLS23:00
IISL3A
NGP02:5516317Himsagar Express (PT...NDLS21:40
IISL3A
NGP02:5516787Tirunelveli - Shri M...NDLS21:40
IISL2A
NGP02:5516687Navyug Express (PT)NDLS21:40
IISL3A2A
NGP03:5012687Madurai - Dehradun S...NZM20:40
IISL3A2A1A
NGP03:5012687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...NZM20:40
IISL3A
NGP07:4004425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...NZM*03:00
3A2A1A
NGP07:4522403Puducherry - New Del...NDLS*03:20
IISL3A2A
NGP09:1512721Dakshin SF Express (...NZM*04:05
IISL3A2A
NGP09:1512861Visakhapatnam - H. N...NZM*04:05
IISL3A2A
NGP12:2512615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS06:30
IISL3A2A1A
NGP13:0012405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...NZM*07:20
IISL3A2A
NGP13:0012409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...NZM*07:30
IISL3A2A
NGP13:4082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...NDLS07:30
SL3A2A
NGP14:2012621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*07:05
IISL3A2A1A
NGP15:3022691KSR Bengaluru City -...NZM*05:55
3A2A1A
NGP15:5012723Telangana Express (P...NDLS*09:05
IISL3A2A1A
NGP16:3022705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...DSJ09:30
3A
NGP17:1512649Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
NGP*17:5022125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...NDLS13:35
3A2A1A
NGP20:1512625Kerala Express (PT)NDLS*13:45
IISL3A2A
NGP20:4512611Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A
NGP20:4512433Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
NGP20:4512437Secunderabad - Hazra...NZM*10:25
3A2A1A
NGP20:4512441Bilaspur - New Delhi...NDLS*10:55
3A2A1A
NGP21:0512269Chennai Central - Ha...NZM*10:35
SL3A2A1A
NGP21:0512285Secunderabad - Hazra...NZM*10:35
SL3A2A1A
NGP21:1012647Kongu SF ExpressNZM*14:15
IISL3A2A
NGP22:0518237Chhattisgarh Express...NZM20:20
SL3A2A1A
NGP22:5012807Samata SF ExpressNZM*16:45
IISL3A2A

76 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Daund   Bikaner   Manmad   Ajmer   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...CSTM??06:00+7NGPArr +8/Dep +91h 50m+1NZM??10:25+1428h 25m8
S    F 
1918 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...CSTM816:35+0NGPArr +3/Dep +201h 0m+17NZM709:15+3064h 40m13
S T TFS
2138 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...CSTM816:35+0NGPArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17NDLS413:45+3993h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2145 kmvarungole-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +81h 10m+9NDLS??07:05+2133h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1909 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.