Search Trains
MZR/Murtizapur Junct ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MZR/Murtizapur Junction to PB/Puntamba Junction
10 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒MZR   Filters   Dep: MZR   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MZR/Murtizapur Junction and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Parbhani   Purna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERAK112:24+40SNSI*120:00+217h 36m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL406 km53 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMZR114:45+17PB222:34+487h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 427 km55 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...ExpCRMZR214:45-PB222:34-7h 49m15
SMTWTFS
SL
 427 km55 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERAK114:45+50KPG120:19+585h 34m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km66 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRAK119:25+42BAP102:19+486h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km59 km/hr
22118Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRAK019:50+15KPG002:29+16h 39m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
 365 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRAK122:30+12BAP104:58+386h 28m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km63 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRAK122:30+17BAP204:59+336h 29m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km63 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRAK123:45+52SNSI*107:30+227h 45m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL406 km52 km/hr
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...ACSFCRAK023:45+39KPG006:38+146h 53m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km53 km/hr

19 ΣChains between MZR/Murtizapur Junction and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Parbhani   Purna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...MZR??00:50+14BSLArr +17/Dep +463h 50m+29BAP??11:38+5610h 48m2
SMTWTFS
447 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...AK??04:00+32MMRArr +1:07/Dep +1:001h 43m-7BAP??11:38+567h 38m-1
S     S
409 kmCheetah*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...AK104:00+1:20MMRArr +1:59/Dep +1:001h 43m-59BAP111:38+5631h 38m-4
  T  F 
649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5794
--
Σ amravati parbhani ...AK??08:30+1PAUArr +7/Dep +1:031h 45m+56NSL??20:59+3212h 29m82
 M  T  
503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21630
Σ Amravati Mysuru vi...MZR??10:00+13BSLArr +26/Dep +312h 40m+5KPG??19:48+129h 48m10
     F 
402 kmGreat Indian Peninsu...-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...AK??12:24+29BSLArr +43/Dep +311h 15m-12KPG??19:48+127h 24m-12
S      
365 km®a¿€sh~-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...AK??14:15+4BSLArr +0/Dep +3125m+31SNSI??22:15+28h 0m0
     F 
406 km®a¿€sh~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...MZR117:30+27BSLArr +24/Dep +263h 25m+2BAP204:33+3635h 3m-49
S      
871 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19008
--
Σ Shirdi Sai Chain&n...MZR??18:15+23MMRArr +48/Dep +332h 17m-15SNSI??03:51+119h 36m-19
 M W  S
445 kmdiptendubt19~-
13081
--
Σ Nagpur Aurangabad ...MZR??18:40+13PBNArr +40/Dep +1:041h 17m+24PB??08:45+1014h 5m31
      S
628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13083
--
Σ Nagpur Aurangabad ...MZR??18:40+13PBNArr +40/Dep +1:041h 17m+24PB??08:45+1614h 5m25
  T    
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...AK119:10-BSLArr /Dep +1:181h 25m+0KPG202:28-31h 18m-14
no arr/dep
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15723
--
Σ Amravati Western M...MZR020:00+8BSLArr +16/Dep +501h 15m+34BAP204:33+4456h 33m10
  T    
888 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15724
--
Σ Amravati Mysore&nb...MZR??20:00+8BSLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10BAP??04:33+368h 33m10
 M     
447 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...AK120:05+42BSLArr +55/Dep +502h 5m-5BAP204:33+4432h 28m-2
no arr/dep
859 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...AK??20:05+42BSLArr +55/Dep +262h 5m-29BAP??04:33+368h 28m-2
 M     
410 kmCheetah*^~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...MZR??20:10+13MMRArr +2/Dep +1:001h 5m+58BAP??11:38+5615h 28m5
     F 
649 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...MZR120:25+19BSLArr +18/Dep +5050m+32BAP204:33+4456h 8m0
  T    
887 kmCheetah*^~-
14064
--
Σ GONDIA-SAINAGAR SH...MZR??20:25+19MMRArr +34/Dep +3322m-1SNSI??03:51+117h 26m-3
 M W  S
445 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.