Search Trains
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
ODG/Obaidulla Ganj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOZ/Muzaffarnagar to ODG/Obaidulla Ganj
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ODG⇒MOZ   Filters   Dep: MOZ   Arr: ODG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and ODG/Obaidulla Ganj

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMOZ201:06+28ODG119:20+1:3118h 14m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 857 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRMOZ201:06+8ODG019:20+5718h 14m36
SMTWTFS
SL
 857 km47 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMOZ011:45+36BPL101:40+1:2013h 55m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A
GNWL821 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMOZ111:45-BPL401:40-13h 55m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL821 km59 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRTPZ220:20+1:15BPL110:25+1:2014h 5m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL873 km62 km/hr

39 ΣChains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and ODG/Obaidulla Ganj

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??02:52+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +174h 55m+3HBJ??22:30+1:4419h 38m41
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MOZ??02:52+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 5m-14BPL??16:05+4013h 13m-2
SMT T S
823 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MOZ??02:52+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14BPL??19:00+2416h 8m3
   W   
823 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...MOZ??02:52+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +040m-14BPL??13:50+2910h 58m4
SMTWTFS
831 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...MOZ??02:52+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 25m-14BPL??19:20+3816h 28m-2
   W F 
823 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...MOZ??02:52+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +53h 15m-9BPL??19:00+4316h 8m4
 MT TFS
823 kmAnkit*^~-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...MOZ??02:52+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14BPL??17:40+4014h 48m-2
S  W F 
823 kmShariq Khan-
17981
--
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MOZ??02:52+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14BPL??17:40+4714h 48m-1
 M    S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...RK??02:57+32MGSArr +53/Dep +51h 42m-48ET??12:35+2233h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1574 kmGopal*^-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...SRE??04:05+2BEArr +24/Dep +32h 17m-21HBJ??04:30+1:5324h 25m7
      S
1072 kmSKGrover-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...MOZ??04:25+8NZMArr /Dep +01h 40m+0BPL??19:20+3814h 55m-8
   W F 
820 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...MOZ??04:25+8NZMArr /Dep +01h 30m+0BPL??19:00+2414h 35m-3
   W   
820 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MOZ??04:25+8NZMArr /Dep +12h 10m+0BPL??19:35+1:0715h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
820 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MOZ??04:25+8NZMArr /Dep +14h 20m+0BPL??21:40+4417h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
828 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...MOZ??04:25+8NZMArr /Dep +51h 30m+0BPL??19:00+4314h 35m-2
 MT TFS
820 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SRE??07:00+41MGSArr +1:52/Dep +1:261h 47m-26ET??12:55+1:3529h 55m7
  T    
1568 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SRE??07:00+41MGSArr +1:52/Dep +51h 22m-1:47ET??12:35+2229h 35m4
 MT  F 
1568 kmsvmicse-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...MOZ??07:31+35DLIArr +31/Dep +24h 5m-29BPL??01:10+4017h 39m-15
SMTWTFS
818 kmMJ*^-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +272h 5m+4BPL??00:15+1:1115h 30m17
SMTWTFS
831 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +17h 25m-22HBJ??05:38+3620h 53m7
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +33h 0m-20BPL??01:40+1:0416h 55m31
  T    
831 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +84h 40m-15BPL??00:01+2615h 16m-2
 M     
823 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +14h 40m-22BPL??00:01+2215h 16m-1
   W F 
823 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BPL??01:10+4016h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
823 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...MOZ??09:13+23NZMArr /Dep +204h 0m+0HBJ??23:54+5814h 41m-3
  T   S
827 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2141
Σ Haridwar-Pune-Kolh...MOZ??09:13+23NZMArr /Dep +23h 15m+0BPL??01:10+4015h 57m0
SMTWTFS
820 kmCheetah*^~-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MOZ??09:13+23NZMArr /Dep +42h 50m+0BPL??01:40+1:0416h 27m32
  T    
820 kmVinay Kumar~-
16484
--
Σ Shri Utkal Super&...MOZ??09:13+23NZMArr /Dep +192h 36m+0HBJ??01:10+1:3415h 57m9
SMTWTFS
827 kmVinay Kumar~-
16926
--
Σ Haridwar Nanded Ex...MOZ??09:13+23NZMArr /Dep +271h 35m+0BPL??00:15+1:1115h 2m18
SMTWTFS
828 kmDinesh Gada-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...MOZ??10:16+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +141h 10m-10HBJ??01:10+1:3414h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
837 kmWhen will I get chan...-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MOZ??10:51+39AGCArr +1:06/Dep +91h 37m-57BPL??01:40+1:0414h 49m31
  T    
822 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...MOZ??10:51+39NZMArr +57/Dep +202h 25m-37HBJ??23:54+5813h 3m-4
  T    
828 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...MOZ??10:51+12KOTAArr +13/Dep +363h 20m+23HBJ??07:20+3620h 29m9
 M     
1055 kmGopal*^-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...MOZ??10:51+12NZMArr +24/Dep +52h 25m-19HBJ??23:54+2913h 3m-3
 M     
828 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...MOZ??10:51+39NZMArr +57/Dep +12h 35m-56BPL??00:01+2213h 10m-1
   W   
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MOZ??10:51+12NZMArr +24/Dep +82h 35m-16BPL??00:01+2613h 10m-1
 M     
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??17:17+25NZMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21HBJ??10:30+3417h 13m6
SMTWTFS
828 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MOZ??20:33+29NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:131h 0m+49BPL??10:55+1:0614h 22m-1
S      
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
23529
--
Σ Dehradun - NDLS - ...MOZ??20:33+29NDLSArr +24/Dep +111h 0m-13BPL??10:55+4414h 22m13
  T  FS
831 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.