Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1244.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRHJP115:00-AII*321:30-30h 30m20
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1549 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRMFP*415:15-AII321:15-30h 0m21
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1509 km50 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRMFP316:15-AII421:30-29h 15m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km51 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRMFP*421:20-AII023:05-25h 45m18
    T  
Unreserved
 1264 km49 km/hr

16 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...MFP??04:50-GZBArr /Dep 6h 45m+0AII??20:05-39h 15m25
 M W F 
1580 kmRailway privatisatio...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...MFP??05:35-DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AII??12:20-30h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...MFP306:00-SWMArr /Dep 40m+0AII514:20-80h 20m22
S T T  
2422 kmS K Jain*^~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...MFP??10:05-BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0AII??20:05-34h 0m1
S T T S
1499 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...MFP??10:40-NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0AII??12:45-26h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1519 kmRajdhani Express-
8811
--
Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link V...MFP??12:35-LKOArr /Dep 21h 55m+0AII??14:00-49h 25m11
  T    
1509 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35-ANVTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AII??16:30-27h 55m5
SM W F 
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...MFP??16:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0AII??22:40-30h 25m4
  T   S
1497 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...MFP??17:50-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 10m+0AII??02:05-32h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3187
Σ Ananya Sainani Sup...MFP??17:50-ALDArr /Dep 53m+0AII??20:20-26h 30m8
    T  
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...MFP??17:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0AII??22:40-28h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1521 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...MFP??19:10-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40-27h 30m3
SM  T  
1497 kmkushanmaths-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...MFP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40-27h 0m-7
     F 
1536 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40-26h 5m-8
  T   S
1482 kmHarsh*^~-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...MFP??21:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AII??02:45-29h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1264 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
16488
Σ East-West Weekly&n...HJP??21:40-ANVTArr /Dep 2h 0m+0AII??02:05-28h 25m-1
    T  
1348 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.