Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 617.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMFP300:55+1:15CNB513:17+2:5212h 22m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km52 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRMFP304:50+7CNB1,422:25+1:5017h 35m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRMFP305:35+36CNB719:50+4714h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+1:43CNB922:30+4:1516h 30m33
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km40 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMFP007:00+52CNB601:02+1:4718h 2m25
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
PQWL652 km36 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRMFP310:40+25CNB722:48+4712h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRMFP311:20+18CNB923:40+5912h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMFP313:05+1:04CNB804:15+1:1615h 10m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km44 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRSPJ115:20+0CNB202:55+1:5111h 35m12
 M   F 
3A
PQWL719 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRMFP317:50+1:18CNB206:10+3:5212h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km52 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:16CNB406:10+2:1212h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRSPJ018:45+6:42CNB010:15+7:2815h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL719 km46 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRMFP*419:40+20CNB712:05+2916h 25m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL746 km45 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRMFP*421:20+1CNB712:05+2214h 45m11
    T  
Unreserved
 635 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRMFP321:35+27CNB113:35+1:0016h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km40 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRHJP122:15+1:26CNB914:10+1:4215h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL620 km39 km/hr

20 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...MFP??07:25+52BSBArr +57/Dep +463h 27m-11CNB??00:05+1:4716h 40m14
    T  
648 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...MFP??07:25+52BSBArr +57/Dep +3440m-23CNB??00:30+1:0017h 5m5
 M     
715 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...MFP??07:25+52LKOArr +1:28/Dep +82h 5m-1:20CNB??00:45+2717h 20m8
 M  T  
674 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MFP??10:05+43LJNArr +32/Dep +95h 58m-23CNB??07:35+2721h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP??12:00+42GKPArr +46/Dep +132h 55m-33CNB??05:25+3117h 25m-9
 M WT S
642 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...HJP??12:25+1:21MGSArr +1:20/Dep +182h 50m-1:02CNB??00:05+1:4711h 40m8
     F 
575 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+1:21MGSArr +1:20/Dep +361h 18m-44CNB??01:55+1:3213h 30m-4
     F 
583 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...MFP??12:35+3LKOArr +1:10/Dep +1:2355m+13CNB??01:55+1:5013h 20m11
 M W  S
651 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+3GKPArr +1:14/Dep +133h 30m-1:01CNB??05:25+3116h 50m4
SMTWTFS
659 kmBack to home~-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:04LKOArr +19/Dep +224h 30m+3CNB??12:05+4021h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15+0LKOArr +14/Dep +71h 30m-7CNB??07:50+1716h 35m3
 M     
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
8946
Σ Mithilanchal Raj&n...SPJ??15:48+16BJUArr +19/Dep +472h 35m+28CNB??05:00+4513h 12m13
 M   F 
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8947
--
Σ Jaya Deluxe &...SPJ??15:48+26BJUArr +33/Dep +472h 35m+14CNB??05:00+4513h 12m15
S      
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...MFP??15:50+32HJPArr +19/Dep +22h 27m-17CNB??02:30+1410h 40m0
SMTWTFS
613 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...MFP??16:15+2:04LKOArr +2:26/Dep +03h 10m-2:26CNB??07:50+1615h 35m-6
      S
634 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8944
--
Σ Maithili Deluxe&nb...SPJ??16:45+24BJUArr +31/Dep +471h 45m+16CNB??05:00+4512h 15m18
S  W   
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
8945
--
Σ Darbhanga Deluxe&n...SPJ??16:45+4BJUArr +5/Dep +471h 45m+42CNB??05:00+4512h 15m18
     F 
714 kmVinay Kumar~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...MFP??19:10+24BSBArr +3/Dep +211h 15m+18CNB??11:35+1:1816h 25m9
     F 
674 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...MFP??21:20+42GKPArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28CNB??13:17+1:4815h 57m-1
     F 
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...MFP??22:40+34LJNArr +18/Dep +52h 35m-13CNB??16:50+718h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.