Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1672.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Tundla   New Delhi   Pakur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+1:50ST223:20+5:4141h 20m74
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1903 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRMFP019:10+48ST104:55+1433h 45m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1697 km50 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRMFP*419:40+29UDN302:45+1:0731h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km55 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRMFP*419:40+16ST*417:10+2245h 30m23
S      
IISL3A
GNWL2234 km49 km/hr

12 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Tundla   New Delhi   Pakur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...MFP??11:20+19TDLArr +1:51/Dep +1:580m+7ST??23:25+1:1936h 5m56
 M W FS
1879 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14441
--
Σ Tapti Deluxe ...HJP??12:25+1:14BSLArr +1:27/Dep +1:201h 25m-7ST??18:40+4930h 15m23
     F 
1618 kmVinay Kumar~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...HJP??12:25+1:14BSLArr +1:27/Dep +103h 15m-1:17ST??20:20+931h 55m3
     F 
1618 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+3ANVTArr +1:58/Dep +11h 30m-1:57ST??04:46+2540h 11m14
SM W F 
2240 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP??15:15+0ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28ST??16:50+2549h 35m13
 M     
2231 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...MFP??15:15+3ANVTArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16ST??04:58+1737h 43m4
     F 
2181 kmBack to home~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...MFP??17:50+49NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +184h 15m-4:44ST??10:20+3040h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2201 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...MFP??17:50+49NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +23h 55m-5:00ST??04:58+1735h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
2201 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:24NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26ST??04:58+1734h 57m-5
   W   
2144 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MFP??19:10+1:13NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +01h 40m-2:38ST??04:45+933h 35m-2
    T  
2169 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...MFP??19:10+1:13NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +22h 30m-2:36ST??04:58+1733h 48m-3
SM  T  
2177 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...SPJ023:45+40PKRArr +2:34/Dep +1841m-2:16ST404:50-777h 5m14
    T  
2678 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.