Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to DR/Dadar Central
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1167.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0DR*705:45+223h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0BSR622:50+728h 20m25
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km47 km/hr

35 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS505:10+0DDArr +45/Dep +71h 10m-38DR612:27+255h 17m25
 M     
1561 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +45/Dep +61h 40m-39DR??13:02+231h 52m31
 M     
1373 kmCheetah*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +45/Dep +63h 5m-39LTT??14:30+1333h 20m38
 M     
1365 kmCheetah*^~-
10388
Σ Mysore Dwaraka&nbs...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +14/Dep +1:152h 55m+1:01BSR??09:00+1527h 50m25
 M     
1250 kmBMTIR*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +14/Dep +1940m+5DR??06:00+1024h 50m25
 M     
1251 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +17/Dep +1627m-1DR??05:40+723h 40m37
 M WT  
1211 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +17/Dep +1627m-1DR??05:40+923h 40m38
  T  FS
1211 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +17/Dep +154h 27m-2BSR??12:10+1730h 10m11
 M     
1273 kmIBRAHIM-
22449
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +17/Dep +454h 47m+28PNVL??10:37+928h 37m13
    T  
1278 kmIBRAHIM-
23334
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +29/Dep +451h 15m+16PNVL??10:37+928h 22m13
    T  
1414 kmIBRAHIM-
23337
--
Σ ARSIKERE-AHEMEDABA...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +29/Dep +1555m-14BSR??12:10+1729h 55m11
 M     
1409 kmIBRAHIM-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +8/Dep +152h 5m+7BSR??12:10+1728h 55m11
 M     
1273 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +8/Dep +452h 25m+37PNVL??10:37+927h 22m13
    T  
1278 kmIBRAHIM-
22995
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-SH...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +8/Dep +83h 25m+0BSR??12:10+4528h 55m20
     F 
1210 kmIBRAHIM-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +27/Dep +501h 20m+23DR??13:02+229h 42m31
  T T  
1474 kmBMTIR*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS??10:20+0GTLArr +7/Dep +501h 10m+43DR??13:02+226h 42m31
    T S
1269 kmCheetah*^~-
23719
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +15/Dep +850m-7BSR??12:10+4525h 50m20
     F 
1210 kmIBRAHIM-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:30+0SBCArr -1/Dep +392h 0m+40LTT??14:30+1327h 0m38
SMTWTFS
1273 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +5/Dep +23h 35m-3DR??19:17+128h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1281 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 30m-17DR??19:17+127h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1281 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5DR??19:17+127h 17m33
SMTWTFS
1281 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+1SURArr +4/Dep +212h 20m+17LTT??23:45+231h 45m29
 M     
1401 kmBMTIR*^~-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...MYS??16:00+1UBLArr -4/Dep +122h 35m+16BSR??22:50+630h 50m19
S      
1346 km~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +6/Dep +171h 15m+11DR??20:17+2027h 17m34
      S
1258 kmGopal*^-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS??17:00+0KJMArr +35/Dep +1532m-20DR??20:17+927h 17m32
 MTW F 
1272 kmGopal*^-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +6/Dep +230m-4DR??19:17+126h 17m28
SMTWTFS
1281 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +2/Dep +132h 20m+11BSR??22:50+528h 30m22
      S
1210 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+1GTLArr +27/Dep +1:094h 0m+42DR??03:10+432h 10m50
SMTWTFS
1242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5352
--
Σ Mysore-Abu Rd link...MYS??20:10+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +32h 55m+0BSR??22:50+426h 40m21
     F 
1210 kmGopal*^-
6016
Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad ...MYS??20:10+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +13h 55m-2BSR??23:45+127h 35m8
     F 
1210 kmGopal*^-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...MYS??20:10+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +12h 0m-2DR??20:38+124h 28m4
     F 
1211 kmGopal*^-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...MYS??20:10+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1DR??21:33+225h 23m5
     F 
1211 kmGopal*^-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...MYS??20:10+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +2345m+20DR??20:17+924h 7m37
     F 
1211 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21018
Σ ARSIKERE-BIKANER E...MYS??22:30+0ASKArr +7/Dep +236h 20m+16BSR??09:00+1134h 30m13
    T S
1273 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +236h 15m+0BSR??09:00+1134h 30m13
    T S
1273 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.