Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2421.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Guntakal   Nagpur   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Davangere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0NZM*317:10+3145h 0m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2622 km58 km/hr

42 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Guntakal   Nagpur   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Davangere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...MYS??00:30+3HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36NDLS??10:00+3957h 30m10
 M     
3551 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MYS??00:30+3KGPArr +40/Dep +1:155h 0m+35NDLS??21:45+4:0469h 15m40
 M     
3516 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +17/Dep +304h 47m+13NDLS??07:30+2849h 30m18
      S
2596 kmIBRAHIM-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MYS??06:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +42h 22m+0NZM??12:17+1254h 2m68
S      
2560 kmGopal*^-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:15+0KYNArr +19/Dep +593h 43m+40NZM??06:55+1:1348h 40m8
S      
2651 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MYS??06:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4NZM??04:12+2245h 57m14
S      
2578 kmIBRAHIM-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:15+0LDArr +8/Dep +311h 37m+23NZM??06:20+2848h 5m27
S      
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
23332
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??06:15+0DVGArr +42/Dep +193h 37m-23NZM??13:00+354h 45m12
  T T  
2758 kmIBRAHIM-
23333
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??06:15+0DVGArr +42/Dep +203h 37m-22NZM??13:00+1554h 45m13
   W  S
2758 kmIBRAHIM-
23335
--
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +31/Dep +301h 15m-1NDLS??07:30+2849h 15m18
      S
2732 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +10/Dep +302h 25m+20NDLS??07:30+2848h 15m18
      S
2596 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??07:20+0BPQArr +10/Dep +112h 55m+1NZM??06:00+5746h 40m37
      S
2673 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +11/Dep +124h 50m+1NZM??09:55+1550h 35m34
  T T  
2734 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0MMRArr +7/Dep +233h 25m+16NZM??11:46+1:0152h 26m22
  T T  
2734 kmIBRAHIM-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +31/Dep +333h 30m+2DSJ??09:30+3450h 10m11
  T    
2729 kmIBRAHIM-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+1YPRArr +10/Dep +62h 15m-4NZM??13:00+1552h 40m13
   W  S
2757 km~-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +23/Dep +241h 35m+1NZM??06:00+5743h 40m37
    T S
2472 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...MYS??10:20+0KOTAArr +27/Dep +114h 20m-16NZM??12:38+2550h 18m17
      S
2699 kmGopal*^-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +23/Dep +211h 45m-2NZM??06:20+2844h 0m27
    T S
2472 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-44h 0m17
    T S
2472 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +23/Dep +361h 55m+13NZM??07:20+1:0345h 0m27
      S
2472 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +23/Dep +561h 55m+33NZM??07:30+4545h 10m35
    T  
2472 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??10:20+0NGPArr +30/Dep +173h 15m-13NZM??06:42+2644h 22m9
    T S
2472 kmBMTIR*^~-
23247
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +482h 10m+31NZM??13:00+1550h 40m13
   W  S
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+1SBCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13NZM??09:55+1544h 25m34
SMTWTFS
2541 kmGopal*^-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+1MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5NZM??06:42+2640h 27m9
SMT TFS
2673 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3NZM??05:55+1139h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2522 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +24h 50m-2NZM??09:15+3542h 45m13
SM W FS
2416 kmGopal*^-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4NZM??09:55+1543h 25m34
SMTWTFS
2541 kmGopal*^-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+0SBCArr +9/Dep +01h 20m-9NZM??09:55+1543h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2541 kmGopal*^-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +18/Dep +11h 45m-17NZM??05:55+1138h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2522 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +18/Dep +01h 5m-18NZM??09:55+1542h 25m34
SMTWTFS
2541 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +030m-7NZM??09:55+1541h 55m34
SMTWTFS
2541 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +15/Dep +22h 50m-13NZM??09:15+3541h 15m13
SM W FS
2421 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3NZM??09:15+3540h 15m8
SM W FS
2416 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +9/Dep +254h 0m+16NZM??20:40+2351h 40m36
     F 
2605 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +23/Dep +1642m-7NZM??13:21+4044h 21m35
SMTWTFS
2604 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +21h 0m+10NZM??09:15+3539h 15m13
SM W FS
2416 kmGopal*^-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MYS??18:30+0AIIArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6DLI??03:25+1856h 55m9
  T T  
2726 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +20/Dep +554h 30m+35NZM??20:40+4648h 30m21
   W   
2673 kmGopal*^-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+1KPDArr +6/Dep +41h 22m-2NZM??17:10+1:2844h 40m27
      S
2603 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+1KPDArr +6/Dep +31h 22m-3NZM??17:10+5444h 40m30
  T    
2603 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.