Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to RJY/Rajahmundry
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+3RJY319:10+1:0118h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km55 km/hr

28 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30RJY??05:11+3624h 1m27
no arr/dep
1012 kmWhy not three langua...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+9SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 40m+2RJY??05:18+1:0023h 48m17
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
21484
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +17/Dep +114h 27m-6RJY??15:40+1333h 40m24
S      
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
20895
Σ Mysore - Tatanagar...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +25/Dep +114h 5m-14RJY??15:40+1333h 25m24
S      
1428 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23336
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELLARY-S...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +31/Dep +1155m-20RJY??15:40+1333h 25m24
S      
1564 kmIBRAHIM-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12RJY??05:18+1:0022h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +11/Dep +112h 5m+0RJY??15:40+1332h 25m24
S      
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +11/Dep +21h 5m-9RJY??05:18+1:0021h 58m31
  T T  
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +33/Dep +391h 25m+6RJY??09:21+3926h 1m26
  T T  
1235 kmBMTIR*^~-
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+2SBCArr +5/Dep +42h 55m-1RJY??09:21+3925h 1m26
SMTWTFS
1042 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS608:20+2YPRArr +9/Dep +02h 0m-9RJY305:11+620h 51m13
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +222h 45m-7RJY??05:18+1:0044h 13m19
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +41h 45m-5RJY??09:21+3924h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1042 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11379
Σ Mysore-Nandyal Bi...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +1/Dep +41h 15m+3RJY??09:21+3923h 1m26
    T S
1042 kmGopal*^-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:30+0SBCArr -3/Dep +40m+7RJY??09:21+3921h 51m26
SMTWTFS
1042 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+1MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4RJY??09:09+2518h 54m10
SMT TFS
1078 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS??14:15+1MASArr +6/Dep +181h 35m+12RJY??10:10+1:0119h 55m44
SMT TFS
1078 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
23626
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS114:15+1KPDArr +9/Dep +2:5747m+2:48RJY007:08+3:1440h 53m10
 M     
1148 kmBMTIR*^~-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +15/Dep +325m-12RJY??12:00+3920h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...MYS516:00+1SURArr +2/Dep +421h 55m+40RJY308:00+2464h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1827 kmWhy not three langua...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +24/Dep +151h 52m-9RJY??15:27+4722h 27m7
 MT    
1078 kmGopal*^-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +3/Dep +342h 25m+31RJY??17:40+2824h 40m8
      S
974 kmGopal*^-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +341h 40m+42RJY??17:40+2823h 40m13
      S
974 kmBMTIR*^~-
7109
Σ Mysore-Howrah week...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +11/Dep +111h 15m+0RJY??15:27+3519h 17m8
   W   
1078 kmGopal*^-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11RJY??17:32+5421h 22m4
   W   
1078 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+0SBCArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8RJY??19:10+3523h 0m8
   W   
1085 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +11/Dep +02h 55m-11RJY??16:40+4520h 30m6
   W   
1078 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...MYS??20:30+1MASArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9RJY??17:32+5421h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.