Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BSB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Itarsi  

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS to Itarsi Junction/ET
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12578Bagmati ExpressMYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
ET16:45
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
ET21:20
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...MYS*10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
ET15:55
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...MYS*20:10
IISL
3A2A
ET04:40

Itarsi Junction/ET to Varanasi Junction/BSB
53 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:3011071Kamayani Express (PT...BSB*19:25
IISL3A2A
ET00:3512791Secunderabad - Danap...BSB14:25
IISL3A2A
ET00:5011061Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
ET01:3022103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...JNU14:35
IISL3A2A1A
ET05:0011053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...JNU23:00
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2022131Gyan Ganga ExpressMUV*19:20
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011033Pune Darbhanga Expre...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET06:1012390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MGS18:35
IISL3A2A
ET06:1022913Bandra Terminus - Pa...MGS18:40
3A
ET09:1017610Purna - Patna Expres...MGS22:10
IISL3A2A
ET09:2019049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...MGS22:10
IISL3A2A
ET09:2019057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...BSB*01:15
IISL3A2A
ET09:4012322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...MGS23:15
IISL3A2A1A
ET10:0012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...MGS00:30
IISL3A2A
ET11:4013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...MGS03:55
IISL3A2A
ET12:3515560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...BSB01:50
Unreserved
ET12:5011093Mahanagari Express (...BSB*04:40
IISL3A2A
ET13:1512167Mumbai LTT - Varana...BSB*03:45
IISL3A2A1A
ET13:5016359Ernakulam - Patna E...BSB04:45
IISL3A2A
ET13:5011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...BSB04:45
IISL3A
ET13:5015119Rameswaram - Manduad...MUV*04:45
IISL3A2A
ET13:5016793Rameswaram - Faizaba...JNU04:20
IISL3A2A
ET14:0007091Secunderabad - Raxau...BSB04:55
IISL3A2A
ET14:4512295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MGS05:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5512578Bagmati ExpressMGS06:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MGS06:10
IISL3A2A
ET17:1012669Ganga Kaveri Express...BSB07:05
IISL3A2A1A
ET17:1012165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...BSB*07:05
IISL3A2A
ET18:0519063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...BSB08:05
IISL3A2A
ET18:1501657Habibganj - Patna Sp...MGS06:00
IISL
ET19:1512741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...MGS08:10
IISL3A2A
ET19:1512519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...MGS08:10
3A2A1A
ET20:1012336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:4022947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...MGS09:30
IISL3A
ET20:4019045Tapti Ganga Express ...BSB10:40
IISL3A
ET21:2015017Kashi ExpressBSB12:40
IISL3A2A
ET21:2011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...BSB12:40
SL
ET21:3016229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSB*12:00
IISL3A2A
ET21:3017323Hubballi - Varanasi ...BSB*11:55
IISL3A2A
ET22:3011055Godan Express (PT)ZBD12:47
IISL3A2A
ET22:3011059Godan Express (PT)ZBD12:47
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...MGS12:15
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...MGS12:15
Unreserved
ET23:1515548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...MGS12:15
Unreserved

12 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +23/Dep +135h 25m-10BSB??12:40+3050h 20m59
    T S
2431 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +23/Dep +224h 45m-1BSB??10:40+2248h 20m24
    T S
2446 kmSaurabh*^~-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +23/Dep +111h 15m-12BSB??07:05+3344h 45m19
      S
2431 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +23/Dep +84h 15m-15MGS??08:55+546h 35m17
      S
2433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +23/Dep +63h 20m-17MGS??08:10-445h 50m15
      S
2433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +23/Dep +274h 15m+4MGS??08:55+1746h 35m18
    T  
2433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...MYS??20:10+0ETArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13MGS??23:15+1:2151h 5m31
     F 
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...MYS??20:10+0ETArr +14/Dep +940m-5BSB??19:45+5047h 35m16
     F 
2571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.