Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Gooty Junction/GY

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GY⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: GY   

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...MYS*00:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC02:50
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...MYS*05:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC07:55
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
II
SBC*08:20
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
II
SBC*08:20
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*05:50
Unreserved
SBC*09:00
17326Vishwamanava Express...MYS*06:15
Unreserved
SBC09:10
16215Chamundi ExpressMYS*06:45
II2SCC
SBC*09:30
12578Bagmati ExpressMYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*08:20
Unreserved
SBC11:05
56216Mysuru - Yesvantpur ...MYS*08:30
Unreserved
YPR*15:30
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...MYS09:05
Unreserved
SBC*12:15
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...MYS*10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC12:45
12613Tippu ExpressMYS*11:30
II2SCC
SBC*14:00
17307Basava ExpressMYS*13:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC16:30
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*14:15
CCEC
SBC16:15
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*14:30
II2SCC
SBC*17:10
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...MYS*14:45
Unreserved
SBC*18:00
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...MYS*15:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC18:15
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC18:50
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...MYS17:00
IISL
SBC20:15
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...MYS*18:00
IISL
3A2A
SBC21:00
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...MYS*18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:30
16592Hampi ExpressMYS*19:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:55
56234Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*19:10
Unreserved
SBC*22:25
16227Mysuru- Talguppa (Vi...MYS*19:45
IISL3A
1A
SBC22:38
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*20:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC22:45
16022Kaveri ExpressMYS*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC23:25
56263Night Queen Passenge...MYS*23:55
IISL
SBC*04:00

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Gooty Junction/GY
42 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KJM07:2016614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...GY13:18
IISL3A2A
YPR*07:3515016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GTL14:00
IISL3A2A
BNC*07:4056503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...GY15:58
IISL
SBC08:1516217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...GTL14:20
IISL3A2A
SBC10:0516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...GTL19:05
IISL3A2A
YPR*10:3018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...GTL19:55
IISL3A2A
KJM11:1519567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...GTL17:05
IISL3A2A
YPR*11:3019302Yesvantpur - Indore ...GY16:20
IISL3A2A
YPR*11:3082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...GTL20:05
SL3A2A
YPR*11:3082653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...GTL20:05
SL3A2A
SBC13:0012975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...GTL19:15
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*13:3016502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...GY18:38
IISL3A2A
SBC*14:0018464Prashanti Express (P...GY19:38
IISL3A2A
YPR*14:3017212Kondaveedu ExpressGY20:03
IISL3A2A
YPR*14:3016569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...GY20:03
IISL3A2A
YPR*15:3017604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...GY21:18
IISL3A2A1A
KJM15:3022601Chennai Central - Sa...GTL21:00
IISL3A2A
YPR*15:5012193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...DHNE22:50
IISL3A2A
SBC16:0011014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...GY22:08
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*16:4512736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GTL21:40
3A
SBC*17:0016532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...GTL23:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*17:0016534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...GTL23:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC17:0017307Basava ExpressGTL23:15
IISL3A2A
YPR*17:2012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GTL23:00
IISL3A2A
SBC*18:2012786KSR Bengaluru City -...GY23:29
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*19:0016571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...GTL00:25
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*19:2012627Karnataka Express (P...GY00:14
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*20:0022691KSR Bengaluru City -...GTL01:00
3A2A1A
SBC*20:4511302Udyan Express (PT)GY02:49
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*20:5022134Yesvantpur - Solapur...GTL01:40
IISL3A2A1A
KJM21:3016332Thiruvananthapuram C...GY03:44
IISL3A2A
KJM21:3016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...GY03:44
IISL3A2A
YPR*22:0012649Karnataka Sampark Kr...DHNE†03:15
IISL3A2A1A
SBC22:0516592Hampi ExpressGTL04:45
IISL3A2A1A
KJM*22:3007604Krishnarajapuram - ...GY04:00
IISL3A2A
YPR*22:4022884Yesvantpur - Puri We...DHNE05:30
3A
SBC*22:4516594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...GY05:29
IISL3A1A
YPR23:4012647Kongu SF ExpressDHNE05:40
IISL3A2A
YPR*23:4012251Wainganga SF ExpressDHNE05:40
IISL3A2A
YPR*23:4012213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...GTL03:48
3A2A1A
YPR*23:4015024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ATP03:18
IISL3A2A
YPR*23:4022683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...GY04:18
IISL3A2A

56 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and GY/Gooty Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+2SBCArr +5/Dep +42h 55m-1GY??19:38+2911h 18m9
SMTWTFS
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +41h 45m-5GY??19:38+2910h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
430 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15727
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9GY??20:03+2410h 58m-6
  T T S
416 kmBMTIR*^~-
18578
--
Σ Mysore Hyderabad&n...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8GY??20:03+1810h 58m-7
 M W F 
404 kmBMTIR*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:30+0SBCArr -3/Dep +40m+7GY??19:38+298h 8m9
SMTWTFS
430 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:30+0SBCArr -3/Dep +322h 0m+35GY??22:08+3010h 38m19
SMTWTFS
430 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
10526
Σ Mysore-KJM-Sainaga...MYS??11:30+0SBCArr -3/Dep +151h 30m+18GTL??21:00+529h 30m11
   W   
430 kmGopal*^-
5766
--
Σ mys- hyb chain&nbs...MYS114:15+1SBCArr +3/Dep +12h 5m-2GY023:29+2033h 14m9
SMT TFS
778 kmVamsi krishna-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS414:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3GTL001:00+3110h 30m4
SMTWTFS
450 kmBMTIR*^~-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3GY??02:49+2712h 19m10
SMTWTFS
430 kmMinti*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +24h 50m-2DHNE??03:15+4012h 45m4
SM W FS
459 kmGopal*^-
15702
--
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS414:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +11h 10m-3GY023:29+208h 59m9
SMTWTFS
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
16334
--
Σ Mysore YPR Bidar t...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +21h 50m-2GTL??00:25+369h 55m4
SMTWTFS
415 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16651
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +023h 35m-4GTL??21:40+1831h 10m5
S  W F 
415 kmBMTIR*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4GY??00:14+309h 44m8
SMTWTFS
430 kmGopal*^-
232
Σ Mysore - Sec'bad (...MYS314:45+0SBCArr +9/Dep +120m-8GY023:29+208h 44m9
SMTWTFS
419 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+0SBCArr +9/Dep +01h 20m-9GY??00:14+309h 29m8
SMTWTFS
430 kmGopal*^-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS115:30+1SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18GTL001:00+3133h 30m4
SMTWTFS
989 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +19/Dep +01h 5m-19GY??00:14+308h 44m8
SMTWTFS
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18GY??02:49+2711h 19m10
SMTWTFS
430 kmrajunaik1948-
8389
Σ Mysore Solapur&nbs...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 35m-17GTL??01:40+3610h 10m5
SMTWTFS
415 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +030m-7GY??00:14+308h 14m8
SMTWTFS
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +11h 55m-6GY??02:49+2710h 49m10
SMTWTFS
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
3038
Σ Chamarajanagar - B...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +3/Dep +42h 30m+1GY??05:29+1:0312h 29m4
SMTWTFS
410 kmRoshan v Iyengar*^~-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +3/Dep +21h 45m-1DHNE??03:15+4010h 15m-1
SM W FS
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +3/Dep +151h 15m+12GY??03:44+4410h 44m18
      S
407 kmGopal*^-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +3/Dep +342h 25m+31DHNE??05:30+4912h 30m-1
      S
459 kmGopal*^-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +3/Dep +130m-2GY??02:49+279h 49m5
SMTWTFS
430 kmfaihzanahmad786-
689
Σ MYS NED Σ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +41h 45m+12GY??05:29+1:0311h 29m9
SMTWTFS
410 kmHarsh*^~-
6004
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +42h 40m+12DHNE??05:40+3311h 40m2
  T  F 
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +21h 0m+10DHNE??03:15+409h 15m4
SM W FS
459 kmGopal*^-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +341h 40m+42DHNE??05:30+4911h 30m4
      S
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
234
Σ Mysore - Nanded li...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +13/Dep +420m-9GY??05:29+1:0310h 19m9
SMTWTFS
410 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
6029
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +13/Dep +01h 15m-13ATP??03:18+288h 8m1
    T  
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
16767
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +13/Dep +41h 15m-9DHNE??05:40+3310h 30m2
  T  F 
459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.