Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
MKM/Marikuppam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Marikuppam/MKM

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKM⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: MKM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
28 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...MYS*00:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC02:50
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...MYS*05:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC07:55
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
II
SBC*08:20
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
II
SBC*08:20
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*05:50
Unreserved
SBC*09:00
17326Vishwamanava Express...MYS*06:15
Unreserved
SBC09:10
16215Chamundi ExpressMYS*06:45
II2SCC
SBC*09:30
12578Bagmati ExpressMYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*08:20
Unreserved
SBC11:05
56216Mysuru - Yesvantpur ...MYS*08:30
Unreserved
YPR*15:30
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...MYS09:05
Unreserved
SBC*12:15
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...MYS*10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC12:45
12613Tippu ExpressMYS*11:30
II2SCC
SBC*14:00
17307Basava ExpressMYS*13:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC16:30
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*14:15
CCEC
SBC16:15
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*14:30
II2SCC
SBC*17:10
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...MYS*14:45
Unreserved
SBC*18:00
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...MYS*15:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC18:15
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC18:50
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...MYS17:00
IISL
SBC20:15
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...MYS*18:00
IISL
3A2A
SBC21:00
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...MYS*18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:30
16592Hampi ExpressMYS*19:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:55
16227Mysuru- Talguppa (Vi...MYS*19:45
II
SBC23:00
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*20:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC22:45
16022Kaveri ExpressMYS*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC23:25
56263Night Queen Passenge...MYS*23:55
IISL
SBC*04:00

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Marikuppam/MKM
6 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC*07:0056510KSR Bengaluru - Mari...MKM*09:30
Unreserved
SBC*12:2066511KSR Bengaluru - Mari...MKM*15:05
Unreserved
SBC*14:4566532KSR Bengaluru - Mari...MKM*17:10
Unreserved
BYPL*17:1566515Baiyappanhalli - Mar...MKM*19:15
Unreserved
SBC*18:0056508Swarna Passenger (Un...MKM*20:35
Unreserved
SBC*20:1576520KSR Bengaluru - Mari...MKM*22:30
Unreserved

30 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and MKM/Marikuppam

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+8SBCArr -1/Dep +22h 40m+3BWT??12:28+136h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...MYS??05:50+3SBCArr +12/Dep +415m-8BWT??10:49+334h 59m10
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
5436
Σ Ramnagar-Bangalore...MYS??05:50+3SBCArr +12/Dep +2045m+8BWT??11:10+25h 20m10
 MTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13BWT??12:28+135h 43m4
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14BWT??12:28+135h 8m4
  T T  
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
17871
--
Σ Mysore KGF &#...MYS??08:20+1SBCArr +8/Dep +01h 15m-8MKM115:05+06h 45m15
 MTWTFS
224 kmBMTIR*^~-
320
Σ Mysore - Marikuppa...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +05m-10MKM115:05+06h 0m3
 MTWTFS
224 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +222h 45m-8BWT??12:28+1327h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5BWT??16:03+105h 43m2
    T S
208 kmGopal*^-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7BWT??15:33+65h 13m2
    T S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:30+0SBCArr -1/Dep +21h 0m+3BWT??16:03+104h 33m2
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:30+0SBCArr -1/Dep +030m+1BWT??15:33+64h 3m2
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
18383
Σ Mysore(Shatabdi)-E...MYS??14:15+1SBCArr +3/Dep +045m-3BWT??18:08+173h 53m2
SMT TFS
208 kmGopal*^-
18384
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam ...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +5/Dep +31h 40m-2BWT??20:00+215h 30m2
 M     
208 kmGopal*^-
18385
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam B...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 40m-4BWT??20:00+235h 30m2
  T T  
208 kmGopal*^-
18683
Σ Mysore Bangarpet a...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +19/Dep +31h 20m-16BWT??21:10+35h 40m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
18682
Σ Mysore Bangarpet c...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +345m-4BWT??21:10+35h 10m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
21866
Σ Mysore-Cape Daily&...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6BWT??21:23+175h 23m4
SMTWTFS
208 kmGopal*^-
223
Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +123h 0m+8BWT??21:23+1727h 23m4
SMTWTFS
208 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +11h 40m+8BWT??23:43+65h 43m1
SMTWTFS
208 kmMinti*^~-
11239
--
Σ Mysore-Tiruvannama...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +1350m+20BWT??23:18+305h 18m29
 MT   S
215 kmGopal*^-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+0SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 10m-1BWT??23:43+65h 13m1
  T T  
208 kmGopal*^-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+1SBCArr +12/Dep +145m-11BWT??23:43+64h 43m1
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+2SBCArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BWT??07:33+87h 38m2
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.