Search Trains
NBI/Nadbai ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:19:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:19:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NBI/Nadbai to JHS/Jhansi Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒NBI   Filters   Dep: NBI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NBI/Nadbai and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Achhnera   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWRNBI109:20+19JHS2,315:20+1:126h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL296 km49 km/hr

31 ΣChains between NBI/Nadbai and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Achhnera   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BTE??01:00+31MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14JHS??08:40+387h 40m-64
 M     
303 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7997
--
Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link...BTE??02:09+57AHArr +57/Dep +303h 40m-27JHS??11:25+2:089h 16m11
     FS
243 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7932
--
Σ udaipur bhubaneswa...BTE??03:20+28NZMArr +10/Dep 1h 35m+0JHS??14:55+1:0711h 35m-3
SM  T  
578 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BTE??04:46+28AFArr +40/Dep +145h 20m-26JHS??14:30+329h 44m-3
 MT TFS
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2175
--
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur S...BTE??04:46+28AFArr +40/Dep 5h 35m+0JHS??14:55+1:0710h 9m4
SM  T  
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE??04:46+28AFArr +40/Dep +154h 15m-25JHS??13:45+268h 59m-6
 M    S
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...BTE??04:46+28AFArr +40/Dep +232h 55m-17JHS??12:35+137h 49m-3
 M     
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:142h 37m+0JHS??16:45+2:3111h 59m2
S   TF 
528 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...BTE??04:46-AFArr /Dep +232h 55m+0JHS??12:35+197h 49m-5
S  W   
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...BTE??04:46-AFArr /Dep +145h 20m+0JHS??14:30+329h 44m-5
 MT TFS
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...BTE??04:46+28AFArr +40/Dep +62h 7m-34JHS??10:43+95h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...BTE??09:24+12AFArr +0/Dep +1440m+14JHS??14:30+325h 6m2
 MT  FS
269 kmAnkit*^~-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...BTE??09:24+12AFArr +0/Dep +1540m+15JHS??14:30+275h 6m2
   W   
269 km~-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...BTE??12:04+17AFArr +27/Dep +233h 57m-4JHS??20:40+418h 36m-3
 M W   
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0JHS??17:40+265h 36m-5
 M W   
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE??12:04+17AFArr +27/Dep +54h 57m-22JHS??20:38+168h 34m-7
   W   
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0JHS??20:38+118h 34m-6
 M     
269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...BTE??12:04+17AFArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5JHS??17:40+265h 36m-7
 M W   
269 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...BTE??14:14+41AFArr +49/Dep +242h 20m-25JHS??21:10+246h 56m-3
    T  
270 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...BTE??17:21+42AFArr +40/Dep +291h 23m-11JHS??23:25+426h 4m0
SMTWTFS
269 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??17:21+42AFArr +40/Dep +112h 50m-29JHS??00:55+257h 34m4
SMTWTFS
269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23060
--
Σ AII-JBP DAILY SF(V...BTE??17:21+42AFArr +40/Dep +131h 40m-27JHS??23:52+226h 31m0
SMTWTFS
269 kmउत्तर पश्चिम रेलवे^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...NBI??18:24+49AFArr +1:15/Dep +193h 45m-56JHS??02:54+348h 30m-13
 M  T S
297 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...NBI??18:24+49IDHArr +1:20/Dep +111h 53m-1:09JHS??00:55+256h 31m-9
 M  T S
295 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...NBI??18:24+30IDHArr +52/Dep +111h 53m-41JHS??00:55+256h 31m-9
S T  F 
295 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...NBI??19:46+33AFArr +18/Dep +1:0250m+44JHS??02:35+1:086h 49m23
SMTWTFS
298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...NBI??19:46+33AFArr +18/Dep +192h 10m+1JHS??02:54+347h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
298 kmxxx-
8660
--
Σ jaipur to Manikpur...NBI??19:46+33AFArr +18/Dep +81h 30m-10JHS??02:05+356h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
298 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...NBI??19:46+33AFArr +18/Dep +123h 23m-6JHS??03:58+268h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
298 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...NBI??19:46+33AFArr +18/Dep +104h 20m-8JHS??05:20+239h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
298 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...NBI119:46-IDHArr +56/Dep 1h 50m+0JHS001:15-29h 29m-8
SMTWTFS
298 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.