Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 1137.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRND115:05+12UBL018:10-1727h 5m14
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1201 km44 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRANND015:22+8UBL018:10-1026h 48m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1182 km44 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+14UBL117:00-225h 21m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRND115:39+12UBL117:00+1025h 21m21
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRND115:39+44UBL016:45+2425h 6m18
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRND115:39+16UBL117:00+325h 21m19
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01+16UBL016:45+2024h 44m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1119 km45 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRND120:43+19UBL??20:15+2623h 32m13
  T    
3A
 1138 km48 km/hr

34 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+48MAOArr +1:42/Dep +272h 10m-1:15UBL??02:10+3524h 49m1
      S
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+21BCTArr +20/Dep +29h 0m-18UBL??11:15+2730h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1120 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+21BDTSArr +13/Dep +09h 55m-13UBL??12:30+2331h 36m4
    T  
1157 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ND107:52-BCTArr /Dep +05h 35m+0UBL112:30-28h 38m12
    T  
1187 kmKishor*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ND??08:18+15DDRArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3UBL??12:30+2328h 12m-9
    T  
1181 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ND??08:18+15DDRArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3UBL??12:30+1828h 12m-8
SM   F 
1181 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+33KYNArr +33/Dep +222h 31m-11UBL??12:30+626h 30m12
      S
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ND??10:11+11MAOArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4UBL??12:20+2326h 9m1
    T  
1153 kmKoushik Patel~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2UBL??12:30+1826h 1m-53
SM   F 
1127 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+12BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3UBL??12:30+2326h 1m-54
    T  
1103 kmGopal*^-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ND??10:51+9KYNArr +10/Dep +172h 31m+7UBL??12:30+1825h 39m11
S      
1139 kmGopal*^-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+8KYNArr +12/Dep +172h 31m+5UBL??12:30+1825h 39m11
 M     
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+8KYNArr +12/Dep +222h 31m+10UBL??12:30+625h 39m11
   W   
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ND??10:51+8KYNArr +12/Dep +162h 31m+4UBL??12:30+2325h 39m10
    T  
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21UBL??12:30+624h 14m-4
   W  S
1121 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21UBL??12:30+1824h 14m-4
S      
1121 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+29BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21UBL??12:30+2324h 14m-5
    T  
1121 kmDP~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +2:19/Dep 6h 30m+0UBL??22:05-33h 5m-4
   W   
1198 kmKishor*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ND??13:47+19MAOArr /Dep +3915m+0UBL??14:30+3724h 43m0
S      
1152 kmIBRAHIM-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ND??17:01+14PUNEArr +6/Dep +3520h 20m+29UBL??12:30+643h 29m7
no arr/dep
1139 kmKishor*^~-
2282
--
Σ Ahmedabad Hubli Ex...ANND??18:59+9SURArr +35/Dep +023h 10m-35UBL??22:55-851h 56m11
  T    
1419 kmWhy not three langua...-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ND??20:08+10MRJArr +29/Dep +11h 40m-28UBL??22:05+1725h 57m14
S      
1138 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ND020:10+22MAOArr +3:09/Dep 1h 30m+0UBL222:05-49h 55m1
 M     
2230 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ANND??20:54+25MAOArr +1:04/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-25h 11m-6
    T  
1134 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+59MAOArr +1:46/Dep 50m+0UBL??22:05-24h 29m1
 M    S
1098 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+1:00MAOArr +1:41/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-24h 29m-1
     F 
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +273h 15m+4UBL??22:25+1624h 15m1
   W F 
1088 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +23/Dep +301h 25m+7UBL??20:15+2922h 5m14
 M     
1088 kmGopal*^-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +25/Dep +473h 15m+22UBL??22:25+4024h 15m6
  T   S
1084 kmBMTIR*^~-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +274h 10m+11UBL??22:25+1623h 55m9
     F 
1184 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+19MAOArr +27/Dep +745m-20UBL??20:15-721h 39m4
   W   
1098 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+19MAOArr +27/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-23h 29m5
S TW   
1098 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+17PUNEArr +6/Dep +302h 20m+24UBL??20:15+2921h 39m19
 M     
1084 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC022:36+1:04MAOArr +41/Dep 1h 30m+0UBL222:05-23h 29m5
     FS
1098 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.