Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
12 Trains / 84 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRND110:51+11KJM216:20+1:3129h 29m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1519 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRND410:51+12KJM216:20+1:3029h 29m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1501 km51 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRBRC011:50+11YPR*517:55+1230h 5m16
S      
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRND115:05+12YPR*003:15-436h 10m20
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1665 km46 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRANND015:22+7YPR*003:15-435h 53m17
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+14SBC*1003:15-1435h 36m27
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRND115:39+12SBC*803:15-1335h 36m32
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRND115:39+44SBC*904:45+3337h 6m28
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1679 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRND115:39+14SBC803:15-1635h 36m30
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01+12SBC*904:45+1136h 44m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRANND118:59+10YPR*304:20+633h 21m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km52 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRND120:43+17KJM205:08+4532h 25m20
  T    
3A
RLWL1619 km50 km/hr

84 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ND??00:46+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3KJM??10:28+4333h 42m11
S  WTF 
1556 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ND??00:46+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9KJM??10:28+2633h 42m11
 M     
1565 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ND??01:04+53BSLArr +1:39/Dep +551h 55m-44BNC??13:08+5036h 4m31
SMTWTFS
1824 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND??01:04+53WRArr +1:32/Dep +1:142h 49m-18KJM??19:33+3142h 29m33
SMTWTFS
2192 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ND??01:04+53NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:294h 30m+7YPR??19:35+5842h 31m5
SMT T S
2104 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+53NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:1755m+55BNCE??19:58-42h 54m31
   W   
2354 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ND??01:04+53HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19KJM??23:43+1:4070h 39m16
    T  
3992 kmGopal*^-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+42MAOArr +1:41/Dep +192h 10m-1:22YPR??11:25+034h 4m10
      S
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+11BDTSArr +4/Dep +545m+1BNCE??07:58-30h 27m24
   W   
1518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+22BVIArr +13/Dep +65h 40m-7KJM??10:28+4332h 44m8
S  WTF 
1483 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ND101:46+20BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12KJM210:28+4332h 42m-1
S  WTF 
1564 kmIR Food quality is p...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND??02:13+23BDTSArr +20/Dep +64h 10m-14KJM??10:28+4332h 15m10
S  W F 
1556 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ANND??02:23+34BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26KJM??10:28+4332h 5m4
    T  
1546 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ANND??02:23+34BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26KJM??10:28+2632h 5m4
 M     
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +16/Dep +64h 5m-10KJM210:28+4330h 54m17
S  WTF 
1513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ND103:56+21BDTSArr +5/Dep +411h 10m-1BNCE122:23+1242h 27m16
SMTWTFS
1578 kmKishor*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+22BCTArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22KJM??10:28+4330h 5m17
S  WTF 
1521 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +1/Dep +640m+5KJM??10:28+4328h 36m19
   W F 
1513 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ND??07:24+16MASArr +26/Dep +11h 25m-25BNC??22:09+1738h 45m0
S TWTFS
2202 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ND008:18+17DDRArr +1/Dep +43h 55m+3BNCE122:23+1238h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1589 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ND??08:18+17DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1KJM??22:28+4338h 10m4
SM   F 
1665 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+29KYNArr +31/Dep +242h 31m-7BAND??22:14+2636h 14m23
      S
1662 kmBMTIR*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ND010:11+22BDTSArr +39/Dep +45h 50m-35BNCE122:23+1236h 12m5
   W   
1578 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ND010:11+23BDTSArr +22/Dep +45h 50m-18BNCE122:23+1236h 12m8
     F 
1577 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ND110:11+12BSRArr +1/Dep +46h 10m+3BNCE122:23+1260h 12m22
    T  
2120 kmKishor*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 22m-1KJM??22:28+4335h 59m-41
SM   F 
1611 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ND110:51+8KYNArr +10/Dep +303h 36m+20BNCE122:23+1259h 32m22
 M WT  
2283 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+8KYNArr +10/Dep +182h 31m+8KJM??22:28+4335h 37m23
 M     
1623 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+8KYNArr +10/Dep +242h 31m+14BAND??22:14+2635h 23m22
   W   
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+32BDTSArr +18/Dep +44h 30m-14BNCE122:23+1234h 7m7
S  WT S
1523 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+32BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BAND??22:14+2633h 58m7
   W  S
1599 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+32BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18KJM??22:28+4334h 12m8
S      
1605 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:01/Dep +1522h 30m-46BAND??06:49+2565h 49m4
   W   
2115 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +1:13/Dep +145h 0m-59SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +1:13/Dep +175h 0m-56SBC??08:20+043h 20m7
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +2:05/Dep 6h 30m+0SBC??06:40-41h 40m8
   W   
1667 kmKishor*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ND??13:47+27MAOArr +1:27/Dep +2115m-1:06KJM??00:01+1:0834h 14m8
S      
1636 kmIBRAHIM-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ND??13:47+27MAJNArr +31/Dep +175h 0m-14SBC??08:20+042h 33m12
S      
1733 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ND??13:47+18MAJNArr +25/Dep +175h 0m-8SBC??08:20+042h 33m11
     F 
1733 kmKishor*^~-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ANND??14:04+41KAWRArr +1:34/Dep +284h 20m-1:06SBC??08:20-42h 16m15
    T  
1725 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+29MAJNArr +6/Dep +175h 0m+11SBC??08:20+042h 16m9
 M    S
1714 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+41MAJNArr +44/Dep +175h 0m-27SBC??08:20+042h 16m7
    T  
1715 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ND015:19+13BCTArr +8/Dep +41h 15m-4BNCE122:23+1231h 4m26
 MTWTFS
1589 kmDP~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10BNCE??04:23+036h 53m4
 M     
2069 km~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI516:35+1KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28BNCE105:49+085h 14m5
  T    
3314 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ND??17:01+10PUNEArr +9/Dep +227h 5m+13BNCE??07:58-38h 57m32
    T  
1534 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ND??17:01+15PUNEArr +10/Dep +3820h 20m+28BAND??22:14+2653h 13m18
no arr/dep
1617 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +8/Dep +1:2912h 30m+1:21YPR??19:35+5849h 54m-1
S  W   
2085 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr +8/Dep +478h 20m+39KJM??19:33+3149h 52m27
S  WT  
2328 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+18NGPArr -10/Dep +477h 20m+57KJM??19:33+3149h 50m25
     F 
2328 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+15NGPArr +17/Dep +477h 30m+30KJM??19:33+3149h 32m34
SM  T  
2347 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+16DEEArr +7/Dep +010h 45m-7YPR??07:55+5861h 36m4
S      
3361 kmsvmicse-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ND??18:42+16NGPArr +13/Dep +402h 45m+27BNC??12:18+5441h 36m41
 M     
2138 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ND??18:42+16NGPArr +13/Dep +1:2910h 55m+1:16YPR??19:35+5848h 53m6
SM    S
2104 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+16NGPArr +13/Dep +476h 45m+34KJM??19:33+3148h 51m34
SM  T S
2347 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+19NGPArr +8/Dep +476h 45m+39KJM??19:33+3148h 34m34
     F 
2328 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ND??20:08+11MRJArr +31/Dep +01h 40m-31SBC??06:40+1534h 32m26
S      
1608 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ND020:10+20MAOArr +2:44/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC806:40-58h 30m13
 M     
2699 kmIBRAHIM-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ND??20:30+14INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12YNK??10:33+2462h 3m31
      S
2389 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ANND??20:54+24MAOArr +1:20/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-33h 46m6
    T  
1603 kmIR Food quality is p...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??20:54+24MAJNArr +1:02/Dep +1730m-45SBC??08:20+035h 26m5
    T  
1715 kmKishor*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+1:00MAOArr +1:44/Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m13
 M    S
1567 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+51MAOArr +1:37/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m11
     F 
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ND??21:41+14JHSArr +48/Dep +389h 41m-10BNC??13:08+5063h 27m30
S  W F 
2933 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ND??21:41+15JHSArr +50/Dep +389h 41m-12BNC??13:08+5063h 27m30
 MT T S
2933 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +253h 15m+8YPR??06:20+132h 10m6
   W F 
1552 kmGopal*^-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +223h 40m+5BNCE??07:58-33h 48m25
SM WTF 
1484 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +29/Dep +223h 40m-7BNCE??07:58-33h 48m26
  T   S
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +29/Dep +453h 15m+16YPR??06:20+4332h 10m10
  T   S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +337h 45m+16KJM??10:28+4336h 18m14
   WT  
1468 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +18/Dep +254h 10m+7YPR??06:20+131h 50m14
     F 
1648 kmCheetah*^~-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +18/Dep +338h 40m+15KJM??10:28+4335h 58m22
  T    
1564 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+2BDTSArr +10/Dep +52h 50m-5BNCE??07:58-33h 28m30
 M  T S
1627 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +25/Dep +945m-16KJM??06:08+3131h 32m15
   W   
1582 kmIR Food quality is p...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +25/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
S TW   
1567 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC022:36+1:00MAOArr +39/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC806:40-32h 4m17
     FS
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+18MAJNArr +16/Dep +1730m+1SBC??08:20+033h 44m16
S TW   
1678 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ND??22:59+8DDRArr +22/Dep +52h 24m-17BNCE??07:58-32h 59m30
SMTWTFS
1577 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ND??22:59+8DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16KJM??10:28+4335h 29m19
  TWT S
1561 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ND??22:59+8DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16KJM??10:28+2635h 29m19
S      
1561 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND??23:22+14BDTSArr +22/Dep +51h 45m-17BNCE??07:58-32h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1572 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +11/Dep +06h 10m-11KJM??10:28+4334h 43m22
  TWT S
1622 kmKishor*^~-
23241
--
Σ  ND??23:45+29DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3KJM??10:28+4334h 43m3
  TWT S
1561 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+22BCTArr +14/Dep +52h 10m-9BNCE??07:58-32h 3m22
SMTWTFS
1529 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.