Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
10 Trains / 55 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: SEE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+8MFP*518:05+4:0241h 15m25
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2001 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20MFP*221:50+3:2240h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+6SEE203:03+1:2642h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2045 km48 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+0SEE201:52+2:0533h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1696 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+1:11SEE207:55+5335h 30m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1803 km51 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:11PNBE010:45+2:0537h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRND121:41+17SEE214:33+1:0040h 52m59
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1752 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRND122:13+19DNR1,203:49+3:0529h 36m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+19PNBE110:45+1:2836h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRND122:36+25DNR107:13+1532h 37m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km49 km/hr

55 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ND??00:11+28MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30DNR??11:43+1:1135h 32m14
   W   
1718 kmMohd Arif-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ND??00:11+28MGSArr +3:39/Dep +431h 0m-2:56DNR??06:37+1:1030h 26m10
   W   
1718 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ND??00:11+28MGSArr +3:39/Dep +1:485h 10m-1:51DNR??10:39+2:4634h 28m10
   W   
1718 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND??00:11+28MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37DNR??14:50+5038h 39m14
   W   
1718 kmIndian Railways~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06DNR??14:50+5038h 8m12
     F 
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +3:06/Dep +5:339h 45m+2:27DNR??16:58+5:1440h 16m16
     F 
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+12ALDArr +1:57/Dep +1:154h 40m-42DNR??10:39+2:4633h 57m8
     F 
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +3:06/Dep +4:025h 50m+56SEE??13:53+4:3537h 11m3
     F 
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:586h 30m-1:08SEE??16:00+2:2039h 18m17
     F 
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +3:06/Dep +258h 5m-2:41CPR??18:35+3141h 53m23
     F 
1898 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:463h 40m-1:20SEE??15:31+1:5938h 49m24
     F 
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42+12CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:353h 5m+46SEE??11:00+3:0234h 18m28
     F 
1725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5PNBE??16:40+4339h 40m5
   W   
1797 kmbhaiyou-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ND??01:04+20BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11HJP??12:28+2735h 24m16
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1SEE??20:40+1:0241h 33m30
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3PNBE??05:20+625h 27m-17
S   T S
1985 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3HJP??08:13+2:3652h 20m-11
      S
2007 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+11KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11DNR??16:58+5:1437h 4m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ND??03:56+1:00STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04DNR??12:26+1:4832h 30m14
  T   S
1776 kmSaurabh*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +045m-28PNBE??05:20+625h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+10CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43PPTA??14:45+4:3133h 10m-5
   W   
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+10GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47SEE??22:05+4740h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ND??05:39+11STArr +7/Dep +11h 15m-6CPR??18:35+3136h 56m31
SM WTF 
2005 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ND107:24+14BSLArr +13/Dep +521h 40m+39SEE020:40+1:0285h 16m34
SMTWTFS
3148 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +25/Dep +142h 40m-11SEE??05:00+2142h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1947 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+19NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6SEE??07:16+1:5643h 3m-2
  T    
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+27NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9SEE??07:16+1:5643h 3m-1
   W   
2064 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+19NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6SEE??13:28+5949h 15m7
  T    
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+27NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9SEE??13:28+5949h 15m8
   W   
2064 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ND??12:13+19NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02SEE??09:02+4:0944h 49m2
  T    
2042 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15PPTA??22:10+3:3632h 27m5
SM  TF 
1976 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23HJP??03:03-133h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23HJP??03:03+1433h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ND??17:46+25STAArr +27/Dep +293h 50m+2DNR??08:35+4238h 49m57
S      
1776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ND??17:46+25STAArr +27/Dep +475h 5m+20PNBE??09:50+4340h 4m37
S      
1792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+12NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15DNR??06:37+1:1036h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1987 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+31DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11SEE??07:16+1:5636h 57m0
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+31DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21DNR??05:28+4:1235h 9m7
S T    
1976 kmkushanmaths-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41SEE??07:16+1:5636h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1950 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:084h 55m+2:27SEE??09:02+4:0938h 32m9
  T   S
1929 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +344h 55m-7HJP??09:17+3:2438h 47m22
     F 
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +315h 10m-10SEE??11:00+3:0240h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1945 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:336h 45m+2:52SEE??13:10+4:3942h 40m13
S   T  
1924 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +43h 0m-37DNR??06:37+1:1036h 7m17
SMTWTFS
1928 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +204h 30m-21PNBE??06:45+2:5436h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ND??19:38+19ETArr +5/Dep +133h 10m+8PNBE??09:50+4338h 12m25
S      
1652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ND119:38-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16HJP012:28-64h 50m1
no arr/dep
1819 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+29BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25SEE??18:35+2446h 15m23
 MT T  
1932 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +38/Dep +23h 0m-36DNR??07:13+1:4834h 53m-2
  T    
1924 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ND??21:09+42AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54SEE??17:16+1:4344h 7m11
 M     
2082 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13HJP??03:03+1429h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2HJP??04:28+5631h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1HJP??04:28+5630h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9DNR??06:37+1:1032h 6m10
SMTWTFS
1980 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ND??22:59+9DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20DNR??11:43+1:1136h 44m18
  T  F 
2122 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.