Search Trains
NGT/Nagappattinam Ju ▼
×
IJK/Irinjalakkuda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGT/Nagappattinam Junction to IJK/Irinjalakkuda
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IJK⇒NGT   Filters   Dep: NGT   Arr: IJK   

Shortest Route: 499.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thanjavur => Tiruchchirappalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGT/Nagappattinam Junction and IJK/Irinjalakkuda

Try these Via Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07318Velankanni - Vasco–D...ExpSWRNGT??00:20-SRR010:30-10h 10m8
      S
SL3A
 469 km46 km/hr
00110Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRNGT??00:20-SRR010:30-10h 10m8
      S
SL3A
 469 km46 km/hr
06015Velankanni - Ernakul...ExpSRNGT??15:10-TCR101:20-10h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL476 km47 km/hr
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...ExpSRNGT116:40+16IJK104:51+1512h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL524 km43 km/hr
07316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRNGT??20:45-SRR008:25-11h 40m8
 M     
SL3A
 469 km40 km/hr
00108Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRNGT??20:45-SRR008:25-11h 40m8
 M     
SL3A
 469 km40 km/hr

19 ΣChains between NGT/Nagappattinam Junction and IJK/Irinjalakkuda

Xfer Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15950
--
Σ vlkn tpj maq ...NGT??00:15+16TPJArr -15/Dep +91h 45m+24SRR??14:05+1313h 50m25
   W   
469 kmDK-
10232
Σ cuddalore-guruvayu...NGT??04:15+6VRIArr +1/Dep +171h 43m+16IJK??04:14+4423h 59m41
SMTWTFS
1033 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11296
Σ Cuddalore Mangalor...NGT??04:15+6SAArr +14/Dep +283h 20m+14SRR??21:45+2917h 30m13
SMTWTFS
594 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15564
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...NMJ??07:00+4TPJArr +7/Dep +364h 10m+29IJK??04:14+4421h 14m42
SMTWTFS
794 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8087
Σ Mayiladuthurai Tri...MV??08:10+2TPJArr +4/Dep +362h 30m+32IJK??04:14+4420h 4m43
SMTWTFS
834 kmBMTIR*^~-
7700
--
Σ karaikkal-mangalor...NGT??12:55+18TPJArr +3/Dep +163h 20m+13SRR??04:30-615h 35m6
      S
469 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MV??13:15+49TPJArr +6/Dep +164h 35m+10SRR??04:30-615h 15m-2
      S
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MV??13:30+1:03TPJArr +45/Dep +164h 45m-29SRR??04:30-615h 0m-3
      S
462 kmDK-
53
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +253h 28m+3SRR??02:35+1111h 45m7
SM WTFS
449 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7539
Σ Mayiladuthurai to ...MV314:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +221h 58m+0TCR101:42+234h 52m9
SM WTFS
594 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9229
Σ mayiladuthurai-koc...MV??14:50+0CBEArr +9/Dep +121h 25m+3TCR??01:07+1510h 17m10
    T  
493 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12660
Σ mv maq weekly ...MV??14:50+0TPJArr +3/Dep +164h 0m+13SRR??04:30-613h 40m10
      S
462 kmScience is better th...-
14071
--
Σ Trichy Trivandrum&...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +241h 13m+2TCR??00:37+29h 47m15
   W   
480 kmBMTIR*^~-
5931
--
Σ Kumbakonam Calicut...MV??17:45+0EDArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22SRR??05:40+2611h 55m10
SMTWTFS
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
8703
Σ Mayiladuthurai Man...MV??17:45+0EDArr +12/Dep +382h 25m+26SRR??05:50+912h 5m11
SMTWTFS
449 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...NMJ??20:35+17CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4SRR??08:25+1111h 50m1
SMTWTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
15161
--
Σ MQ-ALLP Σ...NMJ??20:35+17CBEArr +4/Dep +2:383h 0m+2:34IJK??11:14+3:4014h 39m48
 M   FS
479 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18202
--
Σ Thanjavur Kollam&n...NMJ??20:35+17CBEArr +4/Dep +181h 45m+14TCR??09:02+1112h 27m20
    T  
453 kmBMTIR*^~-
23443
--
Σ Mannargudi to Triv...NMJ??20:35+17EDArr +4/Dep +4555m+41TCR??07:37+3611h 2m26
SMTWTFS
453 kmlvraghavan1987-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.