Search Trains
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
JMKT/Jammikunta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSL/Nagarsol to JMKT/Jammikunta
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMKT⇒NSL   Filters   Dep: NSL   Arr: JMKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NSL/Nagarsol and JMKT/Jammikunta

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   Mudkhed  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*111:15+0KZJ101:15+2914h 0m10
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km52 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRNSL117:30+5JMKT213:16+1:1119h 46m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 854 km43 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRNSL119:30+8KZJ011:23+2915h 53m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL801 km50 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRNSL119:30+16KZJ311:23+4115h 53m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL801 km50 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNSL122:10+5KZJ111:23+2413h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr

16 ΣChains between NSL/Nagarsol and JMKT/Jammikunta

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   Mudkhed  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...MMR??01:15+39NGPArr +3/Dep +481h 25m+45WL??19:30+1:0218h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1028 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05+41SCArr +9/Dep +103h 10m+1KZJ??19:30+2117h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
751 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...MMR??02:05+41SCArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9KZJ??18:05+2016h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
751 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...MMR??02:05+41SCArr +9/Dep +08h 25m-9KZJ??00:49+1122h 44m-10
SMTWTFS
751 kmfaihzanahmad786-
21295
--
Σ Mumbai CST Manugur...MMR??02:05+41SCArr +9/Dep +04h 10m-9KZJ??21:30+2919h 25m3
SMTWTFS
751 kmfaihzanahmad786-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...MMR??02:45+34NGPArr -1/Dep +361h 20m+37WL??20:48+5618h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1028 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45+34NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15WL??23:10+120h 25m1
  T    
1028 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...MMR??04:30+24WRArr +3/Dep +541h 42m+51WL??19:30+1:0215h 0m27
  T    
872 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+19SEGMArr +13/Dep +4:391h 31m+4:26WL??23:10+3:4016h 55m-11
   W   
874 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+19SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:081h 31m+55WL??23:10+1:0216h 55m-19
 M     
874 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...MMR??06:15+19SEGMArr +13/Dep +584h 3m+45JMKT??00:23+1:1318h 8m6
SMTWTFS
830 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...MMR212:45+21BSLArr +25/Dep +152h 40m-10WL204:35+4163h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1856 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...NSL??15:25+17MUEArr +26/Dep +171h 17m-9KZJ??08:18+3816h 53m22
SMTWTFS
728 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...NSL??19:30+9SCArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5KZJ??15:05+2519h 35m0
 M    S
802 kmBMTIR*^~-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR??19:50+30SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57WL??11:02+1:0215h 12m1
SMTWTFS
874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NSL??21:20+6SCArr +6/Dep +111h 30m+5KZJ??12:38+1415h 18m1
SMTWTFS
728 kmninad-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.