Search Trains
NRR/Nagarur ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRR/Nagarur to PUNE/Pune Junction
21 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
18 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NRR   Filters   Dep: NRR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between NRR/Nagarur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Gadag   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCRAD000:40-PUNE011:50-11h 10m5
  T    
SL
 589 km53 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRAD404:10+36PUNE215:50+1211h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRGTL304:35+17PUNE116:50+912h 15m3
    T  
3A
 642 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAD205:00+1:09PUNE216:30+2811h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km51 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRAD405:00+59PUNE216:30+2411h 30m9
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRAD405:00+25PUNE216:30+2211h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAD405:15+47PUNE217:15+512h 0m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km49 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRGTL307:35+16PUNE319:50-412h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km52 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRNRR209:20+1:17PUNE323:25+914h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 599 km43 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRAD311:20+33PUNE400:35+813h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km44 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRAD114:00+21PUNE102:00+412h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRAD415:00+28PUNE202:00+1311h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km54 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRAD415:40+30PUNE502:20+210h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km55 km/hr
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWRAD016:52-PUNE??07:20-14h 28m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 589 km41 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRAD418:02+1:16PUNE204:55+2410h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km54 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRGTL020:25+34PUNE007:50+211h 25m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
 642 km56 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRAD121:05+1:01PUNE609:30+412h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km47 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRAD223:25+48PUNE110:35+2411h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL589 km53 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRGTL123:55+21PUNE318:40-418h 45m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL816 km44 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRGTL523:55+12PUNE318:40-1118h 45m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL816 km44 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRAD423:55+1:06PUNE311:50-111h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km49 km/hr

14 ΣChains between NRR/Nagarur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Gadag   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...AD??01:30+39DDArr +24/Dep +51h 23m-19PUNE??13:15+311h 45m1
 M W  S
589 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...AD??01:30+39DDArr +24/Dep +21h 43m-22PUNE??13:55+612h 25m3
SMTWTFS
589 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...AD??01:30+39DDArr +24/Dep +31h 23m-21PUNE??13:15+211h 45m5
S T    
589 kmCheetah*^~-
5574
Σ Hubli Nagpur ...GTL??03:10+25MRJArr +6/Dep +111h 45m+5PUNE??23:05+219h 55m9
SMTWTFS
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...AD??06:00+24MRJArr -7/Dep +221h 55m+29PUNE??03:55+021h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...AD??06:00+24MRJArr -7/Dep +151h 5m+22PUNE??03:20+021h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
868 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...AD??06:00+24UBLArr -4/Dep +12h 10m+5PUNE??02:50+220h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
869 kmVishal Khopkar~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...NRR??07:06+1:10PBNArr +1:03/Dep +141h 37m-49PUNE??09:20+126h 14m2
S T    
1233 kmDinesh Gada-
20269
--
Σ Tirupati Ballari M...GTL??14:15+1:56GDGArr +2:14/Dep +394h 32m-1:35PUNE??11:50-1121h 35m-32
      S
763 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...GTL114:25+24DDArr +45/Dep +71h 10m-38PUNE209:05+642h 40m6
 M     
951 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...GTL??14:25+24DDArr +45/Dep +71h 30m-38PUNE??09:15+2318h 50m2
 M     
763 kmCheetah*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...AD??20:15+39DDArr +43/Dep +040m-43PUNE??08:50+212h 35m-1
  T T  
589 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...AD221:55+40DDArr +1:08/Dep +750m-1:01PUNE209:05+635h 10m6
   W   
777 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...AD??21:55+40DDArr +1:08/Dep +61h 30m-1:02PUNE??09:45+811h 50m3
   W   
589 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.