Search Trains
NGO/Nagaur ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGO/Nagaur to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NGO   Filters   Dep: NGO   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NGO/Nagaur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRMTD115:29+46KUR409:10+1:2141h 41m38
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2294 km55 km/hr
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWRNGO118:48+1:18KUR308:45+5337h 57m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1933 km51 km/hr

14 ΣChains between NGO/Nagaur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...MTD??00:45+57DLIArr +19/Dep +195h 50m+0BBS??17:25+5740h 40m0
  TWT S
2323 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...MTD??00:45+57DLIArr +19/Dep +1:411h 40m+1:22BBS??10:50+5:1634h 5m-7
    T  
2246 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12981
--
Σ Rajasthan Express&...NGO??01:49+34CNBArr /Dep +342h 55m+0BBS??15:50+2538h 1m12
 M     
2044 kmVinay Kumar~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...NGO??02:30+42ADIArr +19/Dep +03h 0m-19KUR??09:05-654h 35m-4
   W   
2852 kmBye CRB^~-
3310
Σ Rajmayur Super&nbs...MTD??04:05+53CNBArr +33/Dep +392h 55m+6BBS??17:25+5737h 20m8
   W   
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
12978
Σ jaipur kharagpur v...MTD??04:05+53CNBArr +33/Dep +342h 55m+1BBS??15:50+2535h 45m9
 M     
1987 kmBye CRB^~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...NGO??07:03+58KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31KUR??23:20+1:0940h 17m3
    T  
2228 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12979
--
Σ jaipur kharagpur v...NGO??07:03+58CNBArr +3:17/Dep +391h 55m-2:38BBS??17:25+5734h 22m11
    T  
2125 kmBye CRB^~-
3202
Σ Jodhapuri Slip&nbs...NGO??20:52+31CNBArr /Dep +1:011h 45m+0KUR??11:10+3:1438h 18m23
S TW F 
2072 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MTD??22:20+29HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34KUR??14:30+2740h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2169 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MTD??22:20+29HWHArr +1:37/Dep +22h 0m-1:35KUR??13:25+739h 5m11
SMTWTFS
2169 kmBye CRB^~-
2175
--
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur S...MTD??22:20+29AFArr +32/Dep +455h 35m+13KUR??16:45+1:1842h 25m38
S  W  S
1953 kmBye CRB^~-
3201
--
Σ Jodhapuri Super&nb...MTD??22:20+29CNBArr +1:07/Dep +1:011h 45m-6KUR??11:10+3:1436h 50m25
S TW F 
2015 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...MTD??22:20+29CNBArr +1:07/Dep +381h 55m-29KUR??15:45+4:1241h 25m36
 M  T S
2133 kmBye CRB^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.