Search Trains
NGO/Nagaur ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGO/Nagaur to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒NGO   Filters   Dep: NGO   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NGO/Nagaur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Hisar   Tundla   Dhuri   Old Delhi   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRMTD207:10+16LDH419:40+812h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km46 km/hr
19223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...ExpWRNGO122:44+1:05JUC412:35+3413h 51m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km47 km/hr

13 ΣChains between NGO/Nagaur and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Hisar   Tundla   Dhuri   Old Delhi   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...MTD??00:45+57DLIArr +19/Dep +14h 35m-18LDH??00:02+2723h 17m5
SMTWTFS
891 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...MTD??00:45+57DLIArr +19/Dep +561h 15m+37LDH??17:50+1:2517h 5m18
SMTWTFS
828 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...MTD??07:10+49HSRArr -8/Dep +82h 15m+16LDH??22:05+2414h 55m5
  T    
577 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...MTD??11:18+1:00JPArr +24/Dep +855m-16LDH??03:17+3715h 59m12
 M  T S
827 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2355
Σ Jodhpur amritsar M...MTD??11:18+1:00JPArr +24/Dep +44h 40m-20LDH??11:15-723h 57m22
    T S
945 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...MTD??11:18+1:00TDLArr +53/Dep +1:261h 20m+33LDH??09:20+1:3322h 2m41
 M  T S
987 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2353
--
Σ Barmer Amritsar th...NGO??13:42+35BTIArr +3/Dep +06h 50m-3LDH??11:15-721h 33m17
    T S
652 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17920
Σ barmer jammu direc...NGO??13:42+35DUIArr +24/Dep +113h 55m-13LDH??07:00+2417h 18m10
      S
598 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19307
Σ Barmer Jammu Tawi ...NGO??13:42+35DUIArr +24/Dep +243h 55m+0LDH??07:00+3317h 18m59
 M  TF 
598 kmNaveen-
17239
--
Σ jodhpur amritsar w...MTD??15:29+46JPArr +22/Dep +445m-18LDH??11:15-719h 46m24
      S
945 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...NGO??17:36+31BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19LDH??17:50+1:2548h 14m29
S    F 
2594 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2358
Σ Jodhpur amritsar E...MTD??20:46+44DEEArr +2/Dep +11h 40m-1LDH??11:30+1214h 44m1
  T T S
824 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...MTD??21:24+31DLIArr +26/Dep +214h 25m-5LDH??16:47+3819h 23m33
SMTWTFS
828 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.