Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 691.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRNCJ*102:00-MAQ*1,317:15-15h 15m39
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL691 km45 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRNCJ*104:20-MAQ*220:40-16h 20m48
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL703 km43 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRNJT109:10-MAJN122:05+1:0912h 55m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRNJT109:25-MAJN122:05+4412h 40m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km54 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:40-MAJN204:35-13h 55m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL704 km51 km/hr

17 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...NCJ??04:45+22KCVLArr +27/Dep +41h 45m-23MAJN??20:15+2215h 30m0
S   T  
704 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...NCJ??04:45+22KCVLArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27MAJN??20:15+4115h 30m-3
   W   
692 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+22KCVLArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22MAJN??20:15+5515h 30m-3
     F 
704 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+22KCVLArr +27/Dep +22h 20m-25MAJN??20:15+2915h 30m-3
 M    S
692 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...NCJ??04:45+22TVCArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11MAJN??23:10+2418h 25m13
SMTWTFS
693 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
6039
--
Σ Nagercoil Mangalor...NCJ??06:30+14EDArr +10/Dep +1:072h 5m+57MAQ??03:55+1:2321h 25m29
 MTW F 
940 kmWdm3dlover-
9789
Σ Nagercoil-Lokamany...NCJ??06:30+3TVCArr +4/Dep +21h 20m-2MAJN??23:10+2416h 40m25
SMTWTFS
693 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1350
Σ Cape- LTT Express ...NCJ??07:00+9TVCArr +16/Dep +21h 10m-14MAJN??23:10+2416h 10m24
SMTWTFS
692 kmxxx-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...NCJ??07:00+9ERNArr +27/Dep +5415m+27MAJN??21:05+1:2314h 5m6
 M     
707 kmAkshay*^-
8918
Σ kanyakumari-golden...NCJ??07:00+9TVCArr +16/Dep +040m-16MAJN??20:15+4113h 15m8
   W   
684 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ110:50+7ERNArr +23/Dep +45h 35m-19MAJN206:25+2043h 35m2
  T   S
1329 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...NCJ??10:50+7AWYArr +24/Dep +212h 3m-3MAJN??04:35+2317h 45m16
   W F 
704 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...NCJ??10:50+7AWYArr +24/Dep +152h 3m-9MAJN??04:35-617h 45m6
S      
704 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...NCJ??14:35+15ERNArr +39/Dep +151h 50m-24MAJN??05:20+1114h 45m6
     F 
707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
912
--
Σ Temple City to Por...NCJ121:30+2CBEArr +13/Dep +403h 35m+27MAQ221:45+2148h 15m50
SMTWTFS
940 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ121:30+2CBEArr +13/Dep +08h 20m-13MAJN122:05+4424h 35m4
     F 
941 kmhari-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...NCJ??21:45+41ERSArr +1:10/Dep +12h 10m-1:09MAJN??12:15+1914h 30m-17
 M  T  
693 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.