Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 956.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+34ADI??01:00+5416h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+0ADI*203:35+117h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:03ADI*207:25+5616h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+2:08ADI*507:25+1:5616h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:21ADI??07:25+2816h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+14ADI??08:25+2117h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERNGP015:15+1:39ADI??08:25+1:1717h 10m13
      S
3A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+33ADI108:55+2916h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+54ADI210:45+2216h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:55ADI111:00+1:2117h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRNGP618:00+1:54ADI??10:45+2:5516h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km57 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10-ADI*513:25-18h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr

28 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+1:05BSLArr /Dep +132h 25m+0ADI??18:45+3018h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+41BSLArr +48/Dep +132h 25m-35ADI??18:45+3018h 25m30
S     S
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+41LTTArr +35/Dep +28h 0m-33ADI??05:35-329h 15m1
S     S
1322 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+19BINAArr /Dep +2:371h 5m+0ADI??03:45+1:2927h 15m61
  T    
1359 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+19BINAArr /Dep +2:061h 5m+0ADI??03:45+1:1427h 15m46
      S
1359 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +1/Dep +33h 25m+2ADI??19:45+037h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +15/Dep +050m-15ADI??12:45-330h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1543 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP506:00-CSTMArr +15/Dep 10m+0ADI214:40-32h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1543 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+41WRArr /Dep +212h 38m+0ADI??03:25+2019h 55m16
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30+41DRArr /Dep +52h 6m+0ADI114:55-231h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1310 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+41DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0ADI??06:20+2122h 50m-12
S  W F 
1296 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+25ETArr +8/Dep +171h 30m+9ADI??08:10+522h 55m14
S TWTF 
1031 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+28BPLArr +20/Dep +1050m-10ADI??08:10+520h 55m9
S    F 
1031 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+30JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12ADI??22:00+234h 45m14
 M W   
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+25JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8ADI??22:00+234h 45m7
      S
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP111:15-BPLArr +20/Dep +162h 15m-4ADI019:15-80h 0m11
     F 
2244 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+30UJNArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1ADI??08:10+520h 55m22
   W   
1030 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP112:25-BPLArr +22/Dep +1650m-6ADI019:15-78h 50m18
     F 
2248 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP415:15-STArr /Dep +153m+0ADI410:30-43h 15m5
S      
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP415:15-STArr /Dep +51h 55m+0ADI114:55-47h 40m52
S      
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP415:15-STArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ADI317:55-26h 40m32
S      
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+18TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23ADI??07:15+1964h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+32NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9ADI401:10+1833h 40m-1
SM W F 
2038 kmxxx-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP115:30+32NZMArr +10/Dep +385h 50m+28ADI1006:15+2838h 45m23
 M W F 
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9ADI??21:40+624h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1325 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +35/Dep +1:232h 20m+48ADI??07:15+1:0434h 10m22
 M     
2020 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+48CSTMArr +45/Dep +02h 15m-45ADI??19:20+819h 55m1
 MT    
1400 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+48CSTMArr +45/Dep +23h 10m-43ADI??21:25+722h 0m5
 MTW F 
1411 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.