Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
12 Trains / 78 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 910.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Durg   Purulia   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNGP307:45+20ALD701:00+417h 15m7
 M     
II2A
RLWL910 km53 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP107:45+6ALD701:00+1017h 15m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL910 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERNGP107:45+25ALD1001:00+5717h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km53 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRNGP007:45+26ALD001:00+1:1717h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km53 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRNGP007:45-ALD??01:00-17h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 910 km53 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30+33COI201:10+016h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL902 km54 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP110:30+9ALD1002:20+2415h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30+4COI003:40+017h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL903 km53 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNGP110:30+14COI303:40+017h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL903 km53 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRNGP111:55+10ALD603:55+716h 0m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL910 km57 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRNGP219:25+16ALD811:00+2315h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP121:10+6ALD1012:45+1215h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km58 km/hr

78 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Durg   Purulia   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP??00:55+29JBPArr +12/Dep +313h 30m+19COI??20:05+019h 10m21
   W   
902 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NGP??00:55+29MKPArr +6/Dep +33h 57m-3ALD??20:35+1719h 40m-2
   W   
910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+29ETArr +41/Dep +223h 15m-19COI??20:05+017h 55m9
S    F 
902 kmGopal*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NGP??02:45+22CNBArr +23/Dep +222h 35m-1ALD??23:40+2720h 55m-32
S  W   
1096 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +9/Dep +421h 53m+33COI??20:05+038h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1891 kmDinesh Gada-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...NGP??09:15+23ETArr +8/Dep +95h 25m+1COI??05:57+120h 42m-4
S T T  
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+23ETArr +8/Dep +85h 25m+0COI??05:57+020h 42m-5
   W  S
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...NGP??09:15+23ETArr +8/Dep +45h 25m-4COI??05:57-20h 42m-3
     F 
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...NGP??09:15+23BPLArr +20/Dep +1:172h 35m+57PBH??09:00+2:4223h 45m-10
S T  F 
1147 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...NGP??09:15+23AGCArr +38/Dep +03h 55m-38PBH??17:25+2:3332h 10m-7
     F 
1549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+23AGCArr +38/Dep +272h 40m-11ALD??10:15+2:4725h 0m-10
      S
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??09:15+23AGCArr +38/Dep +335h 35m-5ALD??14:00+1:2928h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??09:15+23AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-30h 3m24
SMTWTFS
1324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...NGP??09:15-BPLArr /Dep +1:172h 35m+0PBH??09:00+2:4223h 45m-23
S T  F 
1147 kmHarsh*^~-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...NGP??10:20+8GArr +20/Dep +268h 54m+6COI??15:46+729h 26m5
SMTWTFS
995 kmbhaiyou-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...NGP??10:30+20ETArr +0/Dep +43h 35m+4COI??05:57-19h 27m5
     F 
903 kmSudarshan*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+20CNBArr +3/Dep +1:126h 40m+1:09ALD??15:05+2:0428h 35m-8
     F 
1096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??10:30+20ETArr +0/Dep +474h 5m+47COI??06:40-20h 10m8
     F 
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...NGP??11:05+0PRRArr +30/Dep +576h 22m+27ALD??19:40+1:2332h 35m5
      S
1562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15+31ETArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8ALD??08:20+1221h 5m21
S    F 
910 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...NGP??11:15+31ETArr +21/Dep +474h 45m+26COI??06:40-19h 25m-5
S    F 
903 kmSaurabh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...NGP??11:15+31BPLArr +23/Dep +1:171h 25m+54PBH??09:00+2:4221h 45m-15
S    F 
1147 kmGopal*^-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...NGP??11:15+31ETArr +21/Dep +94h 15m-12COI??05:57+118h 42m-9
S      
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...NGP??11:15+31ETArr +21/Dep +44h 15m-17COI??05:57-18h 42m-8
     F 
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NGP??12:25+18ETArr +24/Dep +82h 55m-16COI??05:57+017h 32m-3
   W  S
903 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NGP??12:25+18ETArr +24/Dep +92h 55m-15COI??05:57+117h 32m-2
S T T  
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...NGP??12:25+18ETArr +24/Dep +473h 25m+23COI??06:40-18h 15m2
SM WTF 
903 kmSudarshan*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...NGP??13:30+3DURGArr +29/Dep +02h 0m-29ALD??12:15+2022h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1008 kmxxx-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...NGP??13:55+42ETArr +30/Dep +224h 45m-8COI??09:15-19h 20m-3
 M     
903 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20889
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...NGP??13:55+42ETArr +30/Dep +472h 10m+17COI??06:40-16h 45m5
 M     
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+17ETArr +22/Dep +472h 0m+25COI??06:40-16h 20m15
SM WTF 
903 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20+17ETArr +22/Dep +132h 40m-9ALD??08:20+1218h 0m41
SMTWTFS
910 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...NGP??14:20+17ETArr +22/Dep +91h 30m-13COI??05:57+115h 37m11
S T T  
903 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...NGP??14:20+17ETArr +22/Dep +243h 50m+2ALD??09:50-219h 30m6
SM W F 
910 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...NGP??14:20+17ETArr +22/Dep +422h 0m+20COI??06:35-16h 15m13
  T   S
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+17ETArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8COI??08:13+017h 53m27
   W F 
903 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20+17ETArr +22/Dep +162h 50m-6COI??08:13-17h 53m16
      S
903 kmBMTIR*^~-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...NGP??14:55+0BSPArr +1:08/Dep +91h 55m-59ALD??12:15+2021h 20m11
    T  
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...NGP??14:55+11BSPArr +1:00/Dep +91h 55m-51ALD??12:15+2021h 20m7
 M     
1008 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...NGP??14:55+7ETArr +15/Dep +4740m+32COI??06:40-15h 45m7
     F 
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55+7ETArr +15/Dep +131h 20m-2ALD??08:20+1217h 25m33
     F 
910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+15ETArr +12/Dep +4240m+30COI??06:35-15h 40m-5
  T    
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NGP??14:55+15ETArr +12/Dep +910m-3COI??05:57+115h 2m-7
  T    
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...NGP??14:55+15ETArr +12/Dep +152h 30m+3ALD??09:45+418h 50m-12
  T    
910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...NGP??14:55+15ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1ALD??08:20+1217h 25m23
  T    
910 km18496 BBS RMM BBS Ex...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP??15:30+29JHSArr +18/Dep +457h 59m+27COI??16:55+425h 25m2
 M W F 
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+34JHSArr +29/Dep +456h 42m+16COI??16:55+425h 5m4
 M W F 
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+34JHSArr +29/Dep +506h 42m+21COI??16:55+225h 5m7
S      
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +463h 35m+13ALD??16:35+2:3524h 45m-1
    T  
1346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +331h 0m+0ALD??14:00+1:2922h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep 3h 18m+0ALD??15:18-23h 28m34
SMTWTFS
1323 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +135h 30m-20ALD??17:10+5625h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1323 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...NGP??15:50+34AGCArr +33/Dep +3:045h 12m+2:31ALD??16:45+4:5724h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1323 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AJNI??16:15+2MMRArr +2/Dep +3055m+28ALD??03:50+2035h 35m17
     F 
1879 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15+2MMRArr +2/Dep +272h 20m+25ALD??08:20+1240h 5m45
     F 
1879 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NGP??17:00+47LJNArr +2:09/Dep +1:352h 50m-34PBH??15:33+2:2122h 33m-28
   W   
1147 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+47CNBArr +1:14/Dep +514h 25m-23PBH??17:25+2:3724h 25m-28
 M  T  
1147 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NGP??17:00+47LJNArr +2:09/Dep +3:221h 25m+1:13PBH??16:15+4:5823h 15m-16
 M WT  
1147 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...NGP??17:10+28CNBArr +39/Dep +1:304h 45m+51ALD??15:40+2:2922h 30m-5
     F 
1096 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP??17:10+28CNBArr +39/Dep +1:112h 45m+32ALD??14:00+1:2920h 50m3
     F 
1096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+28CNBArr +39/Dep +1:124h 15m+33ALD??15:05+2:0421h 55m-7
     F 
1096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NGP??17:10+12RArr +30/Dep +412h 1m+11COI??15:46+722h 36m-23
  T  F 
996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??17:10+28JHSArr +19/Dep +454h 32m+26COI??16:55+423h 45m3
     F 
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+23JHSArr +38/Dep +456h 0m+7COI??16:55+423h 40m3
 M     
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+23JHSArr +38/Dep +506h 0m+12COI??16:55+223h 40m6
S      
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP??18:00+1:18ROUArr +1:24/Dep +05h 1m-1:24ALD??08:55-38h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NGP??20:15+23JHSArr +45/Dep +462h 30m+1PBH??18:55+2:1022h 40m-18
S T    
1148 kmVinay Kumar~-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP??20:15+23JHSArr +45/Dep +451h 55m+0COI??16:55+420h 40m-19
 M W F 
1066 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+23BPLArr +35/Dep +491h 15m+14COI??16:55+1:0820h 40m-15
  T T S
1060 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+23ETArr +25/Dep +94h 15m-16ALD??15:50+1419h 35m-18
      S
910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15+23ETArr +25/Dep +84h 15m-17ALD??15:50+519h 35m-19
   W   
910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...NGP??20:45+18BPLArr +29/Dep +5935m+30ALD??15:30+2718h 45m30
      S
1067 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??21:10+34CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:036h 10m-1:29ALD??20:10+1:0823h 0m-8
     F 
1096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??21:10+34CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:3711h 55m-55ALD??01:50+2:2528h 40m-4
     F 
1096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+34ETArr +52/Dep +1910h 0m-33COI??23:00+025h 50m35
     F 
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+34ETArr +52/Dep +228h 0m-30COI??20:05+022h 55m16
     F 
903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??21:10+26JHSArr +41/Dep +451h 15m+4COI??16:55+419h 45m-4
 M     
1066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...NGP??21:10+26AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6ALD??21:35+1:4824h 25m-5
 M     
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.