Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:54:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:54:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 87 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1292.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-UMB403:30-23h 40m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A
RLWL1351 km57 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRNGP116:30+1UMB712:55+520h 25m3
   W   
3A
RLWL1301 km64 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+0UMB716:47+022h 57m5
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1292 km56 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+58UMB202:18+4:1928h 13m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1351 km48 km/hr

87 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...NGP100:30+2NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0UMB723:50+1923h 20m-7
  T   S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...NGP100:30+0BPLArr +5/Dep 2h 45m+0UMB301:35+2:3849h 5m28
    T  
1988 kmVinay Kumar~
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...NGP??00:30+0NZMArr +13/Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+1:3324h 15m5
    T  
1351 kmDB*^~
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...NGP100:30+0ETArr +0/Dep 2h 40m+0UMB301:35+2:3849h 5m31
 M     
2079 kmGopal*^
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...NGP100:30+0NZMArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1UMB723:50+1923h 20m-17
 M     
1284 kmAlways look for Rand...
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+2NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+1:3324h 15m18
  T   S
1350 kmxxx
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...NGP000:40+45NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +1323h 20m-1:11UMB722:20+1469h 40m-4
 MT    
1292 kmVinay Kumar~
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP000:40+45NDLSArr +1:24/Dep 3h 10m+0UMB701:05+1724h 25m-14
 M W  S
1291 kmSRG*^~
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP000:40+45NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23UMB723:50+1923h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
1292 kmVenkat వెంకట్~
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP100:55+1:08ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB301:35+2:3872h 40m43
   W   
2246 kmRAJMOHAN
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...NGP102:10+44NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0UMB301:35+2:3871h 25m33
  T T S
1291 kmHussain*^~
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...NGP302:10+5NZMArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21UMB723:50+1921h 40m-11
 M W   
1285 kmVinay Kumar~
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...NGP302:10+5NZMArr +22/Dep 2h 28m+0UMB301:35+2:3871h 25m37
 M W   
1292 kmVinay Kumar~
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...NGP302:10+5NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0UMB723:50+1921h 40m-18
S    F 
1285 kmVinay Kumar~
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...NGP302:10+5NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0UMB301:35+2:3871h 25m30
S    F 
1292 kmVinay Kumar~
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...NGP??02:10+44NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??00:45+1:3322h 35m10
  T T S
1350 kmHussain*^~
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...NGP102:10+44NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0UMB723:50+1921h 40m-15
  T T S
1284 kmHussain*^~
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...NGP302:10+5NZMArr /Dep 3h 35m+0UMB702:10+2:4148h 0m15
S    F 
1284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...NGP302:10+5NZMArr /Dep +62h 10m+0UMB700:15+2522h 5m-11
S    F 
1284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...NGP302:10+5NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0UMB702:35+4:2172h 25m31
S    F 
1284 kmxxx
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...NGP302:10+5NZMArr +22/Dep 1h 0m+0UMB200:45+1:3346h 35m14
 M W   
1351 kmH S Dhillon
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP506:00+0DRArr +25/Dep 2h 48m+0UMB707:55+1:3449h 55m17
S  WT S
2626 kmHussain*^~
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...NGP007:45+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +303h 20m+28UMB710:10+1:0526h 25m-4
    T  
1292 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...NGP007:45+0BPLArr +10/Dep +263h 0m+16UMB708:55+3:0949h 10m26
    T  
1995 kmGopal*^
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...NGP007:45+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +254h 20m+23UMB110:28+5226h 43m-6
    T  
1292 kmGopal*^
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...NGP007:45+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +174h 0m+15UMB709:55+5626h 10m-8
    T  
1292 kmGopal*^
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NGP108:30+48MGSArr /Dep +302h 26m+0UMB604:47+1:4268h 17m76
SMTWTFS
2167 kmsvmicse
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NGP108:30+48MGSArr /Dep +25h 36m+0UMB203:15+2566h 45m-6
S   T  
2167 kmRAJMOHAN
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP110:30+0MZPArr -6/Dep 2h 40m+0UMB702:35+4:2164h 5m32
S      
2379 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...NGP110:30+0SPJArr +0/Dep +335h 35m+33UMB620:50+5:1858h 20m18
S      
2654 kmRailfan Z*^
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NGP111:15+17KOTAArr /Dep +401h 15m+0UMB214:50+3875h 35m-4
S    F 
1760 kmGopal*^
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP711:55+0JPArr +2/Dep +1:512h 20m+1:49UMB701:25+2:2437h 30m14
    T  
1854 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...NGP112:25+32NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +404h 35m-1:59UMB014:40+1:0750h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1297 kmWDP 4
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...NGP112:25+32NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +251h 10m-2:14UMB110:28+5222h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1297 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP112:25+32NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +1750m-2:22UMB709:55+5621h 30m-17
SMT TFS
1297 kmJourney from 9W to E...
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...NGP112:25+32NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +050m-2:39UMB709:55+121h 30m-17
   W   
1297 kmkushanmaths
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...NGP513:00+1:39NZMArr +2:37/Dep +432h 35m-1:54UMB014:40+1:0749h 40m16
 M WTFS
1292 kmxxx
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...NGP114:20+1:35AGCArr +2:24/Dep 1h 46m+0UMB713:00+2146h 40m9
 M     
1496 kmVinay Kumar~
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...NGP114:20+1:35NDLSArr +2:41/Dep +2535m-2:16UMB110:28+5220h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1292 kmJourney from 9W to E...
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...NGP115:30+38JHSArr /Dep 1h 49m+0UMB713:00+2145h 30m2
 M     
1705 kmxxx
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP115:30+38NZMArr /Dep +171h 25m+0UMB709:55+5618h 25m-11
SMT TFS
1285 kmDB*^~
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...NGP115:30+38NZMArr /Dep +251h 45m+0UMB110:28+5218h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
1285 kmxxx
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP015:50+52NDLSArr /Dep +402h 0m+0UMB014:40+1:0746h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1292 kmHussain*^~
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...NGP015:50+52NZMArr /Dep +2:143h 13m+0UMB715:45+2:0747h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1299 kmSudarshan*^~
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...NGP016:30+33DEEArr +0/Dep +1720m+17UMB709:55+5617h 25m-6
S      
1297 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...NGP016:30+33DEEArr +0/Dep +1:574h 0m+1:57UMB214:50+3870h 20m13
S      
1304 kmDB*^~
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...NGP016:30+33DEEArr +0/Dep +2540m+25UMB110:28+5217h 58m-4
S      
1297 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...NGP016:30+33DEEArr +0/Dep +404h 5m+40UMB014:40+1:0746h 10m25
S      
1297 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP117:10+0ETArr /Dep +1:031h 5m+0UMB715:45+2:0770h 35m17
     F 
2245 kmVinay Kumar~
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP017:15+23NZMArr /Dep +2:103h 15m+0UMB715:45+2:0746h 30m21
SMT T S
1285 kmDB*^~
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...NGP017:15+23NZMArr /Dep +262h 39m+0UMB615:15+2946h 0m15
S      
1291 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...NGP017:15+23NZMArr /Dep +4350m+0UMB014:40+1:0745h 25m25
SMT T S
1292 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...NGP017:15+23NZMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0UMB717:15+1:3024h 0m-2
SMT T S
1285 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...NGP017:15+23NZMArr /Dep +1:571h 45m+0UMB214:50+3869h 35m13
S      
1292 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...NGP017:15+23NZMArr /Dep +45h 20m+0UMB618:07+824h 52m-1
SMT T S
1285 kmBMTIR*^~
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP618:00+42ROUArr /Dep 4h 59m+0UMB702:35-80h 35m28
SMTWTFS
2832 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...NGP??20:15+1:18NZMArr /Dep +203h 11m+0UMB??21:35+1:1725h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1327 kmVinay Kumar~
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+1:18NDLSArr /Dep +122h 45m+0UMB??18:50+3622h 35m-32
SMTWTFS
1291 kmHussain*^~
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...NGP??20:15+1:18NDLSArr /Dep +133h 30m+0UMB??19:55+3223h 40m-31
SMTWTFS
1291 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...NGP120:15+1:18NDLSArr /Dep +2:111h 15m+0UMB718:30+3:1370h 15m10
S  WT  
1292 kmWDP 4
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...NGP120:15+1:18NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-78h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1291 kmvarungole
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...NGP??20:15+1:18NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1824h 3m-32
SMTWTFS
1291 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??20:45+1NZMArr +2/Dep +2:102h 5m+2:08UMB??15:45+2:0719h 0m24
   W   
1285 kmDB*^~
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...NGP??20:45+1NZMArr +1/Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??17:15+1:3020h 30m0
S    F 
1284 kmxxx
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??20:45+1NZMArr +1/Dep +2:141h 23m+2:13UMB??15:45+2:0719h 0m23
S    F 
1291 kmHussain*^~
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...NGP120:45+1NZMArr +1/Dep +32h 37m+2UMB717:35+468h 50m12
     F 
1291 kmBMTIR*^~
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...NGP320:45+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +53h 0m+2UMB717:35+468h 50m10
no arr/dep
1292 kmBMTIR*^~
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...NGP??20:45+1NZMArr +1/Dep +27h 5m+1UMB??20:18+1823h 33m-4
S    F 
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...NGP??20:45+0NZMArr +0/Dep +27h 5m+2UMB??20:18+1823h 33m-5
      S
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...NGP??20:45+1NZMArr +2/Dep +27h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1823h 33m-3
   W   
1285 kmkrishnatejaravipati
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...NGP120:45+0NZMArr +0/Dep +02h 55m+0UMB616:25+043h 40m12
no arr/dep
1284 kmAlways look for Rand...
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...NGP320:45+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +125h 35m+9UMB718:50+3622h 5m-6
 M  T  
1292 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...NGP320:45+1NDLSArr +3/Dep 2h 45m+0UMB717:15+1:3020h 30m-2
 M  T  
1292 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23576
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS CDG ...NGP320:45+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +43h 40m+1UMB618:07+821h 22m-1
 M  T  
1292 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??21:05+0NZMArr /Dep +2:141h 13m+0UMB??15:45+2:0718h 40m25
S   T  
1292 kmHussain*^~
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...NGP021:05+32NZMArr +33/Dep +44h 0m-29UMB618:07+821h 2m2
 M   F 
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...NGP021:05+32NZMArr +33/Dep 3h 35m+0UMB716:47+2:3643h 42m13
no arr/dep
1284 kmGopal*^
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...NGP021:05+32NZMArr +33/Dep +125h 15m-21UMB621:35+1:1724h 30m9
 M   F 
1348 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...NGP??21:05+0NZMArr /Dep +1:572h 5m+0UMB??16:10+3819h 5m17
S      
1292 kmGopal*^
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...NGP121:05+0NZMArr /Dep +07m+0UMB214:50+789h 45m19
no arr/dep
1292 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...NGP121:05+0NZMArr /Dep +125h 15m+0UMB621:35+1:1724h 30m10
S   T  
1349 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...NGP021:05+32NZMArr +33/Dep +26h 55m-31UMB720:18+1823h 13m-3
 M   F 
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...NGP121:10+0NZMArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2UMB720:18+1823h 8m-18
 M     
1285 kmFast trains on Harbo...
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...NGP422:50+58NZMArr +2:26/Dep +14h 5m-2:25UMB723:50+1925h 0m-27
S TWT S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...NGP422:50+58NZMArr +2:26/Dep 2h 15m+0UMB200:45+1:3349h 55m-2
S TWT S
1351 kmHussain*^~
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...NGP422:50+58NZMArr +2:26/Dep 3h 43m+0UMB301:35+2:3850h 45m21
S TWT S
1292 kmAbhishek Rai
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...NGP422:50+58NZMArr +2:26/Dep +63h 25m-2:20UMB700:15+2525h 25m-20
S TWT S
1284 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.