Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
5 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1291.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNGP103:50-UMB403:30-23h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1350 km57 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNGP013:40+10UMB010:50+4421h 10m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km61 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRNGP116:30+22UMB712:55+520h 25m3
   W   
3A
RLWL1300 km64 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNGP*617:50+4UMB716:47+4322h 57m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km56 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNGP322:05+32UMB202:18+1:2328h 13m52
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1350 km48 km/hr

83 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Dadar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Jaipur   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...NGP??00:30+19NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0UMB??23:50+923h 20m-7
  T   S
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...NGP??00:30+7BPLArr +29/Dep +212h 45m-8UMB??01:35+5925h 5m28
    T  
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...NGP??00:30+7NZMArr +49/Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+3324h 15m5
    T  
1350 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...NGP??00:30+27ETArr +52/Dep +122h 35m-40UMB??01:35+5925h 5m31
 M     
1291 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...NGP??00:30+27NZMArr +1:23/Dep +13h 40m-1:22UMB??23:50+923h 20m-17
 M     
1284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+19NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+3324h 15m18
  T   S
1350 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...NGP??00:40+23NDLSArr +18/Dep +3223h 20m+14UMB??22:20+3745h 40m-4
  TW   
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP??00:40+23NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 10m-18UMB??01:05+1624h 25m-14
 M W  S
1291 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...NGP??00:40+23NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 45m-17UMB??23:50+923h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
1291 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NGP??00:55+22ETArr +3/Dep +121h 15m+9UMB??01:35+5924h 40m43
   W   
1292 kmRAJMOHAN-
823
Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Ta...NGP??02:10+22NZMArr +1:01/Dep +552h 28m-6UMB??01:35+5923h 25m33
  T T S
1291 kmHussain*^~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...NGP??02:10+24NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0UMB??23:50+921h 40m-10
 M W   
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...NGP??02:10+24NZMArr /Dep +552h 28m+0UMB??01:35+5923h 25m38
 M W   
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...NGP??02:10+34NZMArr +1:13/Dep +12h 50m-1:12UMB??23:50+921h 40m-17
S    F 
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...NGP??02:10+34NZMArr +1:13/Dep +552h 28m-18UMB??01:35+5923h 25m31
S    F 
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...NGP??02:10+22NZMArr +1:01/Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??00:45+3322h 35m10
  T T S
1350 kmHussain*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...NGP??02:10+22NZMArr +1:01/Dep +12h 50m-1:00UMB??23:50+921h 40m-15
  T T S
1284 kmHussain*^~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...NGP??02:10+34NZMArr +1:13/Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??02:10+1:1424h 0m17
S    F 
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...NGP302:10+34NZMArr +1:13/Dep +32h 10m-1:10UMB700:15+1822h 5m-10
S    F 
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...NGP??02:10+34NZMArr +1:13/Dep +4:014h 0m+2:48UMB??02:35+3:0624h 25m32
S    F 
1283 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...NGP??02:10+24NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??00:45+3322h 35m15
 M W   
1351 kmH S Dhillon-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +1/Dep +12h 48m+0UMB??07:55+3549h 55m17
S  WT S
2615 kmHussain*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...NGP??07:45+8NDLSArr +0/Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??10:10+1126h 25m-4
    T  
1292 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...NGP??07:45+8BPLArr +28/Dep +143h 0m-14UMB??08:55+1:3925h 10m26
    T  
1292 kmGopal*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...NGP??07:45+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28+126h 43m-6
    T  
1292 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...NGP??07:45+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+626h 10m-8
    T  
1292 kmGopal*^-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NGP??08:30+35MGSArr +11/Dep +272h 27m+16UMB??04:35+1:2644h 5m76
SMTWTFS
1965 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NGP??08:30+35MGSArr +11/Dep +1:115h 37m+1:00UMB??03:15+3:3242h 45m-6
 M   F 
1965 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...NGP??10:30+7MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13UMB??02:35+3:0640h 5m32
S      
1900 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...NGP??10:30+7SPJArr +2:59/Dep +2:095h 35m-50UMB??20:50+4:1758h 20m18
S      
2617 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NGP??11:15+28KOTAArr +25/Dep +184h 20m-7UMB??16:10+4328h 55m-5
S      
1519 kmGopal*^-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NGP??11:55+3JPArr +11/Dep +192h 20m+8UMB??01:25+4237h 30m14
    T  
1852 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...NGP??12:25+17NDLSArr +58/Dep +214h 35m-37UMB??14:40+2426h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1291 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...NGP??12:25+17NDLSArr +58/Dep +01h 10m-58UMB??10:28+122h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1291 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??12:25+17NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58UMB??09:55+621h 30m-17
SMT TFS
1291 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...NGP??12:25+17NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58UMB??09:55+721h 30m-17
   W   
1291 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...NGP513:00+37NZMArr +45/Dep +242h 35m-21UMB014:40+2449h 40m15
 M WTFS
1291 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...NGP??14:20+17AGCArr +28/Dep +461h 46m+18UMB??12:55+4422h 35m10
  T    
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...NGP??14:20+17NDLSArr +32/Dep +035m-32UMB??10:28+120h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1291 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...NGP115:30+32JHSArr +19/Dep +451h 49m+26UMB712:55+4445h 25m3
 M     
1704 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP115:30+32NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10UMB709:55+618h 25m-11
SMT TFS
1284 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...NGP115:30+32NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10UMB110:28+118h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
1284 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??15:50+35NDLSArr +23/Dep +212h 0m-2UMB??14:40+2422h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1292 kmHussain*^~-
14245
--
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...NGP??15:50+35NZMArr +23/Dep +1:013h 10m+38UMB??15:45+1:1823h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1291 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...NGP??17:10+26ETArr +17/Dep +271h 0m+10UMB??15:45+1:1822h 35m17
     F 
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
1326
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??17:15+24NZMArr +26/Dep +1:063h 15m+40UMB??15:45+1:1822h 30m17
SMT T S
1284 kmDB*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...NGP??17:15+24NZMArr +26/Dep +162h 39m-10UMB??15:15+822h 0m11
 M  T  
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...NGP??17:15+24NZMArr +26/Dep +2450m-2UMB??14:40+2421h 25m21
SMT T S
1291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...NGP??17:15+24NZMArr +26/Dep +264h 25m+0UMB??17:15+4124h 0m-6
SMT T S
1284 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...NGP??17:15+24NZMArr +26/Dep +243h 25m-2UMB??16:10+4322h 55m9
S T    
1291 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...NGP??17:15+24NZMArr +26/Dep +25h 20m-24UMB??18:07-124h 52m-5
SMT T S
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...NGP618:00+1:25ROUArr +1:30/Dep +05h 1m-1:30UMB702:35-80h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...NGP??20:15+22NZMArr +34/Dep +93h 11m-25UMB??21:35+2925h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1327 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP??20:15+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +42h 45m-32UMB??18:50+1322h 35m-32
SMTWTFS
1291 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...NGP??20:15+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36UMB??19:55+523h 40m-31
SMTWTFS
1291 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...NGP120:15+22NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 15m+0UMB718:30+1:5670h 15m11
S  WT  
1291 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...NGP120:15+22NDLSArr +36/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-78h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1290 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...NGP??20:15+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36UMB??20:18+1424h 3m-32
SMTWTFS
1291 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1325
--
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...NGP??20:45+14NZMArr +12/Dep +1:062h 5m+54UMB??15:45+1:1819h 0m24
   W   
1284 kmDB*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...NGP??20:45+19NZMArr +1:01/Dep +263h 15m-35UMB??17:15+4120h 30m0
S    F 
1284 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NGP??20:45+19NZMArr +1:01/Dep +1:011h 23m+0UMB??15:45+1:1819h 0m23
S    F 
1291 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...NGP??20:45+19NZMArr +1:01/Dep +182h 37m-43UMB??17:30+1220h 45m12
S      
1291 kmBMTIR*^~-
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...NGP??20:45+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +253h 0m+6UMB??17:30+1220h 45m10
    T  
1291 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...NGP??20:45+19NZMArr +1:01/Dep +07h 5m-1:01UMB??20:18+1423h 33m-4
S    F 
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...NGP??20:45+12NZMArr +18/Dep +07h 5m-18UMB??20:18+1423h 33m-5
      S
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...NGP??20:45+14NZMArr +12/Dep +07h 5m-12UMB??20:18+1423h 33m-3
   W   
1284 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...NGP??20:45+12NZMArr +18/Dep +203h 5m+2UMB??16:25+5319h 40m12
      S
1284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...NGP??20:45+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +45h 35m-15UMB??18:50+1322h 5m-6
 M  T  
1291 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...NGP??20:45+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +262h 45m+7UMB??17:15+4120h 30m-2
 M  T  
1291 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23576
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS CDG ...NGP320:45+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17UMB618:07-121h 22m-1
 M  T  
1291 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3240
--
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...NGP??21:05+20NZMArr +40/Dep +1:011h 13m+21UMB??15:45+1:1818h 40m25
S   T  
1291 kmHussain*^~-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +35/Dep +24h 0m-33UMB??18:07-121h 2m2
 M   F 
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +35/Dep +2:443h 35m+2:09UMB??16:47+3:3219h 42m13
 M     
1284 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +35/Dep +25h 15m-33UMB??21:35+2924h 30m9
 M   F 
1347 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...NGP??21:05+20NZMArr +40/Dep +242h 5m-16UMB??16:10+4319h 5m17
S      
1291 kmGopal*^-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...NGP??21:05+20NZMArr +40/Dep +1:262h 5m+46UMB??16:15+1:2519h 10m19
    T  
1291 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...NGP??21:05+20NZMArr +40/Dep +25h 15m-38UMB??21:35+2924h 30m10
S   T  
1347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...NGP??21:05+12NZMArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35UMB??20:18+1423h 13m-3
 M   F 
1284 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...NGP??21:10+24NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21UMB??20:18+1423h 8m-17
 M     
1284 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...NGP??22:50+32NZMArr +30/Dep +14h 5m-29UMB??23:50+925h 0m-27
S TWT S
1284 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...NGP??22:50+32NZMArr +30/Dep 2h 15m+0UMB??00:45+3325h 55m-2
S TWT S
1350 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...NGP??22:50+32NZMArr +30/Dep +553h 43m+25UMB??01:35+5926h 45m21
S TWT S
1291 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...NGP422:50+32NZMArr +30/Dep +33h 25m-27UMB700:15+1825h 25m-20
S TWT S
1283 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.