Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
JOB/Asalpur Jobner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to JOB/Asalpur Jobner
10 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JOB⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: JOB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai CSM Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRNGP201:40+16FL200:08-522h 28m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km51 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRNGP201:40+15FL200:08-122h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 1149 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNGP111:15+17JP*406:15+819h 0m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNGP111:15+28JP*406:15+2219h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRNGP111:15+29JP*306:15+1219h 0m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRNGP5,611:15+2:32FL307:35+1:2520h 20m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1149 km57 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRNGP*711:55+1JOB013:18+1925h 23m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1310 km52 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNGP114:55+6FL011:48+2020h 53m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNGP114:55+16FL012:25-221h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km53 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRNGP121:10+20FL018:45+121h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km53 km/hr

34 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and JOB/Asalpur Jobner

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Mumbai CSM Terminus   New Delhi   Dewas   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??00:30+15JHSArr +1:16/Dep +353h 12m-41FL??23:40+4223h 10m12
  T   S
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...NGP??00:30+15AGCArr +1:20/Dep +03h 40m-1:20JP??21:20+320h 50m-6
  T   S
1138 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...NGP??00:40+18AGCArr +18/Dep +312h 20m+13FL??23:40+4223h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1190 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...NGP??00:40+18AGCArr +18/Dep +02h 0m-18JP??21:20+320h 40m-13
SMTW FS
1138 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...NGP??02:10+27AGCArr +1:13/Dep +312h 50m-42FL??23:40+4221h 30m2
S    F 
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...NGP??02:10+27AGCArr +1:13/Dep +3:155h 0m+2:02JP??00:35+3:0222h 25m2
S    F 
1139 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...NGP??02:10+27AGCArr +1:13/Dep +02h 30m-1:13JP??21:20+319h 10m-16
S    F 
1139 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...NGP??02:10+24JHSArr +48/Dep +351h 40m-13FL??23:40+4221h 30m4
  T T S
1191 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...NGP??02:45+11AGCArr +29/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:46JP??00:35+3:0221h 50m-13
 M  TF 
1139 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...NGP??02:55-AGCArr /Dep +3:152h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:0221h 40m-8
S  W   
1138 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...NGP??03:50+41AGCArr +56/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:19JP??00:35+3:0220h 45m3
 M  T  
1139 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...NGP??03:50+41AGCArr +56/Dep +3:532h 45m+2:57JP??00:35+3:3720h 45m3
 M  T  
1139 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...NGP??07:45+13BPLArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39JOB??08:37+1924h 52m22
    T  
1146 kmkvenkatarayan-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...NGP??08:30+25JBPArr +22/Dep +22h 15m-20JP??11:50+1827h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1437 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...NGP??08:30+25ETArr -7/Dep +231h 25m+30JP??06:15+1121h 45m10
  T    
1094 kmSudarshan*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...NGP??09:15+14AGCArr +31/Dep +34h 20m-28JP??09:30+1524h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1139 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...NGP??13:00+20AGCArr +35/Dep +350m-32JP??09:30+1520h 30m-6
 M WTFS
1139 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...NGP??13:00+20AGCArr +35/Dep +3:412h 32m+3:06FL??13:23+2:5424h 23m10
 M W  S
1191 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...NGP??14:20+8AGCArr +16/Dep +3:132h 57m+2:57FL??13:23+2:4223h 3m17
S T  F 
1191 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+18NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8JP??14:10+1422h 40m-7
SM W F 
1389 kmxxx-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...NGP??15:30+18NZMArr +9/Dep +465h 50m+37FL??18:10+1:2326h 40m14
S T T S
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+18NZMArr +9/Dep +485h 50m+39FL??18:10+1:3626h 40m13
 M W F 
1448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??15:30+18NZMArr +9/Dep +540m-4JP??10:40+1419h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1379 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...NGP??15:50+19AGCArr +17/Dep +3:321h 15m+3:15FL??13:23+2:5421h 33m17
 M W  S
1193 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...NGP??19:00+0UJNArr +50/Dep +133h 15m-37FL??17:50+1222h 50m19
 M     
1149 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...NGP??19:00+0DWXArr +19/Dep +161h 53m-3FL??17:50+1222h 50m19
   W   
1185 kmHusainSabir*^~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...NGP??20:15+20AGCArr +38/Dep +4:298h 40m+3:51JP??23:55+3:5227h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
1138 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...NGP??20:15+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +33h 50m-36JOB??00:11+4327h 56m-13
SMTWTFS
1437 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...NGP??20:15+20GWLArr +54/Dep +287h 25m-26FL??23:40+4227h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
1191 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...NGP??20:15+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +33h 50m-36JP??22:05+1225h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1396 kmxxx-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+7NZMArr +34/Dep +1:202h 20m+46JP??18:15+1:5321h 10m17
 M     
1393 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...NGP??22:05+20JHSArr +31/Dep +351h 20m+4FL??23:40+4225h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMohd Arif-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...NGP??22:50+30JHSArr +33/Dep +353h 22m+2FL??23:40+4224h 50m-8
S TWT S
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+40CSTMArr +51/Dep +172h 15m-34JP??07:05+2431h 40m7
 MT    
1964 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.