Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to BAND/Banaswadi
14 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAND⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: BAND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BAND/Banaswadi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Narkher   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Miraj   Amla   Bhusaval   Thane   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNGP201:50+27BAND001:21+5623h 31m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km51 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERNGP204:00+4:15YPR*004:20+3:3424h 20m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km52 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP204:45-YPR*409:45-29h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km44 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNGP210:10+51SBC*8,906:40+1920h 30m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1299 km63 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERNGP210:45+1:18YPR*011:15+3324h 30m9
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL1193 km49 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNGP210:50+1:13YPR*015:00+2428h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNGP214:10+36BNC112:18+4722h 8m18
  T T  
IISL1A
RLWL1227 km55 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRNGP215:20+42YPR*513:30+1122h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1193 km54 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP215:20+2:13YPR*113:30+1:0922h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1193 km54 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRNGP216:50+1:48YPR*216:40+1:2223h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1398 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP218:10+44BNCE119:43+325h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP218:45+1:56BNCE119:58+025h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNGP218:45+57KJM019:48+4125h 3m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1436 km57 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNGP222:20+1:45YPR*419:35+1:0721h 15m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1193 km56 km/hr

53 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BAND/Banaswadi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Narkher   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Miraj   Amla   Bhusaval   Thane   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...NGP??01:50+1:38BZAArr +45/Dep +203h 5m-25KJM??03:43+3:2925h 53m7
 M     
1367 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:38BZAArr +45/Dep +334h 20m-12BAND??06:23+2828h 33m18
 M     
1373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...NGP??01:50+1:38BZAArr +45/Dep +74h 30m-38YPR??09:45+831h 55m5
 M     
1357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...NGP??01:50+1:38BZAArr +45/Dep +136h 45m-32BNCE??10:58+033h 8m29
 M     
1406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...NGP??01:50+1:38BZAArr +45/Dep +88h 0m-37BYPL??15:38+3:0637h 48m61
 M     
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??02:45+15AMLAArr +30/Dep +1:050m+35YPR??11:15+1432h 30m5
 M     
1618 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??04:00+3:52BZAArr +2:42/Dep +331h 10m-2:09BAND??06:23+2826h 23m10
 M   FS
1374 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??04:00+5:05BZAArr +4:29/Dep +331h 10m-3:56BAND??06:23+2826h 23m3
   W   
1374 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...NGP??04:00+5:05KPDArr +4:53/Dep +236h 22m-4:30BNCE??11:34+2331h 34m3
   W   
1444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...NGP??04:00+42BZAArr +7/Dep +331h 10m+26BAND??06:23+2826h 23m20
  T    
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...NGP??04:00+42JTJArr +33/Dep +01h 17m-33BNCE??07:23-27h 23m0
  T    
1443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15072
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...NGP??04:00+42BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 35m+6BNCE??10:58+030h 58m31
  T    
1407 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NGP??04:10+1:02BZAArr +29/Dep +134h 40m-16BNCE??10:58+030h 48m35
SMTWTFS
1406 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NGP??04:10+1:02BZAArr +29/Dep +332h 15m+4BAND??06:23+2826h 13m24
SMTWTFS
1373 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NGP204:10-KPDArr +29/Dep +301h 0m+1BNCE106:17-50h 7m18
SMTWTFS
2164 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NGP??04:10+1:02KPDArr +29/Dep +281h 45m-1BNCE??04:24-24h 14m-4
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NGP??04:10+1:02BZAArr +29/Dep +72h 25m-22YPR??09:45+829h 35m11
 M W F 
1357 kmBMTIR*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...NGP??04:15+1HWHArr +19/Dep +615h 15m-13YPR??16:00+4059h 45m2
  T    
3087 kmsvmicse-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NGP??05:20+1:17MASArr +57/Dep +13h 5m-56BNCE??04:24-23h 4m1
S  W   
1442 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NGP??05:20+1:17MASArr +57/Dep +250m-55BNCE??02:49-21h 29m9
S  W   
1442 kmBack to home~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NGP??05:35+56MASArr +39/Dep +245m-37BNCE??02:49-21h 14m6
    T S
1442 kmGopal*^-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NGP??05:35+52BZAArr +31/Dep +332h 40m+2BAND??06:23+2824h 48m27
  T    
1373 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NGP??05:35+52MASArr +23/Dep +245m-21BNCE??02:49-21h 14m7
  T    
1442 kmRailfan Z*^~-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...NGP??08:30+39BSLArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15SBC??00:10+1939h 40m9
S      
1894 km®a¿€sh~-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NGP??08:40+35JTJArr +22/Dep +234h 17m+1BNCE??11:34+2326h 54m-7
   W   
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NGP??09:45+1:02SCArr +29/Dep +203h 30m-9YPR??17:55+1332h 10m34
     F 
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...NGP??10:45+49MASArr -2/Dep +23h 15m+4BNCE??19:24+332h 39m0
  T  F 
1466 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NGP??10:45+1:07MASArr +4/Dep +23h 15m-2BNCE??19:24+332h 39m-35
SM  T  
1466 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...NGP??10:55+19DDArr -3/Dep +221h 35m+25BNC??02:55+1440h 0m14
  T    
1789 kmCheetah*^~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+22PUNEArr +8/Dep +411h 35m+33SBC??03:15+440h 10m23
  T    
1917 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+22PUNEArr +8/Dep +171h 35m+9SBC??03:15-1340h 10m34
      S
1917 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...NGP??11:05+22DDArr -1/Dep +223h 15m+23BNC??02:55+1439h 50m11
  T    
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NGP??12:30+48MASArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22BNC??12:33+2824h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NGP??14:30+36BPQArr +23/Dep +101h 40m-13YPR??13:30+1323h 0m17
S   T  
1193 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NGP??14:30+36MASArr +15/Dep +240m-13BNC??13:18+2922h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1446 kmxxx-
7503
Σ PVR-MRJ-UBL-ASK-SB...NGP??15:00+0MRJArr -10/Dep +02h 55m+10SBC??06:40+1239h 40m27
  T   S
1740 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...NGP??15:15+14JTJArr -10/Dep +91h 17m+19BNCE??18:21+027h 6m30
 M     
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...NGP??15:15+14KPDArr +11/Dep +344h 12m+23BNCE??19:24+328h 9m6
  T    
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...NGP??15:15+14JTJArr -10/Dep +342h 37m+44BNCE??19:24+328h 9m9
 M     
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...NGP??15:15+14KPDArr +11/Dep +2637m+15KJM??15:28+2224h 13m-4
  T    
1377 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...NGP??15:20+4:01JTJArr +3:04/Dep +93h 20m-2:55BNCE??19:24+328h 4m0
   W   
1373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...NGP??15:40+1:14NEDArr +7/Dep +22h 20m-5SBC??05:30+737h 50m20
  T    
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...NGP??15:50+26PUNEArr +18/Dep +224h 30m+4YPR??06:20-238h 30m-4
   W F 
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NGP??16:50+13MASArr -2/Dep +23h 25m+4BNCE??19:24+326h 34m-6
 M     
1442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...NGP??18:00+16HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29KJM??23:43+2:0753h 43m-13
    T  
3081 kmGopal*^-
11557
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Weekl...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +221h 35m+23YPR??06:20-235h 45m14
     F 
1912 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11558
--
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Expre...NGP??18:35+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +221h 35m+14YPR??06:20-235h 45m14
   W   
1912 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...NGP??19:40+2:04MASArr +1:02/Dep +21h 10m-1:00BNC??21:08+2425h 28m-3
  T T  
1446 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...NGP??19:40+2:04MASArr +1:02/Dep +13h 5m-1:01BNC??22:09+1626h 29m-12
  T T  
1446 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NGP??21:00+0TNAArr +19/Dep +61h 43m-13KJM??10:28+1737h 28m22
S      
1894 kmDP~-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NGP??22:05+21NRKRArr +38/Dep +468h 16m+8YPR??11:15+1437h 10m21
S      
1430 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...NGP??23:25+42CSTMArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47KJM??10:28+3635h 3m18
  TW   
1962 kmabhyankarsagar-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NGP??23:25+1:47BZAArr +48/Dep +1:181h 30m+30KJM??23:43+2:0724h 18m6
     F 
1377 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.