Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
KY/Kareli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to KY/Kareli
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KY⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: KY   

Shortest Route: 443.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22135Nagpur - Rewa SF Exp...SFCRNGP*007:20-NU114:23-7h 3m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNGP108:30-NU116:40-8h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRNGP110:30-NU119:28-8h 58m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km51 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRNGP113:55-NU120:40-6h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km68 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRNGP121:10-NU103:50-6h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km69 km/hr
12159Amravati - Jabalpur ...SFWCRNGP121:30-KY104:48-7h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL443 km61 km/hr

20 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and KY/Kareli

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KY??11:27-9h 17m0
S    F 
444 kmGopal*^-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...NGP??02:10-ETArr /Dep 35m+0KY??08:47-6h 37m-14
S    F 
444 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...NGP??02:45-ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NU??11:22-8h 37m-17
 M     
460 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP506:00-MMRArr /Dep 1h 53m+0KY111:27-53h 27m18
SMTWTFS
1688 kmDinesh Gada-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...NGP??11:15-ETArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KY??23:15-12h 0m6
S    F 
443 kmSaurabh*^~-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...NGP??11:15-ETArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KY??21:04-9h 49m-20
S    F 
443 kmGopal*^-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...NGP??12:25-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KY??21:04-8h 39m-13
SMTWTFS
443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...NGP??14:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KY??23:15-8h 55m26
SMTWTFS
443 kmHussain*^~-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NU??23:43-9h 23m22
   W F 
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...NGP??14:20-ETArr /Dep 35m+0KY??21:04-6h 44m0
SMTWTFS
443 kmKing in the North~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...NGP??14:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NU??23:43-9h 23m10
      S
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NGP??14:55-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KY??23:15-8h 20m18
     F 
443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...NGP??14:55-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KY??23:15-8h 20m8
  T    
443 kmAJJ WAM 4 6PE~-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AJNI??16:15-MMRArr /Dep 55m+0NU??19:10-26h 55m12
     F 
1428 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AJNI??16:15-MMRArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KY??23:15-31h 0m30
     F 
1412 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...NGP??20:15-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KY??04:30-8h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
443 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NU??07:13-10h 58m-22
      S
459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NGP??20:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NU??07:13-10h 58m-23
   W   
459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...NGP??21:10-ETArr /Dep 10h 0m+0KY??14:06-16h 56m20
     F 
443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??21:10-ETArr /Dep 8h 0m+0KY??11:27-14h 17m7
     F 
443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.